Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Steve Claridge
Terry Gripe and Simon Painter
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Terry Gripe
Simon Painter
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-10-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-28
Thame B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-12-16
Thame B
Cowley Con B
Sherlock cup 2013/14
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-11-19
Thame B
Cowley Con C
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-14
Thame B
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-21
Thame B
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2010-12-20
Thame B
Cowley Workers A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-02
Thame B
Cowley Workers B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-21
Thame B
East Oxford Con
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-21
Thame D (Claridge)
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-01
Thame B
East Oxford Con A
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-05
Thame B
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-20
Thame D (Claridge)
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-23
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-01-27
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-04-12
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-03-07
Thame B
Eynsham C
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-30
Thame B
Eynsham C
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-04
Thame B
Eynsham C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-01
Thame B
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-08
Thame B
Eynsham C
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-25
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-16
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-18
Thame B
Green Road B
Division Four
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-22
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-28
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-24
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-09
Thame D (Claridge)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-04-04
Thame B
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-16
Thame B
Highfield B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-23
Thame D (Claridge)
House Club A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-10-19
Thame B
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-30
Thame B
House Club A
Sherlock cup 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-04-22
Thame B
House Club A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-20
Thame C
House Club A
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-10
Steve Claridge
John Williams
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-03
Thame B
Kennington Social Club B
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-10-12
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-17
Thame B
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-18
Thame B
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-01
Thame B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-12-02
Thame B
Littlemore RBL D
Division Four
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Ted Allsop 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-30
Steve Claridge
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ted Allsop 2013/14
0:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-03
Thame D (Claridge)
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-12-07
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-04-04
Thame B
Oracle A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-06
Thame C
Oracle B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-29
Thame B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-10
Thame C
Oracle C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-04-18
Thame B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-16
Thame B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-07
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-04
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-15
Thame B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-14
Thame B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-12
Thame C
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-30
Steve Claridge
Richard Berry
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-04-08
Thame B
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-17
Thame B
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-08
Thame B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-04
Thame B
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Steve Claridge
Simon Painter
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:2
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-31
Tom Fletcher
Steve Claridge
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-12-31
Steve Fitzgerald
Steve Claridge
Ted Allsop
2:1
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-10
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Steve Claridge
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
The New Club
2015-02-28
Bob Hayward
Steve Claridge
Ted Allsop 2014/15
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-04-11
Oxford Bowls Club B
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-14
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-02-08
Highfield B
Thame B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-01-18
Eynsham C
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-04
Oracle B (Hollis)
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 15/16
3:4
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Enysham SSC
2015-12-21
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 15/16
0:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
House Club
2015-11-23
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-12
Oracle G (Hussain)
Thame B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-03-09
Rileys D
Thame B
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-02
Abingdon Con B
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-02-09
Littlemore RBL B
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-02
Abingdon Con C
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-19
Eynsham C
Thame B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Enysham SSC
2015-01-06
East Oxford Con
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-03-24
Littlemore RBL D
Thame B
Division Four
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-03-10
Green Road B
Thame B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-02-24
Eynsham C
Thame B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Enysham SSC
2014-02-10
East Oxford Con
Thame B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-02-03
Oxford Bowls Club B
Thame B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
House Club
2014-01-06
House Club A
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-11-30
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-25
Riley D (Hussain)
Thame B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-11-11
Kennington Social Club B
Thame B
Division Four
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-10-28
Littlemore RBL B
Thame B
Division Four
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-10-07
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-04-15
Oxford Bowls A
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-25
Cowley Con C
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-11
Witney F
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-25
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-02-04
Eynsham C
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-01-29
Eynsham B
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
4:0
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-01-21
Eynsham C
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-10
Riley D (Banaras)
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-26
Riley F (Taylor)
Thame B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-10-29
Oxford Bowls B
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-15
Littlemore RBL B
Thame B
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-21
Witney C
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-10-25
Cowley Con A
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-09-27
Headington RBL A
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-04-19
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-12-14
Woodstock A
Thame B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-30
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-09-28
Highfield A
Thame B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-24
Thame D (Claridge)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2012-03-19
Yarnton RBL
Thame C
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Oracle C
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-01-30
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-23
Oracle A
Thame C
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-16
Witney F
Thame C
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2011-12-12
Woodstock
Thame C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-21
Littlemore RBL B
Thame C
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-10-24
Eynsham D
Thame C
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-17
House Club A
Thame C
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-03
Oracle B
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-05
Thame D (Claridge)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-01-16
New Club B
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2016-11-28
Yarnton RBL A
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-11-07
Eynsham B
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2016-10-10
House Club A
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-23
Thame B
Witney B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-18
Thame B
Witney C
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-31
Thame C
Witney D
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-11-05
Thame B
Witney F
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Thame C
Witney F
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-14
Thame C
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
4:2