Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2017/18
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Players
Pairs
Clubs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Breaks table by div
Competition rules
Snooker seasons
Snooker League 17/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2017-09-25
Yarnton RBL A
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2018-02-12
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2017-12-18
Yarnton RBL A
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2017-10-09
Yarnton RBL A
Highfield B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2017-12-04
Yarnton RBL A
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2017-10-23
Yarnton RBL A
East Oxford Con A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:3
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2018-03-26
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2017-11-06
Yarnton RBL A
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2018-01-15
Yarnton RBL A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2018-02-26
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
6:0
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Simonds Cup 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-10-23
Woodstock
(Bye)
Simonds Cup 17/18
Not played
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-10-09
Woodstock
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-02-26
Woodstock
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-01-15
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-03-26
Woodstock
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-04-09
Woodstock
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-09-25
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-02-12
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-12-04
Woodstock
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
To be played on by 05/02/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-22
Witney B
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-15
Witney B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-04-09
Witney B
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:0
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-11
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-19
Witney B
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-09-25
Witney B
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-03-12
Witney B
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Simonds Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-23
Witney B
Witney A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-11-13
Witney B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-29
Witney A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
4:3
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-12
Witney A
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-16
Witney A
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
3:4
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-08
Witney A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-26
Witney A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-11-06
Witney A
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-02
Witney A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-03-26
Witney A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-18
Witney A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-04
Witney A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-09
Witney A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Warren Eels
Josh McCamley
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Warren Eels
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Warren Eels
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-31
Tom Fletcher
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Thame C (White)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
5:1
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Thame C (White)
Green Road B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
3:4
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-09
Thame C (White)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Thame C (White)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-04
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Thame C (White)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Thame C (White)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-12
Thame C (White)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-02
Thame B (Fletcher)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Thame B (Fletcher)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Witney A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
1:5
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Thame A (Eels)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Thame A (Eels)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Thame A (Eels)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
3:4
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Thame A (Eels)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Thame A (Eels)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Thame A (Eels)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Postponed due to weather
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-31
Steve Blackman
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2:3
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Simon Painter
Mick Aust
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Sid Ponting
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Sid Ponting
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Sid Ponting
Pete Fenn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:1
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-17
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
266:117
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-31
Ross Barker
Andrew Gee
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Ross Barker
Dave Felton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Ross Barker
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Ross Barker
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-31
Ross Barker
Luke Purcell
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-31
Rory MacIver
Alan Mander
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-31
Rory MacIver
Doug Turner
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-12-31
Rory MacIver
Alan Mander
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-02-28
Rory MacIver
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-31
Ripon Masih
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Richard Berry
Darren Davis
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-31
Phil Baker
Steve Blackman
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Phil Baker
Connor Jones
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-01-31
Pete Fenn
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-01-31
Pete Fenn
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-28
Pete Fenn
Jon Bishop
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:0
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-10-09
Oxford Bowls Club A
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-12-18
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-12-04
Oxford Bowls Club A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-11-06
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-12
Oxford Bowls Club A
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-03-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-09-25
Oxford Bowls Club A
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-10-23
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Simonds Cup 17/18
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-01-15
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
1:5
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Oracle D (Hollis)
Highfield B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2017-11-13
Oracle D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Oracle D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Oracle D (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle D (Hollis)
Yarnton RBL A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle D (Hollis)
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-30
Oracle D (Hollis)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-12-11
Oracle D (Hollis)
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Oracle D (Hollis)
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle D (Hollis)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-09-25
Oracle D (Hollis)
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Fixture Reversed
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Oracle C (Trafford)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Oracle C (Trafford)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Oracle C (Trafford)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2017-12-18
Oracle C (Trafford)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Oracle C (Trafford)
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-04
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Oracle C (Trafford)
Eynsham C
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
Snooker League 17/18
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2017-10-02
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
4:2
Fixture Reversed
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
To Be Rearranged
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Green Road A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Oracle B (Donkin)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Oracle B (Donkin)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Postponed due to weather
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-09
Oracle A (Carter)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-29
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
0:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-28
Nigel Bossom
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2:3
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-03-26
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-19
New Club B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-02
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-30
New Club B
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-13
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-04
New Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-18
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-08
New Club B
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-22
New Club B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-09-25
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Buildbase Plate 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-29
New Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-16
New Club A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-03-12
New Club A
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-12
New Club A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-15
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-06
New Club A
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-04-09
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-11
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-09
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-23
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
4:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Martin White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Lewis Calcutt
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:0
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Sherman Pairs 17/18
153:180
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-27
Mike Allen
Derek Syrett
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Mike Allen
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-27
Mike Allen
Pete Fenn
Ken Olive Senior
2:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Mike Allen
Tony Nichols
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-28
Mike Allen
Simon Painter
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Mike Allen
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Derek Syrett
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Martyn Royce
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
1:3
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Martin White and Andrew Posey
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 17/18
231:234
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Martin White
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Martin White
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Martin White
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-31
Mark Trafford
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
1:3
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-31
Malcolm Bough
Alan Mander
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Andy Posey
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2:3
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-01-31
Luke Purcell
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-02-28
Luke Purcell
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
1:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-02-28
Luke Purcell
Warren Eels
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-03-31
Luke Purcell
Rory MacIver
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-10
Luke Purcell
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-10
Luke Purcell
Dave Felton
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-01-31
Luke Purcell
Andy Posey
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:1
Simonds Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-23
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-26
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-29
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-09
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-12
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-08
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-18
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-04
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-11-06
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-02
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
2:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-23
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-09
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-12
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-02
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-19
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-08
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-30
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Eynsham B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-11-13
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
House Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-22
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-11
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Highfield B
Division 3
2:4
Postponed due to weather
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-11-13
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-30
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-09-25
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-15
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-09
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-19
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-22
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-12
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-11
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Postponed due to weather. Rescheduled to Fri 26 Jan
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Andrew Posey
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-03
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Derek Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Josh McCamley
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Andrew Gee
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Lewis Moss and Josh Mccamley
Tom Fletcher and Rob Sellwood
Sherman Pairs 17/18
100:198
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-23
Lewis Calcutt
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
4:1
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-31
Lewis Calcutt
Dave Felton
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-03-31
Lewis Calcutt
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-30
Lewis Calcutt
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
1:5
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-28
Lewis Calcutt
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-31
Lewis Calcutt
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Keith Hollis
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Lewis Calcutt
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jon Bishop
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Sherman Pairs 17/18
253:157
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-17
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Sherman Pairs 17/18
205:192
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Tom Fletcher and Rob Sellwood
Sherman Pairs 17/18
1:0
Sherman Pairs 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-24
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft
Sherman Pairs 17/18
221:121
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-28
Josh McCamley
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Jon Bishop
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-28
John Williams
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-28
John Williams
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Senior
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-10
John Williams
Dave Felton
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-01-31
John Williams
Brian Field
Ken Olive Senior
2:0
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-03-31
John Williams
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 17/18
189:159
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 17/18
196:182
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Doug Turner and Lewis Murray
Sherman Pairs 17/18
210:173
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Dave Felton and Ben Mawby
Sherman Pairs 17/18
148:112
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-28
Ian Bett
Luke Purcell
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-31
Ian Bett
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Pete Fenn
Ken Olive Senior
0:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Mick Aust
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-03-31
Iain Wright
Pete Fenn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:2
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-10-09
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
2:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18
House Club
2017-11-27
House Club A
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2018-01-08
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Sherlock Cup 17/18
House Club
2017-10-23
House Club A
Eynsham C
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:3
Buildbase Plate 17/18
House Club
2018-01-29
House Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-12-04
House Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-12-18
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2018-02-12
House Club A
Highfield B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-10-02
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-11-06
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 3
1:5
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
House Club A
New Club A
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
3:4
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2018-02-26
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2018-03-26
House Club A
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-02-19
Highfield B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
2:4
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-29
Highfield B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
0:4
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-03-26
Highfield B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-12-04
Highfield B
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-10-02
Highfield B
Eynsham B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-12-18
Highfield B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-11-13
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-10-30
Highfield B
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-10-23
Highfield B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
0:4
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-22
Highfield B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-08
Highfield B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-10-09
Highfield A
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-09-25
Highfield A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-03-12
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-15
Highfield A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-04-09
Highfield A
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-12-11
Highfield A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-11-06
Highfield A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-02-12
Highfield A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-02-26
Highfield A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-03-26
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-12
Green Road B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-26
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-04
Green Road B
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-10-09
Green Road B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-11-06
Green Road B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-15
Green Road B
House Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-09-25
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-04-09
Green Road B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-10-02
Green Road A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-22
Green Road A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-08
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-10-30
Green Road A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-18
Green Road A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-03-12
Green Road A
New Club B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-11
Green Road A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-11-13
Green Road A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-19
Green Road A
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-11-13
Eynsham C
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-22
Eynsham C
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-02
Eynsham C
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-03-12
Eynsham C
Highfield B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-12-18
Eynsham C
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-30
Eynsham C
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-29
Eynsham C
New Club B
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-02-19
Eynsham C
House Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-08
Eynsham C
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-12-11
Eynsham C
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
Postponed due to weather
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-09-25
Eynsham B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-09
Eynsham B
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-11-06
Eynsham B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-02-12
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-02-26
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-15
Eynsham B
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-03-12
Eynsham B
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-04-09
Eynsham B
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-12-11
Eynsham B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-23
Eynsham B
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-02-19
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-12-04
Eynsham A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-03-26
Eynsham A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-12-18
Eynsham A
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-11-27
Eynsham A
Witney B
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:3
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-22
Eynsham A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-23
Eynsham A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-30
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-02
Eynsham A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-11-13
Eynsham A
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-12-11
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Witney A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-11-13
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Highfield A
Division 2
0:6
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-10-23
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Abingdon Con B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
5:1
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-11-27
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame C (White)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-10-09
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-09-25
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-01-15
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-02-12
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-02-19
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-03-12
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-04-09
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-10-30
East Oxford Con A
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-02-26
East Oxford Con A
Eynsham C
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-12-04
East Oxford Con A
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-10-02
East Oxford Con A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-01-08
East Oxford Con A
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-01-22
East Oxford Con A
House Club A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-12-18
East Oxford Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-11-06
East Oxford Con A
Highfield B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-03-26
East Oxford Con A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-31
Doug Turner
Mike Allen
Ken Olive Senior
0:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-27
Derek Syrett
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Derek Syrett
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Dave Felton
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Dave Felton
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-28
Darren Davis
Pete Fenn
Ken Olive Senior
0:2
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Daniel Brooks and Lewis Calcutt
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Sherman Pairs 17/18
0:1
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-31
Dan Brooks
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Connor Jones
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-03
Connor Jones
Ross Barker
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Connor Jones
Dave Felton
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Connor Jones
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-03
Connor Jones
Pete Fenn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:1
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Connor Jones
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
2018-01-31
Brendan Ensoll
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2018-02-28
Andy Posey
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:2
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
0:1
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Richard Berry and Stuart Fenwick
Sherman Pairs 17/18
165:109
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Andrew Posey
Sid Ponting
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Andrew Posey
John Williams
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 17/18
163:197
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Andrew Gee
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:1
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-11
Abingdon Con B
House Club A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-09-25
Abingdon Con B
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-19
Abingdon Con B
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-13
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-09
Abingdon Con B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-15
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-29
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
4:1
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-09
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-12
Abingdon Con B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Abingdon Con B
Witney A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
3:4
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-12
Abingdon Con B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-26
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-08
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-10-30
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-22
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-23
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-27
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-06
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
5:1