Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Paul Evans
Abingdon Con Club
Pom Merola
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-25
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-18
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle D Carter
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle A Walker
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-24
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Sherman Pairs 22/23
176:143
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-03-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Sherman Pairs 22/23
184:195
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Lewis Moss and Steve Blackman
Sherman Pairs 22/23
199:96
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-09
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Simonds Cup 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-21
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Simonds Cup 22/23
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-14
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-03-18
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-25
Abingdon Con B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-28
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-07
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-17
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Oracle B (Donkin)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-12
Highfield A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-29
Thame B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-10-08
New Club A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-03-26
Eynsham A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-27
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Division 1
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-13
Q Zone A (Ali)
Oracle B (Bound)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-03-16
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
The New Club
2016-01-27
New Club
Abingdon Con A
Billiards League 15/16
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-27
Riley A
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-28
Pom Merola
Adam Brown
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
256:300
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Oracle C
Oracle B
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-15
Gorden Cook
Pom Merola
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
217:300
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-14
Fieldside
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Hashman Shield 2012
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-08
Oracle
Riley A
Hasman Shield 2012
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Oracle C
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-08
Oracle
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-31
Oracle C
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-12-31
Pom Merola
Doug Baker
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
0:200
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-16
Oracle
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-11-09
Ox Bowls
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-04-27
Oracle A
Riley A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-04-20
Riley B
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-30
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-23
Oracle A
Oracle B
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-16
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-15
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Pom Merola
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-15
Colin Adams
Pom Merola
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-09
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-03-02
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
2011-02-28
Pom Merola
Colin Cutler
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Oxford Times Cup 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-28
Pom Merola
Gorden Cook
Oxford Times Players 2010/11
300:144
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-23
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-16
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-09
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-02
Oracle A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
Ashton Club
2011-01-31
Pete Fenn
Pom Merola
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Arthur Cook 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Pom Merola
Adam Brown
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
164:200
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-01-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-01-19
Oracle A
Riley B
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-05
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-15
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-01
Oracle B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-24
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-10
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-03
Riley A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-10-13
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-09-29
Riley B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-19
Riley C (Reddy)
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-04-12
Oracle A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-22
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-03-15
Green Road A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-08
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-01
New Club A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-02-22
Oracle A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-15
Witney A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-09
Witney A
Oracle A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-08
Abingdon RBL A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-02-01
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-01-11
Oracle C
Oracle A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-12-07
Oracle A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-12-02
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley A (Stone)
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-16
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-11-11
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-11-09
Oracle A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-02
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-26
Oracle A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-19
Riley B (Bough)
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-12
Oracle A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-05
Oracle A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-09-28
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-04-20
Oracle B
Woodstock A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-04-06
Green Road Club A
Oracle B
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-23
New Club A
Oracle B
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-03-16
Oracle B
House Club B
Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-03-09
Rodney House
Oracle B
Division 1
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-03-02
Oracle B
Riley D
Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2009-02-23
Woodstock A
Oracle B
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-02-16
Oracle B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-02-02
Oracle B
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-27
Witney B
Oracle B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-01-26
House Club B
Oracle B
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-01-19
Oracle B
Rodney House
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-01-12
Fieldside
Oracle B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-01-05
Oracle B
Riley A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-12-01
Oracle B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-24
Eynsham D
Oracle B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-11-17
Oracle B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-10
Riley D
Oracle B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-11-03
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-10-20
Cowley Con A
Oracle B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-10-13
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-10-06
Oracle B
Eynsham D
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-09-29
Littlemore RBL A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-09-22
Oracle B
Riley D
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-09-15
Thame B
Oracle B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-09-01
Oracle B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame B
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-04-28
Morris Motors B
Oracle B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Oracle B
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-14
Witney B
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-07
Oracle B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-03-31
New Club B
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-19
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Oracle B
Witney E
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-10
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Oracle B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-27
Oracle A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-25
Eynsham B
Oracle B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-18
Oracle B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Turner Cup 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-15
Allan King
Pom Merola
Turner Cup 2007/08
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-02-11
Littlemore RBL A
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-04
Oracle B
New Club B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-28
Witney E
Oracle B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2008-01-16
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-14
Oracle B
Cowley Workers A
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
New Team Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-07
Oracle B
House Club A
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Arthur Cook Cup 2007/08
The New Club
2007-12-31
Ian Gee
Pom Merola
ACook Players 2007/08
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-12-17
Eynsham B
Oracle B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-12-10
Oracle B
Ashton A
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Enysham SSC
2007-12-03
East Oxford Con B
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Oracle B
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-19
Oracle B
Riley F
Division 4
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-11-12
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-05
Oracle B
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-10-29
New Club B
Oracle B
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2007-10-22
Ashton A
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-15
Oracle B
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-10-08
Morris Motors C
Oracle B
Division 4
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-01
Riley F
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-09-24
Oracle B
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Workers Social Club
2007-09-17
Cowley Workers A
Oracle B
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-09-10
Oracle B
New Club B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-30
Oracle C
New Club B
Division Five
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-04-23
Cowley Con C
Oracle C
Division Five
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-16
Oracle C
Yarnton RBL A
Division Five
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Enysham SSC
2007-04-02
East Oxford Con A
Oracle C
Division Five
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-26
Oracle C
Cherwell B
Division Five
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-14
Oracle A
Thame B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-13
East Oxford Con B
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-12
Oracle B
Oracle C
Division Five
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
The New Club
2007-03-05
New Club B
Oracle C
Division Five
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-26
Oracle C
Cowley Con C
Division Five
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-20
Oracle C
House A
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2007-02-19
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle C
Division Five
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-12
Oracle C
East Oxford Con A
Division Five
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-07
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-02-05
Cherwell B
Oracle C
Division Five
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-30
Eynsham D
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
0:7
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-22
Oracle C
Oracle B
Division Five
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-15
Cowley Con A
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-08
Oracle C
Cowley Con D
New Team Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Atox Cup 2006/7
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-03
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Atox Cup Teams 2006/7
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-18
Oracle B
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-11
Oracle C
Ashton B
New Team Cup Teams
3:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-06
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-04
Oracle C
Littlemore RBL B
Division Six
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-29
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:-1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2006-11-27
Westcott A
Oracle C
Division Six
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-20
Oracle C
Eynsham D
Division Six
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-13
Oracle C
East Oxford Con A
Division Six
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2006-11-06
Headington RBL B
Oracle C
Division Six
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-30
Oracle C
Yarnton RBL A
Division Six
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-23
County C
Oracle C
Division Six
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-10-16
Littlemore RBL B
Oracle C
Division Six
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-11
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-09
Oracle C
Westcott A
Division Six
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-10-02
Eynsham D
Oracle C
Division Six
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Enysham SSC
2006-09-25
East Oxford Con A
Oracle C
Division Six
4:2
To be played by 25/10/06
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-18
Oracle C
Headington RBL B
Division Six
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2006-09-11
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle C
Division Six
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-04
Oracle C
County C
Division Six
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-04-24
Oracle A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Oxford Times Cup 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-02-28
Bob Hayward
Pom Merola
Oxford Times Players 2005/6
Not played
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-26
Martin Cone
Pom Merola
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-13
County A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Pom Merola
James Thorpe (24)
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Turner Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-31
David White
Pom Merola
Turner Cup Players 2005/6
Not played
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-29
Pom Merola
Jimmy Ewers
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-16
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-11
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-10
Oracle A
Witney A
Bint Cup Teams
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Oracle A
Riley D
Bint Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-09-21
Oracle A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2004/05
League 2004/5
Ashton Club
2004-11-07
Ashton
Oracle A
Premier/Div1
Not played
ODBSA Snooker 2004/05
League 2004/5
Morris Motors
2004-09-27
Morris Motors A
Oracle A
Premier/Div1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2003/04
Play League 2003/4
Ashton Club
2003-11-02
Ashton
Oracle A
Premier/Division 1
Not played