Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Paul Evans
Pete Fenn and Callum Vinall
Ashton
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Ashton Club
Tony Marshall
Kevin Leach
Callum Vinall
Pete Fenn
Shane Chambers
Terry Chambers
Ian Rawlings
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Enysham SSC
2024-05-22
Eynsham SSC
Thame C
Hashman Shield 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-05-15
Thame C
Fieldside
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Thame B
Thame C
Hashman Shield 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-17
Thame C
Eynsham SSC
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2024-04-10
Fieldside
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Stephen Reiss Cup
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-03-27
Trinity A
Thame C
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
3:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-20
Oxford Bowls B
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-13
Thame C
Thame A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-06
The Oracle
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-21
Thame C
The New Club
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-31
Thame C
Oxford Bowls A
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-24
Thame B
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Postponed
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-17
Thame C
The New Club
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-13
Thame C
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2023-11-29
Trinity A
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-22
Thame C
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-15
Thame A
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-08
Thame C
Thame A
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-01
Thame C
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-25
Eynsham SSC
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-18
Thame C
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-09-27
Thame C
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
The New Club
2023-09-20
The New Club
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-31
Paul Evans
Bob Chivers
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2017-03-06
East Oxford Con A
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-28
Lee Pratley
Paul Evans
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-20
Thame D (Claridge)
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-16
Fieldside
Thame A
The Hashman Shield 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-02-13
Eynsham B
Thame D (Claridge)
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-01-16
New Club B
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-09
Thame D (Claridge)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-31
Paul Evans
Shane Chambers
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-19
Thame D (Claridge)
Green Road B
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2016-10-10
House Club A
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-03
Thame D (Claridge)
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-04-22
Thame B
Headington Con A
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-04-07
Justin Shepherd
Paul Evans
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-31
Paul Evans
John Williams
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-31
Paul Evans
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Hashman Shield 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-03-05
Oxford Bowls
Thame B
Hashman Shield 2014/15
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-04
Thame B
CCC B
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-28
Gorden Cook
Paul Evans
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
The New Club
2015-02-28
Alan Mander
Paul Evans
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Headington Conservative Club
2015-02-25
Headington Con B
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Hashman Shield 2014/15
The New Club
2015-02-19
New Club
Thame B
Hashman Shield 2014/15
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-18
Thame B
Ashton
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-04
Thame B
Riley A
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-28
Eynsham
Thame B
Divison 1
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-01-21
Thame B
Thame A
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-10-29
Thame B
Headington Con B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-10-15
Thame B
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
2:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-09-17
Thame B
Eynsham
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-09-10
Thame A
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-04-30
Oxford Bowls
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-23
Thame A
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-04-16
Thame A
Ashton
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-09
Thame B
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-03-26
CCC B
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-19
Thame A
Riley B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2014-03-12
Fieldside
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-19
Thame A
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-01-29
Thame A
Eynsham
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-01-22
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-01-15
Eynsham
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-12-11
Thame A
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Ashton Club
2013-12-04
Ashton
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-27
Thame A
CCC B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-13
Thame A
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-06
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-30
Thame A
New Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-16
Thame A
CCC A
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-09
Riley A
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-02
Thame A
Eynsham
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-18
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-16
Thame
CCC B
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-12-12
Thame
Abingdon Con Club
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-10
Simon Aries and David Baker
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
185:165
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-03
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
109:170
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-19
Thame B
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-02-28
Pete Fenn and Callum Vinall
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
134:196
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Thame A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-24
Thame B
Witney A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2011-12-30
Benji Cuff and Matthew Jacob
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
123:187
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-24
Thame B
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-30
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-16
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-02
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-14
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-07
Thame A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-31
Eynsham A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-20
Fieldside A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-15
Oracle B
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-11-08
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-25
Thame A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-20
Thame A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-06
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-09-27
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-21
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Paul Evans
AGH players 2008/9
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-21
Jonathan Street
Paul Evans
AGH players 2008/9
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-03-14
Paul Evans
Brian McAllister
AGH players 2008/9
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
2009-02-14
Winner of previous match
Paul Evans
AGH players 2008/9
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-14
Paul Evans
Dave Bough
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-12-01
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-11-10
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-05-05
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-28
Thame A
Rodney House A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-07
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Cowley Con A
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Thame A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-10
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-03-03
Rodney House A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-25
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-18
Thame A
Witney D
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-11
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-05
Thame A
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-04
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-28
Thame C
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-21
Thame A
Headington RBL A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-07
Thame A
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-17
Thame A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-12-03
Green Road Club A
Thame A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-19
Riley E
Thame A
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-12
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-05
Witney C
Thame A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-15
Thame A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Thame A
Riley E
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-09-24
Woodstock A
Thame A
Division 1
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Thame A
Witney C
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-10
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-30
Witney C
Thame A
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-23
Thame A
County B
Division One
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-02
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-26
Riley B
Thame A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Morris Motors
2007-03-21
Morris Motors A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-19
Oracle A
Thame A
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-14
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-12
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-05
Thame A
Witney C
Division One
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-28
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-02-26
County B
Thame A
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Ashton Club
2007-02-21
Ashton A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-14
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-12
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Headington Conservative Club
2007-02-07
Headington Con A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-06
Thame A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-05
Thame A
Riley B
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-31
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Arthur Cook Cup 2006/7
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-31
Paul Evans
Richard Connerty
Arthur Cook Players 2006/7
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-29
Thame A
Oracle A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-01-24
Fieldside A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-23
Thame A
Riley B
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2007-01-22
Woodstock A
Thame A
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-17
Cowley Con B
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-10
Thame A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
Thame Snooker Club
2006-12-06
Thame B
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-29
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Fieldside
2006-11-27
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-11-22
Eynsham A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-20
Thame A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-15
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-08
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-06
Thame A
Bury Knowle A
Division Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-01
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-30
Witney A
Thame A
Division Premier
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-10-25
Cowley Con A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-23
Thame A
Riley B
Division Premier
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-18
Thame A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-09
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-04
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-02
County A
Thame A
Division Premier
0:0
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-09-27
Thame A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-09-25
Thame A
Riley A
Division Premier
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-20
Witney A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Bury Knowle Club
2006-09-18
Bury Knowle A
Thame A
Division Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-09-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division Premier
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-04
Riley B
Thame A
Division Premier
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-04-26
Eynsham A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-24
Thame D
Oracle C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-19
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-04-10
Morris Motors A
Thame D
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-04-05
Headington Con A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-22
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-03-15
Thame A
County A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
0:5
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-03-08
Morris Motors A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Turner Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-28
Paul Evans
Mike Russell
Turner Cup Players 2005/6
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Oxford Times Cup 2005/6
2006-02-28
David Baker
Paul Evans
Oxford Times Players 2005/6
Not played
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-22
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-20
Thame D
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-15
Thame A
Headington Con A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-13
Cowley Con C
Thame D
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-08
Fieldside A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-06
Thame D
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Paul Evans
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Atox Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-01
Thame A
Oracle A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
County C
Thame D
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Arthur Cook Cup 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-01-31
Pete Fenn
Paul Evans
Arthur Cook Players 2005/6
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-01-30
Cherwell B
Thame D
Division 3
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-29
Paul Evans
Ben Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-25
Thame A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-23
Thame D
Cowley Con B
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
The New Club
2006-01-21
Alan Mander
Paul Evans
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Stephen Reiss Cup
Fieldside
2006-01-18
Fieldside A
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-17
Thame D
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-16
Riley E
Thame D
Division 3
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-16
Riley E
Thame D
Division 3
4:-2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-11
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Atox Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-04
Thame A
Ashton A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-12-28
Cowley Con B
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Stephen Reiss Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-21
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-19
Oracle C
Thame D
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-14
Thame A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-12
Oracle C
Thame D
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-07
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-05
Thame D
Morris Motors A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Headington RBL Club
2005-11-28
Headington RBL A
Thame D
Sherlock Cup Teams
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-11-23
Ashton A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-16
Thame A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Atox Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-02
Thame B
Thame A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-24
Thame D
Eynsham D
Sherlock Cup Teams
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-19
Cowley Con A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Thame D
Cowley Con C
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-12
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-10-10
Morris Motors B
Thame D
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-05
Witney A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-09-26
Cowley Con B
Thame D
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-21
Thame A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2