Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Dave Walker
Oracle A
Vince Taylor
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Abingdon Con
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-26
Abingdon Con
Riley A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-12
Abingdon Con
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-04-11
Abingdon Con A
Green Road A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2011-04-04
Woodstock A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-21
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-14
Riley F (Williams)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-07
Abingdon Con A
Ashton A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-07
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-12-06
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-11-29
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-22
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-10-11
Abingdon Con A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-09-27
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-19
Abingdon Con A
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-12
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-22
Abingdon Con A
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-15
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-09
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-08
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-02-23
Abingdon Con A
Westcott A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-02-22
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-11-23
Abingdon Con A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-11-09
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-10-19
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-10-12
Abingdon Con A
House Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-10-20
Abingdon Con A
Riley D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-09-22
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-01
Riley D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-05-05
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-28
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-21
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Thame C
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-07
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Abingdon Con B
Rodney House A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-03-17
Morris Motors A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-10
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-03
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-02-25
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-18
Abingdon Con B
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-28
Abingdon Con B
Morris Motors A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-10
Witney B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-03
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-11-19
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-11-12
Morris Motors A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-29
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-22
Abingdon Con B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-15
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-10-01
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-24
Abingdon Con B
Morris Motors A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-17
Abingdon Con B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-13
County A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-03
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Ben Dudman and Vince Taylor
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
153:135
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-19
Oracle A
Morris Motors B
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-21
Riley C
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-14
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Oracle A
Riley D
Bint Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Oracle A
County A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-10-10
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-03
Thame A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-19
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-09-12
Oracle A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
4:2