Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Darren Howard
Simon Charles and Steve Blackman
Riley B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Q Zone Oxford
Dave Bough (c)
David Baker
Dean Campbell
Gary Bough
Malcolm Bough
Allan Copelin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-04-22
House Club B
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-04-15
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-04-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
Darren Howard
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-08
Riley F (Taylor)
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-04-02
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
252:111
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-30
Matthew Jacob
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-25
Thame A
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-15
Darren Howard
Sid Ponting
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
Ashton Club
2013-03-15
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
165:122
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-12
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-11
Thame A
Ashton
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-04
Witney B
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-28
Witney E
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Hasan Ali
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-25
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-18
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
82:182
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2013-02-11
Oxford Union
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2013-02-05
House Club B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-31
Darren Howard
Hasan Ali
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-01-31
Adam Brown
Darren Howard
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-21
Thame A
Green Road A
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-14
Thame A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-07
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-12-17
Cowley Con C
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-12-10
Thame A
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-12-03
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds cup 2012/13
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-19
Riley E (Scott)
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Ashton Club
2012-11-05
Ashton
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-29
Thame A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-22
Littlemore RBL A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-15
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Abingdon Con
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-02
Thame A
Witney E
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-03-26
Abingdon RBL
Thame A
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-03-19
Woodstock
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-12
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-06
Fieldside
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-05
Riley A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-01
Thame A
New Club B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-27
Thame A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-20
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-14
Thame A
Abingdon Con
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Thame A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-06
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-31
Thame A
Green Road
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-30
Thame A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2012-01-30
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Darren Howard and David Feore
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
213:180
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-30
Gavin Wright
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-09
Riley Jinks
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-30
David Baker
Darren Howard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-30
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-19
Riley B
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-05
Thame A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-28
Witney E
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-21
Thame A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-14
Thame A
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-07
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-31
Thame A
Riley A
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-24
Fieldside
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-17
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-10
Thame B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-03
Thame A
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-09-26
Riley B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-04-12
Darren Howard
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-04-11
Thame A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-04-04
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-21
Riley D (Bough)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-14
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-07
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-01
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-28
New Club B
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-28
Paul Chester
Darren Howard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-02-28
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
221:153
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
The New Club
2011-02-28
Paul Moss
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-15
Witney A
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-14
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-07
Thame A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-31
Eynsham A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Darren Howard
Adam Brown
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Matthew Jacob and Shaun Jacob
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
160:53
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Darren Howard
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Darren Howard
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-10
Thame A
Witney C
Buildbase Cup Teams
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-31
Nigel Bossom
Darren Howard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2010-12-31
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Malcolm Bough and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
154:110
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2010-12-31
Darren Howard
Ed Downey
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Ashton Club
2010-12-31
Jonathan Street
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-20
Fieldside A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-12-13
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-29
Thame A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-22
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-15
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-11-08
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-25
Thame A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-09-27
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-04-19
Thame A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-12
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-29
Thame A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-22
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-15
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-08
Riley C (Reddy)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-02
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-01
Thame A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-02-28
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Ed Downey and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
142:301
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-28
Darren Howard
Anwar Mahmood
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-23
Riley I (Banaran)
Thame A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-16
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-15
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-14
Darren Howard
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-08
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-02
Riley C (Reddy)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-02-01
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-01-31
Darren Howard
Matthew Challen
WB Cup Players 2009/10
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-01-31
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Gary Knibbs and Simon Charles
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-01-31
Darren Howard
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-01-18
Eynsham B
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-12-14
Thame A
Riley I (Banaran)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-12-07
New Club A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-30
Thame A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-23
Witney A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-16
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-11-09
Woodstock A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-02
Thame A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-26
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-10-12
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-10-05
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-09-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3