Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2013/14 Simonds Cup 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2013-12-16 Witney A (Reddy) Littlemore RBL A Simmonds cup 2013/14 0:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Witney Snooker Club 2012-01-23 Witney B Witney E Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 0:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Simonds Cup 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-12-19 Witney E New Club A Simmonds Cup 2011/12 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 The New Club, Wheatley 2011-04-11 New Club B Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-03-28 Witney A Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-03-14 Witney E (Reddy) Eynsham A Division One/Premier 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Fieldside 2011-02-21 Fieldside A Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-02-07 Thame A Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Plate 2010/11 Witney Snooker Club 2011-02-01 Witney E (Reddy) New Club B Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2011-01-31 Lee Thompson and Andy Toole Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Sherman Pairs 2010/11 122:248
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Plate 2010/11 Oxford Bowls Club 2011-01-24 Oxford Bowls Club B Witney E (Reddy) Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherman Pairs 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2010-12-31 Lee Thompson and Andy Toole Mike Augar and Keith Philpott Sherman Pairs 2010/11 2:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Witney Snooker Club 2010-12-13 Witney E (Reddy) Thame A Buildbase Cup Teams 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-12-06 Witney E (Reddy) New Club B Division One/Premier 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-11-15 Witney E (Reddy) Abingdon RBL A Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-11-08 Eynsham A Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-11-01 Witney E (Reddy) Riley A (Stone) Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2010-10-18 Witney E (Reddy) Fieldside A Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-10-11 Riley D (Bough) Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-10-04 Witney E (Reddy) Thame A Division One/Premier 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-09-27 Littlemore RBL C (Challen) Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-04-19 Riley C (Reddy) Oracle A Division 1 with Premier 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Woodstock Social Club 2010-04-12 Woodstock A Riley C (Reddy) Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-29 Riley C (Reddy) Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-22 Riley C (Reddy) Riley A (Stone) Division 1 with Premier 4:2