Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame
Brendan Ensoll
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-09
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-12-08
Fieldside A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-06
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-23
Riley A
Thame A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-30
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-13
Oracle B
Thame A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-27
Riley B
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-17
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-26
Eynsham A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-16
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-09-29
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-22
Thame
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-21
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-08
Thame
CCC B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-07
Thame
Riley A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-01
Riley B
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-25
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-04
Littlemore
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-03-28
Eynsham
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Ashton Club
2012-01-18
Ashton
Thame
Atox Cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-07
Thame
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-14
CCC A
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-11
Thame
New Club
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-30
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2011-11-23
Ashton
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-16
Thame
CCC A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-09
Riley A
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-02
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-10-26
Ox Bowls
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-19
Thame
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-10-12
CCC B
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-05
Thame
Riley B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-09-28
Oracle
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-14
Thame
Eynsham
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-12-12
Thame
Abingdon Con Club
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-09-26
Oxford Bowls
Thame
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-13
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Hashman Shield 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-21
Fieldside
Thame
Hashman Shield Teams 2012/13
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-09
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-04-10
Thame
Riley A
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-16
Thame
CCC B
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-12-19
Oxford Bowls
Thame
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Ashton Club
2013-04-03
Ashton
Thame
Billiards League Teams
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-27
Thame
CCC B
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-20
Riley B
Thame
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-27
Thame
New Club
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-03
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-02-20
Abingdon Con Club
Thame
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-13
Thame
CCC A
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-06
Riley A
Thame
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-01-30
Eynsham
Thame
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-12-05
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
The New Club
2012-10-31
New Club
Thame
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-10-17
CCC A
Thame
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-10
Thame
Riley A
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-11-21
Thame
Riley B
Billiards League Teams
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-04-30
Oxford Bowls
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-05
Thame A
Riley A
Atox Cup 2013/14
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-19
Thame A
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-13
Thame A
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-06
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-10-23
Abingdon Con Club
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-16
Thame A
CCC A
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-09
Riley A
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-01-22
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-02-12
CCC A
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
The New Club
2014-02-26
New Club
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-01-08
Eynsham
Thame A
Atox Cup 2013/14
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-05
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Fieldside
2014-03-12
Fieldside
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-03-26
CCC B
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-10
Fieldside
Thame A
Atox Cup 2013/14
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-12-18
Thame A
Riley B
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-09
Thame B
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-23
Thame A
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Atox Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-02
Thame A
Oxford Bowls
Atox Cup 2013/14
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-20
Riley B
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-11-27
Thame A
CCC B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
The New Club
2014-11-26
New Club
Thame B
Divison 1
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Headington Conservative Club
2015-02-25
Headington Con B
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-01-31
Brendan Ensoll
Alan Mander
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
Headington Conservative Club
2015-01-31
John Williams
Brendan Ensoll
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Turner Cup 2014/15
The New Club
2015-02-28
David White
Brendan Ensoll
Turner Cup 2014/15
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-11-19
Thame B
Fieldside
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Hashman Shield 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-03-05
Oxford Bowls
Thame B
Hashman Shield 2014/15
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Hashman Shield 2014/15
The New Club
2015-02-19
New Club
Thame B
Hashman Shield 2014/15
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Atox Cup 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-10-22
Eynsham
Thame B
Atox Cup 2014/15
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Fieldside
2015-03-18
Fieldside
Thame B
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-04
Thame B
CCC B
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-01-21
Thame B
Thame A
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-18
Thame B
Ashton
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Ashton Club
2014-10-08
Ashton
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-02-11
Oxford Bowls
Thame B
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-09-10
Thame A
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-09-24
Riley A
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-03
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-01-14
CCC A
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Headington Conservative Club
2014-12-10
Headington Con A
Thame B
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-28
Eynsham
Thame B
Divison 1
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-04
Thame B
Riley A
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
Headington Conservative Club
2015-12-23
Headington Con A
Thame A
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Atox Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-21
Oxford Bowls B
Thame
Atox Cup 17/18
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-17
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-19
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-27
Abingdon Con
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
2019-01-31
Terry Gripe and Simon Painter
Tom Fletcher and Brendan Ensoll
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
250:204
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-31
Eynsham
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Ashton Club
2020-01-15
Ashton
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-03-30
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Abingdon Conservative Club
2022-04-06
Abingdon Con
Thame
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-03-16
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-01-26
Eynsham
Thame
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-09-29
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/22
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-11-10
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-12-22
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-12
Oracle
Thame
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-02
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-01-19
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Atox Cup 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-30
Eynsham A
Thame B
Atox Cup 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-14
Thame B
New Club A
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Atox Cup 22/23
Enysham SSC
2023-03-15
Thame A
Thame B
Atox Cup 22/23
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-02-08
Thame B
Headington Con A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-29
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-21
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-08
Thame B
Oracle A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-01
New Club A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-05
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-25
Thame B
Trinity A (Henley)
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-09
Thame B
New Club A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-07
Thame B
Eynsham A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-03-22
Eynsham A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-21
Thame B
Fieldside
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-06
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-31
The Oracle
Thame B
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Stephen Reiss Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-10
Thame B
Trinity A
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
0:5
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-03
Thame B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-06
Oxford Bowls A
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-20
Eynsham SSC
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-13
Thame B
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-14
Thame B
The New Club
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-01-17
Trinity A
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-12-20
Oxford Bowls B
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-13
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-29
The Oracle
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-09-27
Thame C
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-09-20
Thame B
Trinity A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2023-11-15
Trinity B
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-31
Paul Chester
Brendan Ensoll
WBC Players 2007/08
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Thame C
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Thame A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-09-10
Cowley Con B
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Thame C
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-09-24
Morris Motors B
Thame C
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Thame C
Witney E
Division 3
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Thame C
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Thame C
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-04-07
Rodney House A
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-08
Eynsham B
Thame C
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-15
Thame C
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Thame C
Cowley Con B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-31
Thame C
Morris Motors A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-10
Abingdon Con A
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-01-14
Kevin Truby and Ashley Bowerman
Brendan Ensoll and Mark Barrow
SP Players 2007/08
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney D
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-18
Abingdon Con B
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-04
Morris Motors A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-28
Thame C
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-21
Thame C
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-29
Thame C
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-14
Thame C
Riley F
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-10
Thame C
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-03
Witney D
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-11-05
Littlemore RBL A
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-12
Thame C
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame C
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-19
Witney E
Thame C
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-08
Thame B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-22
Thame B
House Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-12-14
Woodstock A
Thame B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-11-08
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-15
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-22
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-10
Thame A
Witney C
Buildbase Cup Teams
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-12-13
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-27
Witney E
Thame B
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-07
Thame B
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-24
Thame B
Witney A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-16
Thame B
Ashton
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-19
Green Road
Thame B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2012-01-31
Cowley Workers
Thame B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-09
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-12
Thame B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Thame B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-04-02
Witney A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-26
Thame B
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-19
Thame B
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-12
Riley B
Thame B
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2011-11-21
Woodstock
Thame B
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-20
Thame B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-14
New Club A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-09-26
Thame B
Riley A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-28
Thame B
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-05
Fieldside
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-03
Littlemore RBL C
Thame B
Division One/Prem
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Thame A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-10
Thame B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-17
Abingdon RBL
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-24
Thame B
Witney E
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-10-31
Abingdon Con
Thame B
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Riley A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-06
Thame B
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-07
Thame B
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-12-03
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds cup 2012/13
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-07
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2013-02-11
Oxford Union
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-12-17
Cowley Con C
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2013-02-05
House Club B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-01-30
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Brendan Ensoll and Rob Sellwood
Sherman pairs 2013/14
183:140
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-01-31
Brendan Ensoll
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-31
Brendan Ensoll
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-11-17
Cowley Workers
Thame A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-12
Littlemore RBL A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
2018-01-31
Brendan Ensoll
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2019-03-28
Brendan Ensoll
Mike Allen
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-10
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-11-29
Thame (Fletcher)
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2022-01-24
Witney
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-28
Thame (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Group 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-03-14
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Clayton)
Group 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-03-28
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Walker)
Group 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-03
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Oracle G (Trafford)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-09-26
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-14
Thame B (Fletcher)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-31
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-16
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-13
Oracle F (Buttery)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-03-06
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Thame A (Posey)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
The New Club
2022-12-12
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Thame B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Thame B
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Plate
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-11-20
Fast Eddies B
Thame B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-04
Oxford Bowls B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle F Fower
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Thame B
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-01-15
Oxford Bowls A
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Thame B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Woodstock Social Club
2023-12-11
Woodstock
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherlock Cup
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-18
Eynsham SSC B
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-10-30
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Thame B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-02
Eynsham SSC B
Thame B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-09-25
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle G Titans
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherlock Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Thame B
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-09
Thame B
Oracle E Saunders
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Plate
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-26
Oracle C Warriors
Thame B
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:3
Being played Tuesday 27th Feb
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-16
Thame
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
0:3
Fixture reversed
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
The New Club
2022-02-23
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
Fixture reversed
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-24
Thame B
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Postponed