Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Ray Benwell
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Andrew Gee
Keith Hollis
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-03-13
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
House Club
2017-01-31
Tony Nichols
Ray Benwell
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:0
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-12-19
Green Road A
New Club A
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-12-05
Green Road A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-11-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-10-10
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Ashton Club
2016-04-25
Ashton A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-04-18
Cowley Workers A
Green Road A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-11
Green Road A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-04-04
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-21
Green Road A
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-07
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-29
Green Road A
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-22
Green Road A
Cowley Workers A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-02-15
Witney B (Hedges)
Green Road A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-08
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
The New Club
2016-02-01
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-25
Green Road A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-18
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Green Road A
Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-11
Green Road A
Thame A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-12-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Simonds cup 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-12-14
Green Road A
Cowley Workers A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-30
Green Road A
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
The New Club
2015-11-30
Alan Mander
Ray Benwell
Ted Allsop
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-16
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-11-09
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-02
Green Road A
Woodstock
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
The New Club
2015-10-26
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-10-12
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-10-05
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Woodstock Social Club
2015-09-28
Woodstock
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-03-16
House Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-10
Ray Benwell
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ted Allsop 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-03-09
Green Road A
Woodstock
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
The New Club
2015-02-28
Alan Mander
Ray Benwell
Ted Allsop 2014/15
0:2
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-02-28
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
156:210
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-02-23
Witney B (Hedges)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-02-16
Green Road A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-09
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-01-30
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
116:196
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-01-19
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
The New Club
2015-01-12
New Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-01-05
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-12-30
Mike Allen
Ray Benwell
Ted Allsop 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2014-12-30
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Jason Poole and Steve Oakey
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
144:106
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-12-15
Witney C (Oakey)
Green Road A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-12-08
Green Road A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Woodstock Social Club
2014-12-01
Woodstock
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-11-24
Green Road A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-11-17
Green Road A
Thame B
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-11-03
Witney C (Oakey)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-10-27
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-10-06
Littlemore RBL C
Green Road A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-09-29
Littlemore RBL D
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-09-22
Green Road A
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-09-15
Littlemore RBL A
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Ted Allsop 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-04-17
Ray Benwell
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ted Allsop 2013/14
0:2
Snooker 2013/14
Ted Allsop 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-03-30
Ray Benwell
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-24
Riley B (Altaf)
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-03-17
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-10
Thame A
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-03-03
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-25
Littlemore RBL C
Green Road A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2014-02-24
New Club A
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-02-17
Green Road A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-02-10
Abingdon Con A
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Woodstock Social Club
2014-02-03
Woodstock
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Ted Allsop 2013/14
House Club
2014-01-31
Tony Nichols
Ray Benwell
Ted Allsop 2013/14
0:2
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Kennington
2014-01-28
Kennington Social Club B
Green Road A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-01-27
Green Road A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-01-13
Green Road A
Witney A (Reddy)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Headington RBL Club
2014-01-06
Headington RBL B
Green Road A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
3:4
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-12-16
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-12-02
Green Road A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-11-25
Littlemore RBL C
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-11-18
Green Road A
Thame A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-11-11
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-11-04
Green Road A
New Club A
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-28
Riley A (Bough)
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-10-21
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-10-14
Green Road A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-10-07
Witney A (Reddy)
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-04-22
Abingdon Con B
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-04-15
Green Road A
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-08
Riley E (Scott)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Ashton Club
2013-03-18
Ashton
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-03-11
Green Road A
Witney B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-03-04
Littlemore RBL A
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2013-02-25
Oxford Union
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-18
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-05
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-04
Green Road A
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-01-29
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 2012/13
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-21
Thame A
Green Road A
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-01-14
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-07
Riley F (Taylor)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-12-17
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-12-10
Green Road A
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-11-26
Green Road A
Woodstock
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-11-12
Green Road A
Ashton
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-10-29
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-10-22
Green Road A
Oxford Union
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-15
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2012-10-01
House Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Oracle A
Green Road
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-04-02
Green Road
Riley E
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-26
Littlemore RBL A
Green Road
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-03-19
Green Road
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-03-12
Ashton
Green Road
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-03-05
Green Road
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-27
Cowley Con B
Green Road
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-02-20
Green Road
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-13
New Club B
Green Road
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-02-06
Green Road
Eynsham A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-31
Thame A
Green Road
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-01-30
House Club B
Green Road
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-01-09
Green Road
Yarnton RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-30
Simon Aries and David Baker
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
171:159
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-19
Green Road
Thame B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-12
Green Road
Riley C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-05
Green Road
Oracle A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-28
Riley E
Green Road
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-11-21
Green Road
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-11-14
Eynsham B
Green Road
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-11-07
Green Road
Ashton
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-31
Witney B
Green Road
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-10-24
Green Road
Cowley Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-17
Riley C
Green Road
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-10-10
Green Road
New Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-10-03
Eynsham A
Green Road
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-09-26
Green Road
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-04-11
Abingdon Con A
Green Road A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-28
Riley F (Williams)
Green Road A
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-03-07
Green Road A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-14
Riley E (Ali)
Green Road A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-08
Fieldside A
Green Road A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-07
Witney B
Green Road A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-02-01
Oxford Bowls Club A
Green Road A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-31
Green Road A
Woodstock A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-25
Green Road A
Eynsham B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-12-20
Green Road A
Riley D (Bough)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-13
Eynsham B
Green Road A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-11-29
Eynsham B
Green Road A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-11-15
Ashton A
Green Road A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-11-01
House Club B
Green Road A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-25
Green Road A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-02-16
Green Road A
Riley A (Stone)
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
3:4
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-09
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-08
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-02
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
1:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-02-01
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-24
Green Road Club A
Riley A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-10
Green Road Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-09
Green Road Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-27
Cowley Con C
Green Road Club A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-12-08
Green Road Club A
Witney D
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-11-17
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-03
Eynsham A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-09-29
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-22
Riley C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-09-15
Green Road Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-08
Witney C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2008-05-05
Woodstock A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-04-28
Green Road Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-24
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
SP Players 2007/08
181:107
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-24
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
SP Players 2007/08
145:179
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-21
Riley E
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-04-07
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-03-31
Green Road Club A
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-03-31
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs
SP Players 2007/08
180:143
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-18
Oracle A
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-17
Riley C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-03-10
Green Road Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-03-03
Eynsham A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-02-29
Ben Calcutt and Gavin Wright
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
SP Players 2007/08
0:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-02-25
Green Road Club A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-02-11
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-05
Witney B
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-04
New Club A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-01-28
Green Road Club A
Riley C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-21
Thame C
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
The New Club
2008-01-14
New Club A
Green Road Club A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-12-10
Green Road Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-12-03
Green Road Club A
Thame A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-26
Witney C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-11-19
Green Road Club A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-11-12
Abingdon Con A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-11-05
Green Road Club A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-10-22
Woodstock A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-15
Thame A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-10-08
Green Road Club A
Witney C
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Oracle A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-09-24
Green Road Club A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-17
Riley E
Green Road Club A
Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-04-23
Fieldside A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-04-16
Cherwell A
Witney A
Premier Division
0:6
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-04-02
Riley A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-03-26
Cherwell A
Bury Knowle A
Premier Division
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
The New Club
2007-03-19
New Club A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-03-12
Cherwell A
Riley C
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-02-28
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Justin Buckingham and Lewis Calcutt
SP players 2006/07
0:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-02-26
Cherwell A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
0:6
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-19
Witney A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-13
Cherwell A
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-02-12
Cherwell A
Riley A
Premier Division
0:6
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Bury Knowle Club
2007-02-05
Bury Knowle A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Bury Knowle Club
2007-01-30
Bury Knowle A
Cherwell A
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-01-29
Cherwell A
New Club A
Premier Division
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-23
Cowley Con A
Cherwell A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-22
Riley C
Cherwell A
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-15
Witney B
Cherwell A
Simonds Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
House Club
2007-01-08
House B
Cherwell A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
The New Club
2006-12-04
New Club A
Cherwell A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-11-27
Cherwell A
Riley C
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-11-13
Cherwell A
Ashton A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-06
Witney C
Cherwell A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-30
Witney B
Cherwell A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-10-23
Cherwell A
Woodstock A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-10-16
Cherwell A
New Club A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-09
Riley C
Cherwell A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Ashton Club
2006-09-25
Ashton A
Cherwell A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-09-18
Cherwell A
Witney C
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-09-11
Cherwell A
Witney B
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2006-09-04
Woodstock A
Cherwell A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-04-24
Oracle A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-04-10
Cherwell A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-02-27
Cherwell A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-20
Riley A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2006-02-13
Woodstock A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-02-06
Cherwell A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-02-03
Ray Benwell
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-30
Riley C
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-01-23
Cherwell A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-21
Jamie Saczak
Ray Benwell
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
3:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-01-20
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-16
Riley B
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-10
Oracle C
Cherwell A
Bint Cup Teams
3:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-01-09
Cherwell A
County A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-12-19
Cherwell A
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-12-12
Cherwell A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-05
Thame A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-11-28
Witney A
Cherwell A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-11-14
Witney A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-11-07
Cherwell A
Riley E
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-10-31
Cherwell A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-24
Oracle B
Cherwell A
Simonds Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-10-17
Cherwell A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-10-10
New Club A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
New Club postponed due to Alan Mander appendix operation.
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-10-03
Cherwell A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Cherwell A played Riley C at Riley due to problem at Cherwell. Return match at Cherwell will be played at a later date - but in any event before 28th Feb 06.
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-09-26
Fieldside A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-09-19
Cherwell A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-12
County A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
Cherwell Club
2004-09-27
Cherwell A
Ashton
Premier/Div1
0:6