Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-04-16 Oracle A Green Road Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-04-02 Oracle A Cowley Con B Division Two 0:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-03-26 Riley E Oracle A Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-03-19 Oracle A Riley C Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-03-12 Littlemore RBL A Oracle A Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-03-05 Oracle A New Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2012-02-27 Eynsham B Oracle A Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-02-20 Oracle A Eynsham A Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Ashton Club 2012-02-13 Ashton Oracle A Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-02-06 Oracle A House Club B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2012-01-31 Yarnton RBL Oracle A Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 4:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-01-30 Witney B Oracle A Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-01-23 Oracle A Thame C Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Simonds Cup 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-01-16 Littlemore RBL C Oracle A Simmonds Cup 2011/12 4:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Oxford Bowls Club 2012-01-09 Oxford Bowls Club A Oracle A Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Kidlington Green Social Club 2011-12-05 Green Road Oracle A Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-11-28 Cowley Con B Oracle A Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-11-21 Oracle A Riley E Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-11-14 Riley C Oracle A Division Two 6:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-11-07 Oracle A Littlemore RBL A Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 The New Club, Wheatley 2011-10-31 New Club B Oracle A Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-10-24 Oracle A Eynsham B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-10-17 Eynsham A Oracle A Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-10-10 Oracle A Ashton Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2011-10-03 House Club B Oracle A Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-09-26 Oracle A Witney B Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-04-11 Oracle A Eynsham C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-04-04 Thame B Oracle A Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-03-28 Oracle A Cowley Con A Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-03-21 Witney C Oracle A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-03-14 Oracle A Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Plate 2010/11 Abingdon Conservative Club 2011-03-01 Woodstock A Oracle A Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 6:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-02-28 Oracle A Headington RBL A Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-02-21 Cowley Con B Oracle A Division Three 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Plate 2010/11 Headington RBL Club 2011-02-15 Headington RBL A Oracle A Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 3:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-02-14 Oracle A East Oxford Con A Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Plate 2010/11 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-02-01 Oracle A Riley H (Banaras) Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 4:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Workers Social Club 2011-01-31 Cowley Workers A Oracle A Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Plate 2010/11 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-01-24 Cowley Con B Oracle A Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherlock Cup 2010/11 Witney Snooker Club 2011-01-17 Witney D Oracle A Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Oxford Bowls Club 2010-12-13 Oxford Bowls Club A Oracle A Buildbase Cup Teams 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-12-06 Eynsham C Oracle A Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-11-29 Oracle A Thame B Division Three 6:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-11-22 Cowley Con A Oracle A Division Three 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-11-15 Oracle A Witney C Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-11-08 Cowley Con C (Tomlin) Oracle A Division Three 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-11-01 Oracle A Riley H (Banaras) Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Headington RBL Club 2010-10-25 Headington RBL A Oracle A Division Three 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-10-18 Oracle A Cowley Con B Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 East Oxford Conservative Club 2010-10-11 East Oxford Con A Oracle A Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-09-27 Oracle A Cowley Workers A Division Three 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-04-19 Oracle B Headington RBL A Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-04-12 Cowley Con A Oracle B Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-03-29 Oracle B Witney D Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-03-22 House Club A Oracle B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-03-15 Oracle B East Oxford Con A Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-02-01 Eynsham C Oracle B Division 3 4:0
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2009-12-14 Oracle B Oracle C Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 2:4