Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Marc Reynolds
Tom Fletcher and Rob Sellwood
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Jon Bishop
Rob Sellwood
Warren Eels
Dave Felton
Andy Posey
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-04-09
Woodstock
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-29
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
0:4
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-22
Eynsham A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-08
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-11
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-11-13
Witney B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-23
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-09
Oracle A (Carter)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
3:3