Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Witney D
Clive Burnet
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-16
Witney A
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-22
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-31
Witney D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-06
Witney D
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
-2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-08
Witney B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-11
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-16
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-16
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-06
Witney C
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-31
Witney B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-28
Clive Burnet
Alvin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-12-10
Witney B
Ashton
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-03
Witney B
Ashton
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-11
Witney B
Ashton A
Division Two
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-10-19
Witney B (Hedges)
Ashton A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-10-03
Witney A
Ashton B
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-10-14
Witney B (Hedges)
Ashton B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Ted Allsop Handicap
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-03-19
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Clive Burnet
TED ALLSOP HANDICAP 2012/13
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Ted Allsop Handicap
House Club
2013-02-28
Tony Nichols
Clive Burnet
TED ALLSOP HANDICAP 2012/13
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-12-30
John Williams
Clive Burnet
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
House Club
2011-01-31
Tony Nichols
Clive Burnet
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
House Club
2010-02-14
Tony Nichols
Clive Burnet
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-12-31
Mike Russell
Clive Burnet
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Tom Fletcher
Clive Burnet
TA Players 2007/08
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-11
Witney D
County B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-04-24
Witney B
County D
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-24
Witney B (Hedges)
Cowley Con A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-05-05
Witney D
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-26
Witney D
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-04-16
Witney B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-01
Witney D
Cowley Con B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Ted Allsop Handicap
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-15
Clive Burnet
David White
TED ALLSOP HANDICAP 2012/13
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-31
Clive Burnet
Doug Baker
TA Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-10-08
Witney
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-27
Witney C
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-22
Witney D
East Oxford Con B
Division Three
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-03-26
Witney A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-14
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-24
Witney C
Eynsham A
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-09
Witney D
Eynsham A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-11-21
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-13
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-08
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-12
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-05
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-14
Witney D
Eynsham C
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-31
Witney B
Green Road
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-07
Witney B
Green Road A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-05
Witney B
Green Road B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-08
Witney C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-08
Witney D
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-18
Witney A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-01-27
Witney
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-10
Witney B
House B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-01-19
Witney B (Hedges)
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-18
Witney B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-12
Witney B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-04-04
Witney B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-13
Witney C
House Club B
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-11-11
Witney
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
4:0
To be played on 2/3/20 as a double header LM
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Witney
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-09-30
Witney
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-10
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-18
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-17
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-07
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-22
Witney D
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-01-09
Witney A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-11-16
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-04
Witney A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-11-03
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-02-20
Witney A
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-01-01
Clive Burnet
Mike Russell
TA Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-21
Clive Burnet
Mike Russell
TAH players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-28
Witney D
Morris Motors A
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-29
Witney D
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-30
Witney D
Morris Motors B
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-02
Witney D
Morris Motors C
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-12
Witney A
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-01-27
Witney B (Hedges)
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-26
Witney B
New Club B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-30
Witney B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-23
Witney D
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-10-05
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-30
Witney B
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-01-23
Witney A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-10-21
Witney
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-03-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-12-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle F (Ali)
Simonds cup 15/16
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2021-11-29
Witney
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-19
Witney B
Oxford Union
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-29
Phil Smith and Clive Burnett
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
SP Players 2007/08
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Ted Allsop Handicap
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-03-19
Clive Burnet
Pete Fenn
TED ALLSOP HANDICAP 2012/13
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-01-01
Clive Burnet
Pete Fenn
TA Players 2007/08
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-02-28
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Phil Smith and Clive Burnett
SP players 2006/07
119:78
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-03-27
Witney A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-12-05
Witney A
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-25
Witney B (Hedges)
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-09
Witney C
Riley A
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-27
Witney C
Riley B
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-28
Witney B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-19
Witney C
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-15
Witney C
Riley C
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-10-28
Witney B (Hedges)
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-25
Witney D
Riley D
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-27
Witney B
Riley D
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-21
Witney B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-01-14
Witney B
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-04
Witney B
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-21
Witney B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-05
Witney C
Rodney House
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-20
Witney C
Rodney House
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-28
Witney D
Rodney House A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2022-01-24
Witney
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-04
Witney B
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-07
Witney D
Thame B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-16
Witney B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-26
Witney A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-02-11
Witney
Thame C
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney D
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-03
Witney D
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-02
Witney A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-14
Clive Burnet
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-03-02
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-11-18
Littlemore C (Bough)
Witney
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:0
Match Postponed
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Thame B (White)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-05-13
Woodstock
Witney
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-15
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Witney
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Thame B
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-18
Littlemore RBL A
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle C (Trafford)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Enysham SSC
2019-02-04
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Witney
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-01-14
Eynsham B
Witney
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-10-22
New Club B
Witney
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-10-01
Oxford Bowls
Witney
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Thame C
Witney
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-12
Witney B
Witney A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-23
Witney C
Witney A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Abingdon Con B
Witney A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Oracle C (Trafford)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Witney A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-30
New Club B
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-20
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Witney A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-02-27
Ashton A
Witney A
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-21
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-10
Oracle B (Bound)
Witney A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Ashton Club
2013-04-08
Ashton
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2013-03-25
Oxford Union
Witney B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-02-11
Abingdon Con B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-11-12
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-29
Thame A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2012-10-15
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-03-05
Green Road
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-20
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-02-06
Ashton
Witney B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-21
New Club B
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-24
Riley E
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-09-26
Oracle A
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-28
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-14
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Riley F (Williams)
Witney B
Division Two
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2010-12-06
Woodstock A
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-15
Riley G (Green)
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-18
Riley E (Ali)
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-04
Green Road A
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-03-06
Eynsham A
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-02-06
House B
Witney B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-04-25
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-11
Green Road A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-04-04
Cowley Workers A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
The New Club
2016-03-14
New Club A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-01
Eynsham A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-18
Oracle D (Carter)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Ashton Club
2015-11-23
Ashton A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-11-09
Oracle A (Trafford)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-09-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-09
Thame A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-26
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Woodstock Social Club
2015-01-12
Woodstock
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-12-08
Witney C (Oakey)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-17
Rileys C
Witney B (Hedges)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-17
Riley - Oxford Uni
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-11-18
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-11-04
House Club B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-10-07
New Club B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-20
Witney A
Witney C
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-30
Riley A
Witney C
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-09
Riley C
Witney C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-02
Riley B
Witney C
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-02-16
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-02-02
Fieldside
Witney C
Premier
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-12-15
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-12-08
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-12-01
House Club B
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-03
Riley C
Witney C
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-10-27
Green Road Club A
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-10-06
Eynsham A
Witney C
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rodney House
2008-09-01
Rodney House
Witney C
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-16
Witney B (Hedges)
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Thame C
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-07
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-25
Thame C
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-03-17
Rodney House A
Witney D
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-11
East Oxford Con B
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-10
Cowley Con A
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-03-03
Morris Motors A
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-18
Thame A
Witney D
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-05
Oracle A
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-04
Abingdon Con A
Witney D
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-29
Morris Motors B
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-12-17
Morris Motors C
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-12-10
Littlemore RBL A
Witney D
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2007-11-26
Headington RBL A
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-11-19
Cowley Con B
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-05
Witney E
Witney D
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-15
Thame C
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-09-24
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-09-10
Morris Motors B
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-04-23
Cowley Con A
Witney D
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-26
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Enysham SSC
2007-03-12
East Oxford Con B
Witney D
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-03-05
Morris Motors B
Witney D
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-19
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-02-12
Morris Motors C
Witney D
Division Three
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-23
Riley D
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-15
Eynsham A
Witney D
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-08
Witney C
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-12-04
Abingdon Con B
Witney D
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-11-27
Eynsham A
Witney D
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-13
Riley D
Witney D
Division Two
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-30
County B
Witney D
Division Two
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-09-18
Abingdon Con A
Witney D
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-04
Oracle A
Witney D
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-23
Witney B
Witney E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-17
Witney D
Witney E
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-09-22
Witney B (Hedges)
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-11-07
Witney B
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-04-10
Witney B
Woodstock B
Division 2
4:-2