Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Chris Keeler
Headington RBL A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Headington RBL Club
Elaine Cox (c)
Francis Mapplethorpe
Tony Swatton
Brian Simmonds
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-25
Witney C
East Oxford Con
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-18
Witney D
Witney C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-11
Witney C
Cowley Con B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-02-04
Headington RBL A
Witney C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Enysham SSC
2012-10-22
East Oxford Con
Witney C
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-15
Witney C
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2012-03-12
Oxford Union
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-19
Witney C
Headington RBL A
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-07
Witney C
Oxford Union
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-10-31
Cowley Workers
Witney C
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-04-04
Witney C
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-28
Cowley Con B
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-21
Witney C
Oracle A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-07
Witney C
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-19
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-04-12
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-15
Witney B
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-01
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-22
Witney B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-08
Witney B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-14
Witney B
Yarnton RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-12-07
Eynsham A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-23
Thame B
Witney B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-16
Witney B
Highfield A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-02
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-05
Riley E (Green)
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-30
Witney B
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-02
Witney B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-24
Witney B
Riley Vets
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-02
Witney B
Eynsham D
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-27
Witney B
Oracle B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-26
Witney B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-12
Witney B
Headington RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-12-01
Witney B
Ashton A
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-17
Witney B
Cowley Con C
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-10
Witney B
New Club B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-27
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-06
Witney B
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-09-29
Cowley Con C
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-01
Witney B
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-07
Witney E
Morris Motors B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-03-10
Eynsham B
Witney E
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-02-25
Littlemore RBL A
Witney E
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-11
Morris Motors B
Witney E
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-28
Witney E
Oracle B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-14
Witney E
Ashton A
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-12-10
Cowley Con B
Witney E
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-03
Witney E
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-11-26
Littlemore RBL A
Witney E
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-19
Witney E
Thame C
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2007-11-12
Headington RBL A
Witney E
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-05
Witney E
Witney D
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-29
Eynsham B
Witney E
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-10-15
Morris Motors B
Witney E
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-08
Witney E
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Thame C
Witney E
Division 3
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-10
Witney E
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Ashton Club
2007-04-30
Ashton B
Witney E
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-03-19
Littlemore RBL A
Witney E
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-05
Witney E
Ashton B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-04
Witney E
New Club B
Division Five
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-04-24
Witney D
House A
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-04-10
Ashton B
Witney D
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-06
Witney D
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-20
Witney D
Oracle D
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-13
Witney D
Morris Motors C
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-30
Witney D
Cowley Con D
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-01-23
Littlemore RBL A
Witney D
Division 4
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
New Team Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-10
Witney D
New Club B
New Team Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-09
County C
Witney D
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
New Team Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-19
Witney D
Eynsham C
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-12-12
House A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-05
Witney D
Ashton B
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
The New Club
2005-11-28
New Club B
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2005-11-21
East Oxford Con B
Witney D
Division 4
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-31
Oracle D
Witney D
Division 4
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-24
Witney D
Cowley Con D
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-10-17
Morris Motors C
Witney D
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-03
Cowley Con D
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-26
Witney D
Littlemore RBL A
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-09-19
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-12
Witney D
County C
Division 4
0:6