Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Gavin Wright
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Headington RBL B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Headington RBL Club
Matthew Jacob (c)
Benji Cuff
Harry Jenkins
Shaun Jacob
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2013-04-15
Woodstock
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-18
Riley B (Bough)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-03-15
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Gavin Wright
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-11
Witney G
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-02-28
Matthew Challen
Gavin Wright
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-25
Witney G
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-21
Littlemore RBL C
Witney G
Simonds cup 2012/13
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney G
Riley C (Ali)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-18
Witney E
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-12
Witney E
Witney G
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-11
Witney G
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-05
Witney G
Witney F
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-04
Riley A (Stone)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-01-29
Witney G
New Club A
Simonds cup 2012/13
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-14
Riley C (Ali)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-01-07
Witney G
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-17
Riley B (Bough)
Witney G
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
The New Club
2012-12-10
New Club A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-11-19
Littlemore RBL C
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-12
Witney G
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-11-05
Eynsham A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-10-22
Abingdon RBL
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-15
Witney G
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-01
Witney G
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-04-02
Witney A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-30
Gavin Wright
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-03-26
New Club A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-19
Witney A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-12
Abingdon Con
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-05
Witney A
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-28
Altaf Ali
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-20
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-13
Littlemore RBL C
Witney A
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-30
Gavin Wright
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-24
Thame B
Witney A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-16
Witney A
Riley E
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-09
Witney A
Witney F
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-30
Gavin Wright
Ben Scott
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-19
Witney A
Eynsham B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-12
Witney B
Witney A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-05
Witney A
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-28
Thame B
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-21
Witney A
New Club A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-07
Witney A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-31
Witney E
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-17
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-10
Witney A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-03
Riley A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-09-26
Witney A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-19
Karl Walker “hcap”
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-18
Gavin Wright
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-29
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
206:177
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-21
Eynsham A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-28
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-28
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Alan King and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2011-02-28
Nigel Bossom
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-31
Witney A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Woodstock Social Club
2011-01-31
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-31
Gavin Wright
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-12-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-12-31
Gavin Wright
Paul Chester
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-29
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-08
Riley A (Stone)
Witney A
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-01
Witney A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-04
Witney A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-20
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
244:147
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-03-31
Richard Berry and Lewis Murray
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
91:247
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-31
Alan Mander
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-30
Gavin Wright
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-30
Anwar Mahmood
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-29
Thame A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-22
Witney A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-08
Witney A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-08
Gavin Wright
Altaf Ali
WB Cup Players 2009/10
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-01
Riley B (Bough)
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
House Club
2010-02-28
Doug Turner and Anthony Turner
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-15
Witney A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-09
Witney A
Oracle A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-01
Witney A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2010-01-31
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Anwar Mamood and Brian Elves
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-01-18
Witney A
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-21
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-07
Witney A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-23
Witney A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-02
New Club A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-26
Witney A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-19
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-05
Witney A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-22
Gavin Wright
Nigel Bossom
WBT Players 2007/08
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-22
Chris Webb
Gavin Wright
WBT Players 2007/08
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-07
Witney A
Riley D
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-29
Gavin Wright
James Griffin
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-02-29
Ben Calcutt and Gavin Wright
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
SP Players 2007/08
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-07
Witney A
Witney F
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-26
Riley C
Witney A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-12
Witney A
Witney F
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-11-05
Fieldside A
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-29
Witney A
New Club A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-24
Witney F
Witney A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-17
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-09-10
New Club A
Witney A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-04-30
Riley C
Witney A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-04-16
Cherwell A
Witney A
Premier Division
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-26
Witney A
Riley A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-03-21
Cowley Con B
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-14
Witney A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-13
Fieldside A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-12
Witney A
New Club A
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-07
Eynsham A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-05
Witney A
Riley C
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-28
Witney A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-21
Thame B
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-14
Witney A
Ashton A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-12
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-02-07
Cowley Con A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-06
Witney A
Riley A
Jubilee Cup Teams
0:5
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-31
Witney A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-30
Witney A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-29
Witney A
Bury Knowle A
Premier Division
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-24
Oracle A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-23
Witney A
Bury Knowle A
Jubilee Cup Teams
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-17
Witney A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-15
Witney A
Riley D
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-10
Thame A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-12-20
Witney A
Eynsham A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-12-18
Witney A
Riley C
Simonds Cup Teams
7:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Atox Cup 2006/7
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-12-13
Witney A
Morris Motors A
Atox Cup Teams 2006/7
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-12-04
Witney A
Riley A
Division Premier
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-29
Witney A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Morris Motors
2006-11-22
Morris Motors A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-20
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-13
Witney A
Riley B
Division Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-08
Riley A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-01
Witney A
Thame B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-23
County A
Witney A
Division Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-16
Riley A
Witney A
Division Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Headington Conservative Club
2006-10-11
Headington Con A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-09
Witney A
Bury Knowle A
Division Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-04
Witney A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Fieldside
2006-10-02
Fieldside A
Witney A
Division Premier
3:3
To be played by 1/11/2006
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2006-09-27
Fieldside A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-25
Riley B
Witney A
Division Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-20
Witney A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-09-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division Premier
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-04
Witney A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-04-26
Headington Con A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-04-19
Witney A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2006-04-10
Woodstock A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-04-05
Morris Motors A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Hashman Shield 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-29
Ashton A
Witney A
Hashman Shield Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-22
Witney A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-03-20
Karl Walker “hcap”
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-03-08
Fieldside A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
2006-03-07
Derek Syrett
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-03-07
Karl Walker “hcap”
Gavin Wright
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-03-07
Tim Bowles
Gavin Wright
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-06
Witney A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-03
Gavin Wright
David Lo
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Hashman Shield 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-01
Witney A
Cowley Con A
Hashman Shield Teams
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-28
Witney A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-02-27
Cherwell A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-26
Lewis Calcutt
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-17
Gavin Wright
James Thorpe (24)
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-14
Jamie Saczak
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-13
Riley C
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-08
Witney A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-06
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-03
Justin Buckingham
Gavin Wright
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
County A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-30
Riley B
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-01-29
Bob Chivers
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
2:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-25
Thame A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-23
Witney A
County A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
2006-01-20
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
Chris Warren and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-17
Witney A
Oracle A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-16
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-11
Witney A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-10
Oracle A
Witney A
Bint Cup Teams
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-09
Witney A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Atox Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-04
Oracle A
Witney A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-12-28
Eynsham A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-12-21
Cowley Con B
Witney A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-19
Witney A
Headington RBL A
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-14
Witney A
Ashton A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-07
Witney A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-05
Witney A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Atox Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-30
County A
Witney A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-11-28
Witney A
Cherwell A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-23
Thame B
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-21
Riley A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-11-16
Witney A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-11-14
Witney A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-11-09
Cowley Con A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-10-31
New Club A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-26
Witney A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-24
Witney A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-19
Witney A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-17
Witney A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-12
Oracle A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-05
Witney A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-28
County A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-26
County A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-21
Witney A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-19
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-12
Thame A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
2:4