Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Ian Bett
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-30
Green Road A
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
The New Club
2015-10-26
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
The New Club
2015-10-19
New Club A
Woodstock
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-09-28
Eynsham A
New Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-03-01
Thame A
New Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:1
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-11
Thame B
New Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:4
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
The New Club
2015-09-21
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Ashton Club
2016-02-08
Ashton A
New Club A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
The New Club
2016-02-15
New Club A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
The New Club
2016-04-18
New Club A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-04-25
Cowley Workers A
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
The New Club
2016-12-31
Ian Bett
Liam Sullivan
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:1
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
The New Club
2017-02-28
Ian Bett
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:3
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-25
Neil Buckingham
Ian Bett
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
The New Club
2016-12-25
Ian Bett
James Bound
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-11-28
New Club B
House Club A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2017-01-23
East Oxford Con A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-02-27
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-20
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-02-06
New Club B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-01-16
New Club B
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2016-11-14
Highfield A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-01-09
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-09-26
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-03
Thame D (Claridge)
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-10-10
New Club B
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2016-10-24
Yarnton RBL A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-05
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-11-07
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-03-20
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Enysham SSC
2016-12-19
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
New Club B
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
4:1
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-27
Q Zone A (Ali)
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-02-28
Rory MacIver
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Mick Aust
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Pete Fenn
Ken Olive Senior
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-31
Ian Bett
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:0
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-28
Ian Bett
Luke Purcell
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:2
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:0
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-17
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
266:117
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Dave Felton and Ben Mawby
Sherman Pairs 17/18
148:112
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-19
New Club B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-18
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-08
New Club B
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-13
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-15
Highfield A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-22
New Club B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-03-12
Green Road A
New Club B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-03-26
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-09
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-04
New Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
To Be Rearranged
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-02
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-09-25
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-30
New Club B
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-23
Eynsham B
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
House Club
2017-11-27
House Club A
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Oracle D (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-29
Eynsham C
New Club B
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-04
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-10-01
New Club B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-01-07
New Club B
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-12-17
New Club B
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-12-10
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-11-26
New Club B
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-19
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-10-22
New Club B
Witney
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-08
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-09-24
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-04-15
Oxford Bowls
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Enysham SSC
2018-09-17
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-21
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-25
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-18
New Club B
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Thame C
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-14
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Thame B
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-10-15
Cowley Workers
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Enysham SSC
2018-10-29
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
1:4
Postponed
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-28
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Tom Fletcher
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Terry Clayton
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ian Bett
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:0
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Warren Eels
Ian Bett
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-28
Ian Bett
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
0:2
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Sherman Pairs 18/19
1:0
match planned for 14/4
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2018-12-31
Martin White and David White
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 18/19
138:146
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Nick Buttery and Adam Black
Sherman Pairs 18/19
1:0
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-16
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 18/19
140:236