Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Steve Claridge
Ben Scott and Chris Graham
Oxford Bowls B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oxford Bowls Club
Terry Gripe (c)
Robin McStay
Simon Painter
Terry Cook
Graham Kerr
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Steve Claridge
Simon Painter
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-20
Thame D (Claridge)
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-31
Tom Fletcher
Steve Claridge
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-23
Thame D (Claridge)
House Club A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-01-16
New Club B
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-09
Thame D (Claridge)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-05
Thame D (Claridge)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2016-11-28
Yarnton RBL A
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-21
Thame D (Claridge)
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-11-07
Eynsham B
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-24
Thame D (Claridge)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2016-10-10
House Club A
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-03
Thame D (Claridge)
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-04-18
Thame B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-04-11
Oxford Bowls Club B
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-04-04
Thame B
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-14
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-03-07
Thame B
Eynsham C
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-29
Thame B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-15
Thame B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-02-08
Highfield B
Thame B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-01
Thame B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-25
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-01-18
Eynsham C
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-04
Oracle B (Hollis)
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 15/16
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-12-31
Steve Fitzgerald
Steve Claridge
Ted Allsop
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Enysham SSC
2015-12-21
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 15/16
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-30
Thame B
Eynsham C
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
House Club
2015-11-23
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-16
Thame B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-02
Thame B
Cowley Workers B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-10-19
Thame B
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-12
Oracle G (Hussain)
Thame B
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-16
Thame B
Highfield B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-10
Steve Claridge
John Williams
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-10
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Steve Claridge
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-03-09
Rileys D
Thame B
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-02
Abingdon Con B
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
The New Club
2015-02-28
Bob Hayward
Steve Claridge
Ted Allsop 2014/15
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-23
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-16
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-02-09
Littlemore RBL B
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-02
Abingdon Con C
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-19
Eynsham C
Thame B
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Enysham SSC
2015-01-06
East Oxford Con
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-30
Steve Claridge
Richard Berry
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Ted Allsop 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-30
Steve Claridge
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ted Allsop 2013/14
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-03-24
Littlemore RBL D
Thame B
Division Four
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-17
Thame B
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-03-10
Green Road B
Thame B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-03
Thame B
Kennington Social Club B
Division Four
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-02-24
Eynsham C
Thame B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-17
Thame B
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Enysham SSC
2014-02-10
East Oxford Con
Thame B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-02-03
Oxford Bowls Club B
Thame B
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-01-27
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
House Club
2014-01-06
House Club A
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-12-16
Thame B
Cowley Con B
Sherlock cup 2013/14
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-12-02
Thame B
Littlemore RBL D
Division Four
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-11-30
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-30
Thame B
House Club A
Sherlock cup 2013/14
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-25
Riley D (Hussain)
Thame B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-18
Thame B
Green Road B
Division Four
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2013-11-11
Kennington Social Club B
Thame B
Division Four
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-04
Thame B
Eynsham C
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-10-28
Littlemore RBL B
Thame B
Division Four
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-21
Thame B
East Oxford Con
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-14
Thame B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-10-07
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-04-22
Thame B
House Club A
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-04-15
Oxford Bowls A
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-04-08
Thame B
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-25
Cowley Con C
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-11
Witney F
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-04
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 4
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-25
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-18
Thame B
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-05
Thame B
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-02-04
Eynsham C
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-01-29
Eynsham B
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-28
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-01-21
Eynsham C
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-07
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-10
Riley D (Banaras)
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-26
Riley F (Taylor)
Thame B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-11-19
Thame B
Cowley Con C
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-11-05
Thame B
Witney F
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-10-29
Oxford Bowls B
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-22
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-15
Littlemore RBL B
Thame B
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-01
Thame B
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Thame C
Witney F
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2012-03-19
Yarnton RBL
Thame C
Division Four
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-12
Thame C
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-20
Thame C
House Club A
Division Four
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Oracle C
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-06
Thame C
Oracle B
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-01-30
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-23
Oracle A
Thame C
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-16
Witney F
Thame C
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2011-12-12
Woodstock
Thame C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-21
Littlemore RBL B
Thame C
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-14
Thame C
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-31
Thame C
Witney D
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-10-24
Eynsham D
Thame C
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-17
House Club A
Thame C
Division Four
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-10
Thame C
Oracle C
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-10-03
Oracle B
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-04-04
Thame B
Oracle A
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-21
Thame B
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-28
Thame B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-21
Witney C
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-14
Thame B
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-24
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2010-12-20
Thame B
Cowley Workers A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-08
Thame B
Eynsham C
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-01
Thame B
East Oxford Con A
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-10-25
Cowley Con A
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-18
Thame B
Witney C
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-04
Thame B
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-09-27
Headington RBL A
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-04-19
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-04-12
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-08
Thame B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-12-14
Woodstock A
Thame B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-12-07
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-30
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-23
Thame B
Witney B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-10-12
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-10-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-09-28
Highfield A
Thame B
Division 2
6:0