Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-04-06 Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-24 Oracle D (Allsopp) Oracle A (Walker) Colin Cutler 19/20 0:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-27 Oracle D (Allsopp) Green Road Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 House Club 2020-01-20 House Club Oracle D (Allsopp) Colin Cutler 19/20 3:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2020-01-13 Eynsham C (Dibley) Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-06 Oracle D (Allsopp) Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 1:5 Match cancelled. No new date agreed
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-12-16 Oracle D (Allsopp) Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-11-25 Oracle D (Allsopp) Eynsham B (Ayres) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-11-18 Eynsham A (Thiele) Oracle D (Allsopp) Colin Cutler 19/20 3:4
Snooker 2019/20 Sherlock Cup 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2019-11-04 Thame C (Fletcher) Oracle D (Allsopp) Sherlock Cup 19/20 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-10-28 Oracle D (Allsopp) House Club Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Kidlington Green Social Club 2019-10-07 Green Road Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-09-30 Oracle D (Allsopp) Eynsham C (Dibley) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-15 Oracle D (Allsopp) Js Sports Bar D (Wood) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Cowley Workers Social Club 2019-04-08 Cowley Workers Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-25 Oracle D (Allsopp) Eynsham C Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-04 Oracle D (Allsopp) Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-02-25 Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 Highfield Social Club 2019-02-15 Steve Blackman Dale Penfold Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 3:0
Snooker 2018/19 Buildbase Plate 18/19 Woodstock Social Club 2019-02-11 Woodstock Oracle D (Allsopp) Buildbase Plate 18/19 4:1 Matched cancelled, to be rearranged
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-02-04 Oracle D (Allsopp) House Club Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-01-31 Dave Felton Dale Penfold Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 2:0
Snooker 2018/19 Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 Thame Snooker Club 2019-01-31 Andrew Posey Dale Penfold Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 2:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Kidlington Green Social Club 2019-01-21 Green Road B (Yarnton) Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-01-14 Oracle D (Allsopp) Littlemore RBL B Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-01-07 Oracle F (Delange) Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2018-12-17 Js Sports Bar D (Wood) Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Buildbase Plate 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-12-03 Oracle F (Delange) Oracle D (Allsopp) Buildbase Plate 18/19 0:6
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2018-11-26 Eynsham C Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-11-12 Oracle E (Gustafson) Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-11-05 Oracle D (Allsopp) Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Division 3 4:0 Postponed
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-10-29 Oracle D (Allsopp) Oxford Bowls Sherlock Cup 18/19 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Kidlington Green Social Club 2018-10-22 Green Road A Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2018/19 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 Abingdon Conservative Club 2018-10-15 Abingdon Con B Oracle D (Allsopp) Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 5:1
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 House Club 2018-10-08 House Club Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-10-01 Oracle D (Allsopp) Green Road B (Yarnton) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2018-09-24 Littlemore RBL B Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2018-09-17 Oracle D (Allsopp) Oracle F (Delange) Division 3 5:1