Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Colin Adams
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Ian Bett
Nigel Bossom
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-04-16
Woodstock
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-03-26
New Club A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-19
Witney A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-05
Witney A
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-28
Brian Mabbutt
Colin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-02-27
Abingdon RBL
Witney A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-13
Littlemore RBL C
Witney A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-06
Witney A
Riley A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-31
Fieldside
Witney A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-30
Fieldside
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-24
Thame B
Witney A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-16
Witney A
Riley E
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2011-12-30
Alvin Adams and Colin Adams
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-30
Steve Fitzgerald
Colin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-19
Witney A
Eynsham B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-28
Thame B
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-21
Witney A
New Club A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-24
Witney A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-10
Witney A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-04-04
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-21
Eynsham A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-15
Colin Adams
Pom Merola
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-28
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
House Club
2011-02-28
Brian Field
Colin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-21
Riley D (Bough)
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-14
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Alvin Adams and Colin Adams
Andy Benwell and Mark Burns
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
0:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2011-01-31
Andy Huxley
Colin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-17
Green Road A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-22
Witney E (Reddy)
Witney A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-15
Witney A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-08
Riley A (Stone)
Witney A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-01
Witney A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-10-25
Fieldside A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-18
Witney A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-09-27
New Club B
Witney A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-19
Riley A (Stone)
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-29
Thame A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-03-15
Fieldside A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-01
Riley B (Bough)
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-23
Witney A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
0:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-22
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-15
Witney A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-09
Witney A
Oracle A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2010-02-08
Woodstock A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-01
Witney A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-21
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-07
Witney A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-23
Witney A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-11-16
Green Road A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-09
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-26
Witney A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-19
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-12
Oracle A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-09-28
Riley C (Reddy)
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-27
Riley A
Witney A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-20
Witney A
Witney C
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-30
Witney A
Riley C
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-23
Riley B
Witney A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-03-16
Fieldside
Witney A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-09
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-02
Witney A
Riley A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-24
Riley F
Witney A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-23
Witney C
Witney A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-09
Riley C
Witney A
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-02
Witney A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-26
Witney A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-01-19
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-05
Witney A
Riley H
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-12-01
Witney A
Riley A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-11-24
New Club A
Witney A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-17
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
0:6
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-10
Riley B
Witney A
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-03
Witney A
Woodstock A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-10-20
Fieldside
Witney A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-13
Riley A
Witney A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-06
Witney A
New Club A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-09-29
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-22
Witney A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2008-09-15
Woodstock A
Witney A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-01
Witney A
Fieldside
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-28
Oracle A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-21
Witney C
Witney A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-14
Riley D
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-07
Witney C
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-31
Witney F
Witney C
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-17
Witney C
Riley B
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-03
Witney C
Oracle A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-18
Witney C
Riley D
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-02-11
Fieldside A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-04
Witney C
Witney F
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-01-28
Riley B
Witney C
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-01-14
Fieldside A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-07
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-10
Witney C
Riley E
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-12-03
Woodstock A
Witney C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-26
Witney C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-19
Witney C
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-05
Witney C
Thame A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Oracle A
Witney C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-22
Riley E
Witney C
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-15
Witney C
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-10-08
Green Road Club A
Witney C
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-01
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Thame A
Witney C
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-10
Witney C
Oracle A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-30
Witney C
Thame A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2007-04-23
Woodstock A
Witney C
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-16
Witney C
Oracle A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-02
Witney C
County B
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-19
Witney C
Abingdon Con A
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-12
Riley B
Witney C
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-05
Thame A
Witney C
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-26
Witney C
Woodstock A
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-19
Oracle A
Witney C
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-02-12
County B
Witney C
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-01-29
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-22
Witney C
Riley B
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Bury Knowle Club
2007-01-15
Bury Knowle A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-08
Witney C
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-12-04
Riley C
Witney C
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Ashton Club
2006-11-20
Ashton A
Witney C
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-13
Witney B
Witney C
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-06
Witney C
Cherwell A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2006-10-30
Woodstock A
Witney C
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-23
Witney C
New Club A
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-16
Witney C
Riley C
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-02
Witney C
Ashton A
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-09-18
Cherwell A
Witney C
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
The New Club
2006-09-04
New Club A
Witney C
Division One
3:3
To be rearranged by 4/10/06
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-20
Riley D
Witney C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-13
Witney B
Witney C
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-06
Witney C
Oracle B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-30
Thame B
Witney C
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-24
Witney C
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-23
Witney C
County D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-01-16
Eynsham A
Witney C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
The New Club
2006-01-10
New Club A
Witney C
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-09
Witney C
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-19
Witney C
Cherwell B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-12
Witney C
House B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-11-14
Woodstock B
Witney C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-31
Witney C
Riley D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-24
Witney A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-17
Witney C
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-10
Oracle B
Witney C
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-03
Witney C
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-26
County D
Witney C
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-19
Witney C
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-09-12
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Division 2
1:5