Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Pete Fenn and Callum Vinall
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Damien Keyte
David Feore
John Evans
Lee Richardson
Mark Boyson
Mark Syrett
Martin Cone
Michael Whale
Paul Evans (c)
Johnny Harris
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Ashton Club
2014-03-24
Ashton B
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-17
Riley - Oxford Uni
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-30
Witney C (Oakey)
Riley - Oxford Uni
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-18
Riley - Oxford Uni
Cowley Con A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2013-03-25
Oxford Union
Witney B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-03-18
Abingdon Con B
Oxford Union
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2013-03-11
Oxford Union
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-19
Witney B
Oxford Union
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2012-10-29
Oxford Union
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-04-02
Headington RBL A
Oxford Union
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-19
Riley D
Oxford Union
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-05
Cowley Con A
Oxford Union
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2012-02-27
Oxford Union
Headington RBL B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Enysham SSC
2012-02-20
East Oxford Con
Oxford Union
Division Three
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
The New Club
2012-01-30
Allan King
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-01-23
Cowley Con B
Oxford Union
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2011-12-30
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
190:130
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-12-30
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Lee Richardson
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-11-28
Oxford Union
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-11-21
Kennington
Oxford Union
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-11-14
Oxford Union
Riley D
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-07
Witney C
Oxford Union
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-10-31
Oxford Union
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-10-17
Oxford Union
East Oxford Con
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-10-10
Cowley Con C
Oxford Union
Division Three
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-10-03
Cowley Workers
Oxford Union
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-09-26
Oxford Union
Eynsham C
Division Three
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-03-21
Headington RBL B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-03-14
Oxford Union A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-07
Oracle B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-02-28
Oxford Union A
Westcott A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
232:161
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Matthew Challen
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-02-14
Oxford Union A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-02-07
Oxford Bowls Club B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-01-31
Oxford Union A
Witney D
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Peter Franklin and Dave Daley
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
151:87
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Oxford Union
2011-01-31
Richard Walters
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Oxford Union
2011-01-31
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-31
Dave White and Justin Shepherd
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
141:234
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-11-29
Oxford Union A
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-11-22
Yarnton RBL A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-11-15
Oxford Union A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-11-08
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-11-01
Oxford Union A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2010-10-25
Westcott A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-10-18
Oxford Union A
Eynsham D
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-10-11
Littlemore RBL B
Oxford Union A
Division Four
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2010-10-04
Oxford Union A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-09-27
Witney D
Oxford Union A
Division Four
0:6