Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Tim Bowles
Justin Shepherd and Nigel Bossom
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Justin Shepherd
Nigel Bossom
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-09-12
Eynsham D
Eynsham C
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2005-09-26
Westcott A
Eynsham C
Division 5
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2005-10-10
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham C
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-10-17
Eynsham C
Littlemore RBL B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-10-31
Eynsham C
Littlemore RBL C
Division 5
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-11-21
Eynsham C
East Oxford Con A
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Headington RBL Club
2005-12-05
Headington RBL B
Eynsham C
Division 5
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-12-12
Eynsham C
New Club B
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-19
Witney D
Eynsham C
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-01-09
Eynsham C
Eynsham D
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-14
Ben Calcutt
Tim Bowles
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-20
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Jamie Saczak and Matty Bramall
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Jamie Saczak
Tim Bowles
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-03
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Ben Dudman and Vince Taylor
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
153:135
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-02-06
Eynsham C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 5
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-02-13
Littlemore RBL B
Eynsham C
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-02-17
Tim Bowles
Ben Dudman
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:1
Playing 28/2/06
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-17
Tom Fletcher and Nigel Bossom
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-02-20
Littlemore RBL C
Eynsham C
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-21
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
134:195
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-03-06
East Oxford Con A
Eynsham C
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-03-07
Tim Bowles
Gavin Wright
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-09-04
Cherwell B
Eynsham B
Division Four
0:6
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Central Conservative Club
2006-10-02
Cowley Con C
Eynsham B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-10-09
Eynsham B
Ashton B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cowley Workers Social Club
2006-10-30
Cowley Workers A
Eynsham B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-11-06
Eynsham B
Morris Motors C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-11-20
Eynsham B
Cowley Con C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Ashton Club
2006-11-27
Ashton B
Eynsham B
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-12-11
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL B
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-12-18
Witney E
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-08
Eynsham B
Eynsham C
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-01-22
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-23
Eynsham B
East Oxford Con A
New Team Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-29
Eynsham B
Morris Motors C
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Paul Moss and Simon Marriott
SP players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-05
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-13
Headington RBL B
Eynsham B
New Team Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-02-19
Morris Motors B
Eynsham B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-02-26
Eynsham B
East Oxford Con B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Fieldside
2007-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Tim Bowles
AGH players 2006/07
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-02-28
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Phil Smith and Clive Burnett
SP players 2006/07
119:78
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-06
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
New Team Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-12
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
The New Club
2007-03-20
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
SP players 2006/07
169:96
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-25
Lewis Calcutt
Tim Bowles
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-26
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-04-02
Cowley Con A
Eynsham B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-04-16
Eynsham B
Morris Motors B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Enysham SSC
2007-04-23
East Oxford Con B
Eynsham B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-10
Witney E
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-09-17
Eynsham B
Cowley Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-09-24
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2007-10-01
Headington RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-10-15
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-22
Eynsham B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-29
Eynsham B
Witney E
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-11-05
Cowley Con B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-12
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-11-19
Eynsham B
Headington RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame C
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-12-03
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-12-10
Morris Motors B
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-12-17
Eynsham B
Oracle B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-21
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
0:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-01-28
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-04
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-05
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-11
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-18
Eynsham B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-25
Eynsham B
Oracle B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Derek Syrett
Tim Bowles
AGH Players 2007/08
2:0
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-02-29
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
SP Players 2007/08
204:172
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-03-10
Eynsham B
Witney E
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-03-17
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-18
Woodstock A
Eynsham B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
SP Players 2007/08
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-04-07
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-04-14
Morris Motors B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Oracle B
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-04-28
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-05-05
Witney E
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-09-01
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2008-09-15
Cowley Workers A
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-09-22
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-29
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-10-20
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-27
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-03
Eynsham B
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-17
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-24
Cowley Con C
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-01-05
Eynsham A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-01-26
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-27
Riley E
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-02-16
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-02-23
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-09
Eynsham A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-30
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-31
Cowley Con D
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-07
Riley B
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-04-20
Ashton A
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-04-27
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-12
Eynsham B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-11-09
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-11-23
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-30
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-12-07
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-01-11
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:1
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-31
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-08
Eynsham B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-09
Eynsham D
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-15
Riley E (Green)
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-01
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-09
Eynsham B
Cowley Con A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-15
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-16
Eynsham B
Riley I (Banaran)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-29
Eynsham B
Highfield A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-04-19
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-27
Eynsham B
Riley F (Williams)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-09-27
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Riley G (Green)
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-10-25
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-08
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2010-11-22
Woodstock A
Eynsham B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-13
Eynsham B
Green Road A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-12-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-01-31
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-01
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-07
Eynsham B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-15
Headington RBL B
Eynsham B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-07
Eynsham B
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-21
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-04-04
Green Road A
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2011-10-17
Ashton
Eynsham B
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-24
Oracle A
Eynsham B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-19
Witney A
Eynsham B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-06
Eynsham B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-13
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-03-19
Green Road
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2