Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Peter Baskerville
Cowley Con D
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Cowley Conservative Club
Karl Lewis
Pete Truby (c)
Simon Painter
Brian Green
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-09-30
Oxford Bowls
New Club
Division 2
5:1
To be played on 14/10
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-02-11
Oxford Bowls
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
1:4
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-01-28
Oxford Bowls
House Club
Sherlock Cup 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-12-17
New Club B
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-12-10
Oxford Bowls
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-12-03
Oxford Bowls
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-11-19
Eynsham B
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-11-12
Oxford Bowls
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-03-12
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-12
Oxford Bowls Club A
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-01-15
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
1:5
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-08
Witney A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-12-04
Oxford Bowls Club A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-11-13
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-10-09
Oxford Bowls Club A
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-03-13
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-03-06
Ashton B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-02-27
Oxford Bowls Club A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-20
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-02-06
Oxford Bowls Club A
Witney A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-23
Oracle A (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-01-16
Oxford Bowls Club A
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-28
Oracle B (Bound)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-11-21
Oxford Bowls Club A
Ashton B
Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-11-07
Oxford Bowls Club A
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
The New Club
2016-10-31
New Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-10-24
Witney A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-10-10
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-09-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-04-04
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-03-21
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Enysham SSC
2016-03-07
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-02-29
Oxford Bowls Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-02-28
Peter Baskerville
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ted Allsop
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-02-22
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-09
Oxford Bowls Club A
Cowley Workers B
Sherlock Cup 15/16
1:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-08
Oracle A (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Enysham SSC
2016-01-25
East Oxford Con A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-01-18
Oxford Bowls Club A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-01-04
Eynsham B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-12-31
Tom Fletcher
Peter Baskerville
Ted Allsop
0:1
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Highfield Social Club
2015-12-21
Highfield B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
0:6
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-12-14
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame B
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
3:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-11-30
Oxford Bowls Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-11-23
Oxford Bowls Club A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-11-09
Oxford Bowls Club A
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-02
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Enysham SSC
2015-10-26
East Oxford Con A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-10-19
Cowley Con A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-10-05
Eynsham B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-09-28
Oxford Bowls Club A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-09-21
Eynsham A
Oxford Bowls Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:4
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-23
Oxford Bowls Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
3:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-03-16
Oxford Bowls Club A
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Workers Social Club
2015-03-09
Cowley Workers
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-02-23
Oxford Bowls Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-02-16
Cowley Con A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-02-02
Oxford Bowls Club A
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-01-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Highfield A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Enysham SSC
2015-01-19
East Oxford Con
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-01-12
Oxford Bowls Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-01-06
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
0:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-05
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2014-12-08
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-12-01
Oxford Bowls Club A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kennington
2014-11-24
Kennington Social Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-11-17
Oxford Bowls Club A
Rileys A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
1:4
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-11-10
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-11-03
Oxford Bowls Club A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-10-06
Cowley Con B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
0:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-09-29
Oxford Bowls Club A
East Oxford Con
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-09-15
Oxford Bowls Club A
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
5:1
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-04-30
Oxford Bowls
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
0:3
Billiards 2013/14
Hashman Shield 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-03-20
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Hashman Shield
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-03-17
Cowley Con B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-03
Riley E (Broster)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-02-24
Oxford Bowls Club A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
2:4
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-02-19
Oxford Bowls
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2014-02-17
Kennington Social Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-02-10
Oxford Bowls Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-02-03
Cowley Workers
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Three
3:3
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-01-22
Oxford Bowls
Eynsham
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-01-13
Cowley Workers
Oxford Bowls Club A
Sherlock cup 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-01-06
Oxford Bowls Club A
Riley A (Bough)
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
3:4
Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Enysham SSC
2013-12-16
East Oxford Con
Oxford Bowls Club A
Sherlock cup 2013/14
2:4
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-12-04
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-12-02
Oxford Bowls Club A
House Club A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-11-25
Oxford Bowls Club A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-11-11
Oxford Bowls Club A
Riley E (Broster)
Division Three
4:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-11-06
CCC A
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-10-30
Oxford Bowls
Riley B
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-10-28
Oxford Bowls Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
3:3
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-23
Riley A
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-10-16
Oxford Bowls
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-10-14
Oxford Bowls Club A
Cowley Workers
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-10-07
Witney D (Charles)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-04-22
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-04-15
Oxford Bowls A
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-03-25
Oxford Bowls A
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-03-18
House Club A
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-03-11
Littlemore RBL B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-03-04
Oxford Bowls A
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-02-25
Cowley Con C
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-12
Cowley Con C
Oxford Bowls A
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
4:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-02-04
Oxford Bowls A
Oxford Bowls B
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-01-29
Oxford Bowls A
Headington RBL A
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-01-28
Oxford Bowls A
Witney D
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-01-21
Cowley Con A
Oxford Bowls A
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-01-14
Oxford Bowls A
Green Road B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-07
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-12-17
Oxford Bowls A
Witney E
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-11-26
Oxford Bowls A
Oxford Bowls B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-11-05
Oxford Bowls A
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-29
Riley D (Banaras)
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-10-22
Oxford Bowls A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-10-01
Oxford Bowls B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-04-16
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-04-02
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-26
Oracle B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-03-19
Eynsham D
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-03-12
Oxford Bowls Club A
Witney F
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-02-27
Oxford Bowls Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2012-02-20
Yarnton RBL
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-02-13
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-06
Witney D
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-01-31
Cowley Con A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-01-09
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-12-19
Oxford Bowls Club A
Riley D
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-12-12
Oxford Bowls Club A
Eynsham B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-12-05
Oxford Bowls Club A
House Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-28
Oracle C
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-11-21
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-11-14
Oxford Bowls Club A
Eynsham D
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-24
Littlemore RBL B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-10-03
Oxford Bowls Club A
Witney D
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-11
Littlemore RBL B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-04-04
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-03-14
Oxford Union A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-03-07
Oxford Bowls Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-28
Headington RBL B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-02-01
Oxford Bowls Club A
Green Road A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-01-31
Oxford Bowls Club A
Eynsham D
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-17
Cowley Con B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-01-10
Oxford Bowls Club A
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-12-06
Oxford Bowls Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-11-29
Oxford Bowls Club B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-11-22
Oxford Bowls Club A
Witney D
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-11-08
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-11
Oracle B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-04-27
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-23
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-16
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-23
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-02-14
Paul Robinson
Peter Baskerville
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
3:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-01-19
Ashton A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-15
Riley A
Abingdon Con A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-12-08
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-12-01
Oracle B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-17
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-11-03
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham D
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-10-27
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-10-13
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-09-29
Abingdon Con A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-09-22
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-09-15
Eynsham D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-09-08
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-05-05
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-28
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-21
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Thame C
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-07
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Abingdon Con B
Rodney House A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-03-17
Morris Motors A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-10
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-03
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-02-25
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-18
Abingdon Con B
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-11
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-02-04
Rodney House A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-28
Abingdon Con B
Morris Motors A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-01-14
Riley E
Abingdon Con B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-10
Witney B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-03
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-11-19
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-29
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-22
Abingdon Con B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-15
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-24
Abingdon Con B
Morris Motors A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-09-10
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-16
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-04-02
Abingdon Con B
East Oxford Con B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-03-26
Morris Motors C
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-03-19
Abingdon Con B
Morris Motors B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-14
Ron Reddy
Peter Baskerville
TAH players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-12
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-03-05
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-21
Tom Fletcher
Peter Baskerville
TAH players 2006/07
0:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-19
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Enysham SSC
2007-02-12
East Oxford Con B
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-05
Abingdon Con B
Morris Motors C
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-01-31
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Pete Baskerville and Stuart Fenwick
SP players 2006/07
208:68
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-01-29
Morris Motors B
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-15
Riley A
Abingdon Con B
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
House Club
2006-12-11
House B
Abingdon Con B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-12-04
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-11-20
Abingdon Con B
Riley D
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-11-06
Abingdon Con B
County B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-30
Oracle A
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-16
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-02
Riley D
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-09-18
County B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
4:-2
Abingdon Con B failed to turn up for the match and only notified their opponents at 7:40pm 10 mins after the match should have started.
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-09-11
Abingdon Con B
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1