Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Russell Bradley
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-11-03
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham D
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-21
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Simonds cup 2012/13
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-17
Abingdon Con A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-19
Abingdon Con A
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-07
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-03
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-02-15
House Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-19
Witney C
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-02-23
Abingdon Con A
Westcott A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-14
Abingdon Con A
Morris Motors A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-11-26
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-22
Abingdon Con A
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-03-30
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-02-11
Abingdon Con B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-10-29
Abingdon Con B
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-10-15
Abingdon Con B
Ashton
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-12-07
Highfield A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-12-01
Oracle B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-01
Riley D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-03
Riley E
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-11-10
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-07
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-09-18
County B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
4:-2
Abingdon Con B failed to turn up for the match and only notified their opponents at 7:40pm 10 mins after the match should have started.
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-10-13
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-15
Abingdon Con A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-12
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-03-09
Abingdon Con A
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-10-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-02-08
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-11-19
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-25
Abingdon Con B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-04-30
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-09-24
Green Road Club A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-10-19
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley E (Green)
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-23
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-11-26
Woodstock
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-10-08
Woodstock A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-17
Abingdon Con A
Witney F
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-02-02
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-01-26
Abingdon Con A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-28
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-11-12
Abingdon Con A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-25
Abingdon Con B
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-03-18
Abingdon Con B
Oxford Union
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-23
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-18
Morris Motors A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-01-29
Morris Motors B
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-01
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-25
Abingdon Con A
Rodney House A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-04-22
Abingdon Con B
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-17
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-21
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
0:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-04
Riley E (Scott)
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
0:0