Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Shaun Taylor
Thame C (White)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Martin White (c)
Andrew Posey
Ross Tarbox
Dave Felton
David White
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-16
Oracle G (Trafford)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-12-12
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Oracle G (Trafford)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-14
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-07
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-10-31
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle G (Trafford)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
3:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-10-03
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-09-26
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2021-03-16
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Green Road
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2021-03-02
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-02-17
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-02-03
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-14
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Green Road
Buildbase Plate 19/20
1:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-13
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Division 3
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
House Club
2019-12-16
House Club
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-12-09
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-12-02
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-11-25
Green Road
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-11-18
Woodstock
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-11-11
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-10-21
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-09-30
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-03-25
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-03-18
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-11
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle F (Delange)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-25
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-18
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:0
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-11
Thame B
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-02-04
Eynsham C
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-28
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-12-10
House Club
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-12-03
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-26
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-11-19
Littlemore RBL B
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-12
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-05
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-29
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-10-22
Cowley Workers
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-10-15
Witney
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-03-27
Witney A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-20
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Woodstock
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-03-13
New Club A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-06
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Shaun Taylor
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
2:0
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Shaun Taylor and Katie Challen
Sherman Pairs 16/17
237:104
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-02-27
Green Road A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-20
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-13
Oracle A (Carter)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-06
Thame A (Eels)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-01-31
Mick Aust
Shaun Taylor
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-23
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-01-16
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-25
Hasan Ali
Shaun Taylor
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-19
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Simonds cup 16/17
1:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2016-12-05
Woodstock
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-28
Q Zone B (Taylor)
New Club A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-11-21
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-14
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Green Road A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-07
Q Zone A (Ali)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-24
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-10-10
Eynsham A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-03
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-05-02
Shaun Taylor
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup
1:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-25
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle C (Merola)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-18
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-15
Shaun Taylor
Rob Sellwood
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-04-11
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-04
Oracle E (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-03-21
Thame A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-14
Ripon Masih
Shaun Taylor
Walt Bradbury Cup
1:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-03-14
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-03-07
Woodstock
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-29
Oracle C (Merola)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-15
Oracle E (Taylor)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-02-08
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-01
Oracle E (Taylor)
Thame A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-31
Shaun Taylor
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-25
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Q Zone Oxford
2016-01-18
Oracle E (Taylor)
Woodstock
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-11
Oracle E (Taylor)
Ashton A
Plate 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-01-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:1
Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs
95:178
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-21
Oracle E (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Simonds cup 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-12-14
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Plate 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-11-30
Shaun Taylor
Ben Rowland
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-23
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-11-16
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-09
Oracle E (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-02
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-19
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-12
Oracle E (Taylor)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-10-05
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-09-28
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-03-31
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
300:82
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-30
Eynsham B
Rileys C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-03-16
Rileys C
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Woodstock Social Club
2015-03-02
Woodstock
Rileys C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
3:4
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-02-28
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Lewis Moss and Anthony Stopp
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
146:119
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-23
Rileys C
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-16
Rileys C
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-09
Rileys B
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-02
Thame A
Rileys C
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:0
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-31
John Ayres
Shaun Taylor
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-01-30
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
181:136
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-30
Julian Price
Shaun Taylor
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
2:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-26
Rileys C
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-19
Eynsham A
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-12
Rileys C
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-05
Abingdon Con A
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-12-31
Frankie Merola
Shaun Taylor
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:1
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2014-12-30
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
186:136
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-12-24
Malcolm Bough
Shaun Taylor
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:2
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-12-24
Shaun Taylor
Sid Ponting
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-12-15
Rileys A
Rileys C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-12-08
Rileys A
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-11-24
Witney D (Hicks)
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-17
Rileys C
Witney B (Hedges)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-03
Abingdon Con B
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-10-27
Rileys C
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
The New Club
2014-10-20
New Club A
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-10-06
Rileys C
Witney D (Hicks)
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-09-29
Rileys C
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-09-22
Littlemore RBL C
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-09-15
Rileys C
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-04-07
Karl Walker “hcap”
Shaun Taylor
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-04-07
Shaun Taylor
Julian Price
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-30
Shaun Taylor
Anthony Stopp
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-03-25
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Sherman pairs 2013/14
114:185
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-03-18
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Sherman pairs 2013/14
145:185
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-03-17
House Club B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-16
Shaun Taylor
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-10
Riley C (Taylor)
New Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-03
Riley C (Taylor)
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-02-28
Ben Rowland
Shaun Taylor
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:1
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
Ashton Club
2014-02-28
Andy Benwell and Darren Davis
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Sherman pairs 2013/14
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Ashton Club
2014-02-24
Ashton B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-21
Shaun Taylor
Macauley Tarrent
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-17
Riley C (Taylor)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-02-10
Cowley Con A
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-03
Riley C (Taylor)
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-31
Shaun Taylor
Darren Davis
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
1:0
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-30
Shaun Taylor
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-30
Malcolm Bough
Shaun Taylor
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-28
Riley C (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
3:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-01-27
Littlemore RBL A
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-13
Riley C (Taylor)
Riley A (Bough)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
3:4
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-06
Riley C (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
5:0
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-16
Riley C (Taylor)
Thame A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-09
Riley C (Taylor)
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-30
Riley C (Taylor)
Ashton A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-30
Riley B (Altaf)
Riley C (Taylor)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-25
Riley C (Taylor)
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-11-18
New Club B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-11-11
Abingdon Con B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-04
Riley C (Taylor)
Ashton B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-10-28
Witney B (Hedges)
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-21
Riley C (Taylor)
Cowley Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-14
Riley - Oxford Uni
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-07
Riley C (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-22
Riley F (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-04-15
Green Road A
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-08
Riley F (Taylor)
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-04-02
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
187:175
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Headington Conservative Club
2013-03-26
Karl Walker “hcap”
Shaun Taylor
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:0
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Headington Conservative Club
2013-03-26
Malcolm Bough
Shaun Taylor
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-18
Riley F (Taylor)
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-15
Shaun Taylor
Lewis Moss “hcap”
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-03-15
Lewis Moss and Jimmy Millar
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
123:169
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-03-11
Abingdon Con B
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-04
Riley F (Taylor)
Oxford Union
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Shaun Taylor
Jason Buck
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-25
Riley F (Taylor)
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney E
Riley F (Taylor)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
155:120
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-11
Riley F (Taylor)
Ashton
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-04
Witney B
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-31
Shaun Taylor
Anthony Stopp
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
2:3
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Kennington
2013-01-31
Sid Ponting
Shaun Taylor
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:3
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-21
Riley F (Taylor)
Witney E
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-01-14
Littlemore RBL A
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-07
Riley F (Taylor)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-17
Riley F (Taylor)
Eynsham C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-12-10
Thame A
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-26
Riley F (Taylor)
Thame B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2012-11-12
House Club B
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-05
Riley F (Taylor)
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2012-10-29
Oxford Union
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-22
Riley E (Scott)
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Ashton Club
2012-10-08
Ashton
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-01
Riley F (Taylor)
Witney B
Division 2
3:3