Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Dave Noake
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Littlemore Royal British Legion
Malcolm Bough (c)
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Gary Bough
Bob Lacey
Josh McCamley
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-03-31
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Paul Chester and Paul Gibson
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
96:266
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-30
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-16
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-03-09
Rileys A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-02-28
Nigel Bossom and Bob Hayward
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
0:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-16
Rileys C
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-11
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Divison 1
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-09
Abingdon Con B
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-02
Rileys B
Abingdon Con B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-01-30
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
115:230
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-26
Abingdon Con B
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-12
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-06
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham C
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-12-15
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-12-01
Abingdon Con B
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-03
Abingdon Con B
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-10-29
Abingdon Con A
Riley A
Divison 1
0:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-10-27
Witney D (Hicks)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-10-20
Rileys B
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
0:0
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-10-01
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Divison 1
0:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-09-29
Abingdon Con B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-09-22
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-04-01
Warren Eels
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
1:2
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-04-01
Dave Noake
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-03-25
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Sherman pairs 2013/14
114:185
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-03-25
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman pairs 2013/14
204:138
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-03-24
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-03-23
Dave Noake
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-03-18
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman pairs 2013/14
175:150
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-18
Ashton B
Abingdon Con B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
0:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-03-10
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-03
Riley C (Taylor)
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-02-28
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Kenny Broster and Martino Ventriglia
Sherman pairs 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-02-24
Abingdon Con B
New Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Kennington
2014-02-21
Neil Buckingham
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
1:2
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-18
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-02-17
Abingdon Con B
Ashton B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-10
Witney B (Hedges)
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-02-03
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-01-30
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Sherman pairs 2013/14
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-01-30
Dave Noake
Darren Davis
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-01-28
Abingdon Con B
New Club A
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-27
Riley - Oxford Uni
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
1:5
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-01-22
CCC B
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-12-16
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-12-02
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
0:6
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-11-13
CCC A
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-11-11
Abingdon Con B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-11-04
New Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
1:5
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-10-30
Eynsham
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-10-23
Abingdon Con Club
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-10-14
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
1:5
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-10-09
Abingdon Con Club
CCC B
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-10-07
Abingdon Con B
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-25
Witney G
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
0:0
Billiards 2012/13
Hashman Shield 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-02-21
Abingdon Con Club
Fieldside
Hashman Shield Teams 2012/13
1:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-02-18
Abingdon RBL
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
155:120
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-01-29
Abingdon RBL
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-21
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL
Simonds cup 2012/13
2:4
Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
Fieldside
2012-12-19
Fieldside
Abingdon Con Club
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-12-17
Eynsham A
Abingdon RBL
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-12-10
Witney E
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-11-19
Abingdon RBL
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-12
Riley A (Stone)
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2012-10-29
Woodstock
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-24
Thame
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League Teams
1:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-10-22
Abingdon RBL
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-15
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-04
Oracle
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-04-02
Woodstock
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-03-26
Abingdon RBL
Thame A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-19
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-03-12
Abingdon RBL
Riley A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-07
Oracle
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-05
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-28
Anwar Mahmood
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-02-27
Abingdon RBL
Witney A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-20
Thame B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-14
Cowley Con A
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-02-13
Abingdon RBL
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-07
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-06
Riley B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-31
Oracle C
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-01-30
Abingdon RBL
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-01-24
Abingdon RBL
New Club A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-16
Riley A
Abingdon RBL
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-09
Witney E
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Jason Poole and Steve Oakey
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
204:180
Billiards 2011/2012
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-12-14
Oracle
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-12-05
Abingdon RBL
Witney E
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-21
Thame A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-11-14
Abingdon RBL
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-07
Riley A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-02
Oracle
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-31
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-24
Witney A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-17
Abingdon RBL
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-10
New Club A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-03
Abingdon RBL
Riley B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-09-26
Abingdon Con
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-04-04
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-28
Riley D (Bough)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-03-21
Abingdon RBL A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-08
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-03-07
Abingdon RBL A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-01
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-21
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-02-15
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-07
Abingdon RBL A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-01
Abingdon RBL A
Witney D
Buildbase Cup Teams
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Woodstock Social Club
2011-01-31
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
3:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-31
Paul Moss
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-01-10
Headington RBL A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Dave Bough
Dave Noake
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Dave Daley
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-20
New Club B
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-12-06
Fieldside A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-01
Oracle B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-29
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-11-22
Abingdon RBL A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
5:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-17
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-15
Witney E (Reddy)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-11-08
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-11-01
Eynsham A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-10-25
Abingdon RBL A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-18
Riley A (Stone)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-10-13
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-09-29
Riley B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-03-31
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-03-22
Abingdon RBL A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-15
Riley A (Stone)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-03-08
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-02-28
Brian McAllister and Mike Allen
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
64:213
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-23
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-22
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-15
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-08
Abingdon RBL A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-02-01
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-31
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-01-11
Highfield A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:4
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-21
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-12-07
Woodstock A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-30
Fieldside A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-11-23
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-16
New Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-11-09
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-19
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-10-12
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-09-28
Abingdon RBL A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-04-20
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-06
Witney C
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-23
Riley C
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-03-14
Paul Robinson
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-14
Matthew Challen
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-03-02
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-23
Riley A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-02-16
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
2009-02-14
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Dave Noake and Jimmy Cairns
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
3:0
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-14
James Griffin
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
0:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-10
Green Road Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:3
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-03
Riley A
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-02-02
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-26
Riley B
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-01-19
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-01-14
Brian McAllister
Dave Noake
AGH players 2008/9
2:1
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-01-12
Abingdon RBL A
Riley D
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
7:0
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-12-15
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-12-08
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2008-12-01
Woodstock A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-11-24
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-17
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
0:6
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-11-03
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-10-27
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-10-13
Abingdon RBL A
Woodstock A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-06
Riley B
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-09-29
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-09-15
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-08
Riley A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-09-01
Abingdon RBL A
New Club A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier
0:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-23
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-09
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2007/8
Stephen Reiss Cup
Fieldside
2007-12-19
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2007/8
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-12-17
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-10
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-11-19
Green Road Club A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-11-05
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Oracle A
Witney C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-24
Riley E
Oracle A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-02
Oracle A
Riley B
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-03-26
County B
Oracle A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-18
Oracle A
Bury Knowle A
Simonds Cup Teams
2:5
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-29
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:-1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-11-13
County B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-30
Oracle A
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-23
Witney D
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-09
Oracle A
Riley D
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-25
Oracle A
County B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
The New Club
2006-04-10
New Club A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-03-06
Oracle A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-14
Riley C
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-13
County A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-06
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-30
Oracle A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-24
Witney C
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-21
Nigel Bossom
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-11
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-12-12
Cherwell A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-05
Oracle A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-21
Riley C
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-14
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Oracle A
Riley D
Bint Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-03
Thame A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-19
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-09-12
Oracle A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
Ashton Club
2004-11-07
Ashton
Oracle A
Premier/Div1
Not played
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
Morris Motors
2004-09-27
Morris Motors A
Oracle A
Premier/Div1
3:3
Snooker 2003/4
Play League 2003/4
Ashton Club
2003-11-02
Ashton
Oracle A
Premier/Division 1
Not played
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
Q Zone Oxford
0000-00-00
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
3:0