Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-02 Oracle B (Donkin) Highfield B (Benwell) Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-02-28 Paul Carter and Adam Luck Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry Sherman Pairs 19/20 119:193
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-02-17 Littlemore C (Bough) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-03 Oracle B (Donkin) Witney Premier/Division 1 6:0
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Woodstock Social Club 2020-01-27 Woodstock Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Buildbase Plate 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-01-20 Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Oracle B (Donkin) Buildbase Plate 19/20 4:3
Snooker 2019/20 Buildbase Plate 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-14 Oracle B (Donkin) Littlemore A (Allen) Buildbase Plate 19/20 4:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-01-06 Highfield A (Blackman) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-12-16 Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Simonds Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-11-04 Oracle A (Walker) Oracle B (Donkin) Simonds Cup 19/20 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Witney Snooker Club 2019-10-21 Witney Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1 1:5
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-10-14 Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Oracle B (Donkin) Colin Cutler 19/20 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-09-23 Oracle B (Donkin) Highfield A (Blackman) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-04-15 Abingdon Con B Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-08 Oracle A (Carter) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 The New Club, Wheatley 2019-03-25 New Club A Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 0:6
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-03-04 Littlemore RBL C Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-02-25 Oracle A (Carter) Highfield B Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2019-02-18 Abingdon Con A Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-02-04 Thame A Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 1:5 Match postponed
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Woodstock Social Club 2019-01-14 Woodstock Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-11-26 Oracle A (Carter) New Club A Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-10-22 Oracle A (Carter) Abingdon Con A Premier/Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-10-15 Oracle C (Trafford) Oracle A (Carter) Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 4:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2018-10-01 Js Sports Bar A (Challen) Oracle A (Carter) Premier/Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Simonds Cup 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-09-25 Abingdon Con A Oracle A (Carter) Simonds Cup 18/19 4:2 To be played by 25-10-18
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-02-26 Oracle A (Carter) Witney B Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-02-19 Oracle B (Donkin) Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-02-12 Oracle A (Carter) Thame A (Eels) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-01-29 Oracle A (Carter) Abingdon Con A Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals 0:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-01-22 Eynsham A Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-01-15 Oracle A (Carter) Abingdon Con A Premier and Division 1 0:6
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2018-01-08 Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 3:3
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-12-18 Oracle A (Carter) Woodstock Premier and Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-12-11 New Club A Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-11-13 Witney B Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-11-06 Oracle A (Carter) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier and Division 1 2:4 Match to be played on 15/11/17
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-30 Thame A (Eels) Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 5:1
Snooker 2017/18 Simonds Cup 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-10-23 Abingdon Con A Oracle A (Carter) Simonds Cup 17/18 4:0
Snooker 2017/18 Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-10-09 Oracle A (Carter) Eynsham A Premier and Division 1 6:0