Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Green Road B
John Parsons
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-04-12
Yarnton RBL A
Riley Angels
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley Angels
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-30
Riley G
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-10-27
Eynsham C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-09-08
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham C
Division 5
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-04-14
Yarnton RBL A
Littlemore RBL B
Division 5
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-02-18
Littlemore RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-01-23
Oxford Bowls Club B
Yarnton RBL
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
0:4
Snooker 2007/08
New Team Cup 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-01-07
Yarnton RBL A
New Club B
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
0:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-02-23
Yarnton RBL A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-11-17
Littlemore RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
0:6
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-04-08
Green Road B
Cowley Con C
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-03-11
Oxford Bowls B
Green Road B
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-10-01
Green Road B
House Club A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2012-03-19
Yarnton RBL
Thame C
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-27
Oracle B
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-10-18
Yarnton RBL A
Westcott A
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-09-27
Oxford Bowls Club B
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-04-19
Littlemore RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-02-23
Yarnton RBL A
Cowley Con B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-14
Witney B
Yarnton RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-03
Riley H
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-10-13
Yarnton RBL A
Riley G
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-10-06
Cowley Con D
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-02-11
Yarnton RBL A
Morris Motors C
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2007-12-10
Yarnton RBL A
Cowley Con C
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-03-18
Green Road B
Witney F
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-11
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-12-03
Green Road B
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-29
Littlemore RBL B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-22
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-26
Witney D
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-30
Littlemore RBL B
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-04-11
Witney D
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-03-07
Oxford Bowls Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-12-06
Yarnton RBL A
Witney D
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-11-22
Yarnton RBL A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-11-15
Yarnton RBL A
House Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-11-08
Headington RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-25
Oracle B
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2009-11-16
Westcott A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-11-02
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-26
Riley H (Charles)
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-10-19
Yarnton RBL A
Riley Mr Men (K)
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-03-09
Yarnton RBL A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-01-28
Yarnton RBL A
Westcott A
Division 5
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2007-12-17
Yarnton RBL A
Westcott A
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-29
Eynsham C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Enysham SSC
2007-09-17
East Oxford Con A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2007-02-19
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle C
Division Five
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-04-22
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-15
Riley D (Banaras)
Green Road B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-01-07
Green Road B
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-12-10
Cowley Con C
Green Road B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2012-02-20
Yarnton RBL
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-03-21
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-03-14
Yarnton RBL A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-07
Littlemore RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Yarnton RBL A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-11-09
Yarnton RBL A
Riley I (Banaran)
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-09-28
Yarnton RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Headington RBL Club
2009-02-02
Headington RBL A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-01-26
Yarnton RBL A
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-10-20
Yarnton RBL A
Riley Vets
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-12-03
Littlemore RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2007-11-05
Yarnton RBL A
East Oxford Con A
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2007-10-08
Westcott A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2007-03-19
Yarnton RBL A
New Club B
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-03-12
Cowley Con C
Yarnton RBL A
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2007-03-05
Yarnton RBL A
Cherwell B
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2006-09-18
Westcott A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Six
3:3
To be rearranged before 18/10/06
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2006-02-13
Yarnton RBL A
Littlemore RBL C
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2006-01-16
Westcott A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Headington RBL Club
2012-12-17
Headington RBL A
Green Road B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-01-12
Yarnton RBL A
Riley Vets
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-14
Eynsham A
Yarnton RBL
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-01-17
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:0
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-12-15
Yarnton RBL A
Westcott A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2012-01-31
Yarnton RBL
Oracle A
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-08
Headington RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-01
Headington RBL A
Yarnton RBL A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
4:1
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-01-11
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-12-11
Littlemore RBL A
Yarnton RBL A
New Team Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-02-04
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-03-12
House Club A
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-13
Witney F
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-03-28
Oxford Union A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2011-02-21
Westcott A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-10-04
Yarnton RBL A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-03-22
Yarnton RBL A
Westcott A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-15
Riley I (Banaran)
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-08
Eynsham D
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-12
Oracle C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-02-16
Cowley Con C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-01-27
Abingdon Con A
Yarnton RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-19
Witney D
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-11-24
Yarnton RBL A
Cowley Con D
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-05-05
Cowley Con D
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-04-28
Yarnton RBL A
East Oxford Con A
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-04-21
Eynsham C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-04-07
Morris Motors C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2008-03-17
Westcott A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-03-10
Yarnton RBL A
Cowley Con D
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-02-25
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham C
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-11-19
Cowley Con D
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2007-10-01
Yarnton RBL A
Cowley Con D
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-04-30
Cherwell B
Yarnton RBL A
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-26
Oracle B
Yarnton RBL A
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2007-02-05
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle B
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-01-30
Littlemore RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-05
Witney B
Green Road B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-01-24
Yarnton RBL A
Oxford Union A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-10
Witney D
Yarnton RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-12-20
Yarnton RBL A
East Oxford Con A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-05
Cowley Con D
Yarnton RBL A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Enysham SSC
2007-01-30
East Oxford Con B
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-01-18
Eynsham C
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
5:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-01-14
Oxford Bowls A
Green Road B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-12
Witney F
Green Road B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-11-05
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-01-09
Green Road
Yarnton RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-02-14
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham D
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2011-01-31
Yarnton RBL A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-10-11
Eynsham D
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-03-01
Yarnton RBL A
Riley H (Charles)
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-02-01
Yarnton RBL A
Yarnton RBL B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-12-07
Yarnton RBL A
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-11-23
Yarnton RBL A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-03-16
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-01
Riley G
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-09-29
Yarnton RBL A
Littlemore RBL B
Division 5
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Enysham SSC
2008-03-03
East Oxford Con A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2007-11-26
Yarnton RBL A
Westcott A
Division 5
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-11-13
Littlemore RBL B
Yarnton RBL A
Division Six
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-04-24
Eynsham D
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-22
Riley Mr Men (K)
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-02-15
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle C
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-02-06
Eynsham C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
6:0