Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Ron Reddy
Kennington Social Club B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Kennington
Mark Trafford
Martin Clements
Mark McDonald
Neil Buckingham
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-03-21
Woodstock
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-03-21
Woodstock
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-03-14
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-03-14
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-02-22
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle C (Merola)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-02-22
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle C (Merola)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-15
Oracle E (Taylor)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-15
Oracle E (Taylor)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-02-01
Witney D (Hicks)
Woodstock
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-02-01
Witney D (Hicks)
Woodstock
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Q Zone Oxford
2016-01-25
Oracle F (Ali)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Q Zone Oxford
2016-01-25
Oracle F (Ali)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-14
Oracle A (Trafford)
Witney D (Hicks)
Plate 15/16
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-14
Oracle A (Trafford)
Witney D (Hicks)
Plate 15/16
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-11-30
Witney D (Hicks)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-11-30
Witney D (Hicks)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-23
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-23
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-11-09
Witney D (Hicks)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-11-09
Witney D (Hicks)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-02
Oracle F (Ali)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-02
Oracle F (Ali)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-10-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-10-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-10-05
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-10-05
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-09-21
Witney D (Hicks)
Highfield A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-09-21
Witney D (Hicks)
Highfield A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-09
Witney D (Hicks)
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-23
Rileys C
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-02-16
Witney D (Hicks)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-01-30
Lewis Moss and Anthony Stopp
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-19
Rileys B
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-01-12
Witney D (Hicks)
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Cowley Workers Social Club
2015-01-06
Cowley Workers
Witney D (Hicks)
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-10-06
Rileys C
Witney D (Hicks)
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-09-29
Witney D (Hicks)
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Woodstock Social Club
2014-03-24
Woodstock
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-17
Witney A (Reddy)
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-03-10
Littlemore RBL C
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-03
Witney A (Reddy)
Thame A
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-02-24
Eynsham A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-17
Witney A (Reddy)
New Club A
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-10
Riley A (Bough)
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-03
Witney A (Reddy)
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-01-30
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Sherman pairs 2013/14
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Enysham SSC
2014-01-28
East Oxford Con
Witney A (Reddy)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-01-27
Green Road A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-01-13
Green Road A
Witney A (Reddy)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Kennington
2014-01-06
Kennington Social Club A
Witney A (Reddy)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-12-16
Witney A (Reddy)
Littlemore RBL A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-09
Riley A (Bough)
Witney A (Reddy)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-12-02
Witney A (Reddy)
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-25
Riley B (Altaf)
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-18
Witney A (Reddy)
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-11
Thame A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-04
Witney A (Reddy)
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-10-28
New Club A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-10-21
Witney A (Reddy)
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-10-14
Abingdon Con A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-10-07
Witney A (Reddy)
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-04-22
Eynsham A
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-04-08
Abingdon RBL
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
The New Club
2013-03-25
New Club A
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-18
Witney E
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-11
Riley A (Stone)
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-04
Witney E
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-28
Witney E
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2013-02-25
Woodstock
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney E
Riley F (Taylor)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-12
Witney E
Witney G
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-02-11
Littlemore RBL C
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-05
Witney E
Riley D (Banaras)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-04
Witney E
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-29
Riley A (Stone)
Witney E
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-21
Riley F (Taylor)
Witney E
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-01-14
Witney E
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-12-17
Oxford Bowls A
Witney E
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-12-10
Witney E
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-19
Witney E
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-11-12
Abingdon Con A
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-05
Witney E
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-29
Riley C (Ali)
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-22
Witney E
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-15
Witney G
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-08
Witney E
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-01
Riley B (Bough)
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-30
Ron Reddy
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-19
Riley A
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-12
Witney E
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-06
Witney E
Riley B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-05
Witney A
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-01
Eynsham A
Witney E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-27
Witney E
Thame B
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-20
New Club A
Witney E
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-14
Riley A
Witney E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-13
Witney E
Riley B
Division One/Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-02-06
Abingdon Con
Witney E
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Headington RBL Club
2012-01-31
Headington RBL A
Witney E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-30
Witney E
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-30
Ron Reddy
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-23
Witney B
Witney E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-09
Witney E
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-30
Ron Reddy
Sid Ponting
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-19
Witney E
New Club A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-12
Littlemore RBL C
Witney E
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-12-05
Abingdon RBL
Witney E
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-21
Littlemore RBL C
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-11-07
Fieldside
Witney E
Division One/Prem
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-24
Thame B
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-17
Witney E
New Club A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-10
Riley B
Witney E
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-03
Witney E
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2011-09-26
Woodstock
Witney E
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-04-11
New Club B
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-29
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
172:183
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-28
Witney A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-03-21
Abingdon RBL A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-14
Witney E (Reddy)
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-28
Witney E (Reddy)
New Club A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-02-28
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
221:153
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-02-21
Fieldside A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-14
Witney E (Reddy)
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-07
Thame A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-31
Witney E (Reddy)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
1:65
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-01-24
Oxford Bowls Club B
Witney E (Reddy)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-17
Eynsham A
Witney E (Reddy)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-12-13
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Witney E (Reddy)
New Club B
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-22
Witney E (Reddy)
Witney A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-15
Witney E (Reddy)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-11-08
Eynsham A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-01
Witney E (Reddy)
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-18
Witney E (Reddy)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-09-27
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-29
Riley C (Reddy)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-22
Riley C (Reddy)
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-08
Riley C (Reddy)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-03-01
Green Road A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-22
Riley C (Reddy)
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-15
New Club A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-08
Riley C (Reddy)
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-02
Riley C (Reddy)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-01
Witney A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-11
Riley C (Reddy)
New Club A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-21
Riley C (Reddy)
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
6:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-14
Riley C (Reddy)
Eynsham D
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-12-07
Oracle A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley C (Reddy)
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-11-23
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-16
Riley A (Stone)
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-02
Thame A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-10-19
Fieldside A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-12
Riley C (Reddy)
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-05
Riley B (Bough)
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-09-28
Riley C (Reddy)
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-04-20
Fieldside
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-06
Riley C
Riley B
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-30
Witney A
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-23
Riley C
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-16
Riley A
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-09
Riley C
Witney C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-23
Riley C
Fieldside
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-16
Riley B
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-09
Riley C
Witney A
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-02-02
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-26
Riley C
Riley A
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-19
Witney C
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-12-08
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-12-01
Eynsham A
Riley C
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-13
Riley C
Eynsham A
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-22
Riley C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-09-01
House Club B
Riley C
Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-05-05
Witney F
Riley D
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-14
Witney F
Riley B
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-31
Witney F
Witney C
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-17
Witney A
Witney F
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-10
Riley D
Witney F
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-03
Witney F
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-02-29
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ron Reddy
TA Players 2007/08
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-02-29
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
SP Players 2007/08
204:172
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-04
Witney C
Witney F
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-01-29
Riley D
Witney F
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-28
Witney F
Witney A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-14
Witney F
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-01-14
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
Stuart Reeve and Justin Page
SP Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-07
Witney A
Witney F
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-17
Abingdon Con A
Witney F
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-12-10
New Club A
Witney F
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-03
Witney F
Riley B
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-12
Witney A
Witney F
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-05
Riley D
Witney F
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-29
Witney F
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-22
Witney F
New Club A
Premier Division
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-15
Riley B
Witney F
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-01
Riley C
Witney F
Premier Division
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-24
Witney F
Witney A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-09-10
Fieldside A
Witney F
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-04-02
Riley A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-27
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
SP players 2006/07
222:71
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-27
Justin Buckingham and Lewis Calcutt
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
SP players 2006/07
181:137
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-26
Witney A
Riley A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Morris Motors
2007-03-20
Ron Reddy
Derek Syrett
TAH players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Morris Motors
2007-03-20
Doug Baker
Ron Reddy
TAH players 2006/07
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
House Club
2007-03-20
Bob Thiele and Lawrence Parsons
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
SP players 2006/07
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-03-19
Fieldside A
Riley A
Premier Division
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-14
Ron Reddy
Peter Baskerville
TAH players 2006/07
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-12
Riley A
Bury Knowle A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-05
Riley A
New Club A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-02-28
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
Doug Turner and Anthony Turner
SP players 2006/07
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-26
Riley C
Riley A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-21
Ron Reddy
Tony Baker
TAH players 2006/07
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-02-12
Cherwell A
Riley A
Premier Division
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-06
Witney A
Riley A
Jubilee Cup Teams
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Morris Motors
2007-01-31
Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
SP players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-29
Riley A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Bury Knowle Club
2007-01-22
Bury Knowle A
Riley A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-15
Riley A
Abingdon Con B
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-12-04
Witney A
Riley A
Division Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-13
Riley A
Thame A
Division Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-11-06
County A
Riley A
Division Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Fieldside
2006-10-30
Fieldside A
Riley A
Division Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-16
Riley A
Witney A
Division Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-09
Riley B
Riley A
Division Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-09-25
Thame A
Riley A
Division Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-18
Riley A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-11
Riley A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Bury Knowle Club
2006-09-04
Bury Knowle A
Riley A
Division Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-24
Thame A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-06
Witney A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
The New Club
2006-02-13
New Club A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-03
Ron Reddy
Keith Philpott
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-01-30
Fieldside A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-23
Riley A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-22
Ron Reddy
Doug Baker
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-17
Riley A
County A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-28
Riley C
Riley A
Simonds Cup Teams
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-14
Riley A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-10-31
Cherwell A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-24
Riley A
New Club A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-17
Riley A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
New Club to request postponement due to continuing illness.
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-10
Riley C
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-03
Riley A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-09-26
Riley B
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
4:2