Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Bob Hayward
Oracle A
Stuart Fenwick
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-04-08
New Club A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-04
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:0
Postponed. Being played 31st Jan
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-01-15
Fast Eddies A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Postponed. Being played 26th Feb
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Oracle E Saunders
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle B Moss
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle E Saunders
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-03-02
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Stuart Fenwick
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Stuart Fenwick
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-31
Rory MacIver
Stuart Fenwick
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
The New Club
2020-01-20
New Club
Oracle F (Saczak)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-12-16
Oracle F (Saczak)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-12-09
Green Road
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-11
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-11-04
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-04-15
Abingdon Con B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-08
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-25
Abingdon Con B
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-18
Highfield A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-04
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Stuart Fenwick and Richard Saunders
Sherman Pairs 18/19
152:142
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-25
Abingdon Con B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-18
New Club A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-11
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-21
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-14
Abingdon Con B
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-07
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-17
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-10
Abingdon Con B
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Oracle C (Trafford)
Abingdon Con B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-11-26
Woodstock
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-19
Abingdon Con B
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-29
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con B
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
Match cancelled to be rearranged before next round.
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-22
Abingdon Con B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Match cancelled. To be rearranged
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-15
Abingdon Con B
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-01
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-09-24
Highfield B
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-17
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-09
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Oracle C (Trafford)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Richard Berry and Stuart Fenwick
Sherman Pairs 17/18
165:109
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-02-12
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-29
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-22
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-15
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-11-13
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-11-06
Highfield A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-30
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-23
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-02
Thame B (Fletcher)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-09-25
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-03-24
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-12-16
Witney A (Reddy)
Littlemore RBL A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-10-28
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-04-22
Abingdon Con B
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-03-11
Abingdon Con B
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-04
Riley E (Scott)
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Ashton Club
2013-02-18
Ashton
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-02-11
Abingdon Con B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-28
Abingdon Con B
New Club A
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-12-17
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-05
Riley F (Taylor)
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-10-29
Abingdon Con B
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-10-15
Abingdon Con B
Ashton
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Abingdon Con
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-26
Abingdon Con
Riley A
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-14
Thame A
Abingdon Con
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-01-31
Abingdon Con
Woodstock
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-01-30
Abingdon RBL
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2011-12-12
Headington RBL B
Abingdon Con
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-21
Riley A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-11-14
Abingdon Con
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-07
Witney A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-10-31
Abingdon Con
Thame B
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-03
Witney E
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-09-26
Abingdon Con
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-04-11
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-20
New Club B
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-21
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-30
Fieldside A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-05
Oracle A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-04-20
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-03-30
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-16
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-03-09
Abingdon Con A
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-23
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-02-09
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-02-02
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-01-26
Abingdon Con A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-01-19
Ashton A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-15
Riley A
Abingdon Con A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-10-27
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-09-08
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-01
Riley D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-05-05
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-28
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-21
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Thame C
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-07
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Abingdon Con B
Rodney House A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-03-17
Morris Motors A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-10
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-03
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-02-25
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-11
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-02-04
Rodney House A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-28
Abingdon Con B
Morris Motors A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-01-14
Riley E
Abingdon Con B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-11-19
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-11-12
Morris Motors A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-29
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-22
Abingdon Con B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-24
Abingdon Con B
Morris Motors A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-17
Abingdon Con B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-09-10
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-16
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-04-02
Abingdon Con B
East Oxford Con B
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-03-26
Morris Motors C
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-03-19
Abingdon Con B
Morris Motors B
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-12
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-03-05
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-19
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Enysham SSC
2007-02-12
East Oxford Con B
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-05
Abingdon Con B
Morris Motors C
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-01-31
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Pete Baskerville and Stuart Fenwick
SP players 2006/07
208:68
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-01-29
Morris Motors B
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-15
Riley A
Abingdon Con B
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
House Club
2006-12-11
House B
Abingdon Con B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-12-04
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-11-20
Abingdon Con B
Riley D
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-11-06
Abingdon Con B
County B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-30
Oracle A
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-16
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-09-25
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-09-18
County B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
4:-2
Abingdon Con B failed to turn up for the match and only notified their opponents at 7:40pm 10 mins after the match should have started.
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-09-11
Abingdon Con B
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-13
County A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-19
Oracle A
Morris Motors B
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Oracle A
Riley D
Bint Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-31
Riley B
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3