Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Dave Daley
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Richard Walters
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Riley G (Green)
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Dave Daley
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Dave Daley
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-31
Dave Daley
Mic Bennett “hcap”
WB Cup Players 2009/10
0:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-27
Riley E
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:5
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-03-17
Riley E
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
0:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-19
Riley E (Green)
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-15
Riley E (Green)
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Peter Franklin and Dave Daley
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
151:87
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-10-29
Cowley Workers
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
1:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-24
Riley F
Riley E
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-16
Riley E (Green)
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-01
Riley E (Green)
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-29
Riley E (Green)
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-18
Riley G (Green)
Woodstock A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Riley G (Green)
Green Road A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-22
Riley G (Green)
House Club B
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-17
Riley G (Green)
Eynsham B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-04-08
Cowley Workers
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle F (Delange)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-09-29
House Club A
Riley E
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Headington RBL Club
2008-09-15
Headington RBL A
Riley E
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-05
Cowley Con B
Riley E
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-23
Riley E
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-03-30
Cowley Con A
Riley E
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-01
Riley E (Green)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-15
Riley E (Green)
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-23
Riley D (Tomlin)
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-14
Riley E (Green)
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley G (Green)
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-15
Riley G (Green)
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-08
Littlemore RBL A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-01
Riley G (Green)
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Riley G (Green)
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-01-07
Cowley Workers
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-04
Littlemore RBL B
Cowley Workers
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-12-17
Cowley Workers
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-10-15
Cowley Workers
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-10
Cowley Con B
Riley E
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-20
Witney B
Riley E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2009-03-09
Cowley Workers A
Riley E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-02
Eynsham D
Riley E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley E (Green)
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-09-28
House Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-12
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-08
Witney B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-22
Eynsham A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-05
Riley E (Green)
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-03-28
House Club B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-10-11
Abingdon Con A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-25
Green Road A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-03-18
Cowley Workers
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-01-21
Cowley Workers
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-11-19
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-11-26
Cowley Workers
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-12
Witney D
Riley E
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-10
Riley G (Green)
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-21
Riley F (Taylor)
Witney E
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-02-11
Cowley Workers
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-21
Riley B (Bough)
Riley E (Green)
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-02-25
Cowley Workers
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
4:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-18
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2008-10-27
East Oxford Con A
Riley E
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-06
Riley E
Riley F
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-03
Riley E
Headington RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-23
Riley E
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-27
Riley E
Eynsham D
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-08
Thame B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-12
Eynsham B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-04-11
Ashton A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-21
Woodstock A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-01
Eynsham C
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-03-25
House Club
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-04
Green Road A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-10-08
Cowley Workers
Green Road A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-12-03
Cowley Workers
Eynsham C
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-03
Riley E
Cowley Con B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
4:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-17
Riley E
House Club A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-22
Riley E
Cowley Con B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2009-02-02
East Oxford Con A
Riley E
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-19
Riley E
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley E (Green)
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-11-09
Littlemore RBL A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-21
Witney B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-15
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-09
Riley E
Cowley Con A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-10-26
Highfield A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-22
New Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
6:0