Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2019/20 Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-28 Jamie Saczak Andy Benwell Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 1:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-17 Oracle F (Saczak) Littlemore A (Allen) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Sherlock Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-10 Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Oracle F (Saczak) Sherlock Cup 19/20 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 2020-01-31 Andy Posey Jamie Saczak Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20 0:0
Snooker 2019/20 Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-01-31 Jay Roberts Jamie Saczak Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 0:0
Snooker 2019/20 Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-31 Jamie Saczak Duncan Blake Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 2:0
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-27 Oracle F (Saczak) New Club Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Buildbase Plate 19/20 The New Club, Wheatley 2020-01-20 New Club Oracle F (Saczak) Buildbase Plate 19/20 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oxford Bowls Club 2019-11-25 Oxford Bowls Oracle F (Saczak) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2019-10-28 Littlemore A (Allen) Oracle F (Saczak) Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-10-14 Oracle E (Gustafson) Oracle F (Saczak) Colin Cutler 19/20 4:3
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-09-30 Oracle F (Saczak) Oracle C (Trafford) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-09-23 Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Oracle F (Saczak) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 The Buildbase Plate 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-04-10 Oracle A (Carter) Green Road B Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17 4:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Oxford Bowls Club 2016-10-10 Oxford Bowls Club A Oracle A (Carter) Division 1 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2011-02-01 Abingdon RBL A Witney D Buildbase Cup Teams 6:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Simonds Cup 2010/11 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-12-20 New Club B Abingdon RBL A Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2010-11-22 Abingdon RBL A Riley D (Bough) Division One/Premier 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2010-10-25 Abingdon RBL A Littlemore RBL C (Challen) Division One/Premier 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-10-18 Riley A (Stone) Abingdon RBL A Division One/Premier 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 The New Club, Wheatley 2010-10-04 New Club A Abingdon RBL A Division One/Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2010-04-19 Abingdon RBL A Woodstock A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2010-04-12 Abingdon RBL A Fieldside A Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-29 Riley C (Reddy) Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2010-03-22 Abingdon RBL A New Club A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2010-03-16 Abingdon RBL A Fieldside A Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 0:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-15 Riley A (Stone) Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2010-03-09 Abingdon RBL A East Oxford Con A Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2010-03-08 Abingdon RBL A Riley B (Bough) Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2010-02-23 Abingdon RBL A Riley B (Bough) Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 5:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2010-02-22 Abingdon RBL A Witney A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-02-15 Thame A Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2010-02-08 Abingdon RBL A Oracle A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Kidlington Green Social Club 2010-02-01 Green Road A Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-12-21 Witney A Abingdon RBL A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 4:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Woodstock Social Club 2009-12-07 Woodstock A Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-11-23 Abingdon RBL A Riley C (Reddy) Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2009-11-16 New Club A Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-11-09 Abingdon RBL A Riley A (Stone) Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-11-02 Riley B (Bough) Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-10-19 Witney A Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-10-12 Abingdon RBL A Thame A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Oracle Snooker Club 2009-10-05 Oracle A Abingdon RBL A Division 1 with Premier 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-09-28 Abingdon RBL A Green Road A Division 1 with Premier 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-04-20 Abingdon RBL A Riley A Premier 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2009-04-06 Witney C Abingdon RBL A Premier 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-03-23 Riley C Abingdon RBL A Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-03-16 Abingdon RBL A Riley B Premier 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Sherman Pairs 2008/9 Q Zone Oxford 2009-03-14 Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs Mike Russell and Mick Bennett Sherman pairs players 2008/9 1:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2009-03-09 Witney A Abingdon RBL A Premier 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-03-02 Abingdon RBL A Fieldside Premier 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-02-23 Riley A Abingdon RBL A Premier 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-02-16 Abingdon RBL A Witney C Premier 6:0
Snooker 2008/9 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-02-14 Jamie Saczak Mick Bennett AGH players 2008/9 0:2
Snooker 2008/9 Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-02-14 Jamie Saczak Andy Benwell Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9 2:3
Snooker 2008/9 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-02-14 Andy Benwell Jamie Saczak Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9 2:0
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase PLATE 2008/9 Kidlington Green Social Club 2009-02-10 Green Road Club A Abingdon RBL A Buildbase Plate 2008/09 4:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-02-02 Abingdon RBL A Riley C Premier 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2009-01-26 Riley B Abingdon RBL A Premier 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2009-01-14 Brian Smith Jamie Saczak AGH players 2008/9 0:2
Snooker 2008/9 Simonds Cup 2008/9 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2009-01-12 Abingdon RBL A Riley D Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 7:0
Snooker 2008/9 Simonds Cup 2008/9 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2008-12-15 Abingdon RBL A Witney C Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 5:0
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase CUP 2008/9 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2008-12-08 Abingdon RBL A Riley C Buildbase Teams 2008/9 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Woodstock Social Club 2008-12-01 Woodstock A Abingdon RBL A Premier 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2008-11-24 Abingdon RBL A Riley B Premier 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2008-11-17 Witney A Abingdon RBL A Premier 0:6
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Fieldside 2008-11-03 Fieldside Abingdon RBL A Premier 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2008-10-27 Abingdon RBL A Riley A Premier 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 The New Club, Wheatley 2008-10-20 New Club A Abingdon RBL A Premier 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2008-10-13 Abingdon RBL A Woodstock A Premier 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2008-10-06 Riley B Abingdon RBL A Premier 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2008-09-29 Abingdon RBL A Witney A Premier 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2008-09-15 Abingdon RBL A Fieldside Premier 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Q Zone Oxford 2008-09-08 Riley A Abingdon RBL A Premier 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2008-09-01 Abingdon RBL A New Club A Premier 5:1