Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Dale Penfold
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-24
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Oracle F (Delange)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-04-08
Cowley Workers
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-07
Oracle F (Delange)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-11-26
Eynsham C
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-06
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
1:5
Match cancelled. No new date agreed
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Dave Felton
Dale Penfold
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Andrew Posey
Dale Penfold
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-10-08
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-29
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oxford Bowls
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-15
Steve Blackman
Dale Penfold
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-25
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Oracle D (Allsopp)
House Club
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-17
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2020-01-13
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-10-07
Green Road
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-22
Green Road A
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
House Club
2020-01-20
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler 19/20
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-11-18
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler 19/20
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
4:0
Postponed
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-02-11
Woodstock
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:1
Matched cancelled, to be rearranged
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-30
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-01
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-09-24
Littlemore RBL B
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-25
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-01-21
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-04
Thame C (Fletcher)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Eynsham C
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-15
Abingdon Con B
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-04-06
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Oracle D (Allsopp)
House Club
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-12-16
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
6:0