Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Fred Brett
Martin White and Andrew Posey
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Martin White
Andrew Posey
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-11-28
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-21
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-10-24
Green Road B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-10-10
Abingdon Con B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-03-03
House Club B
Ashton B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-02-17
House Club B
Cowley Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-10
Riley - Oxford Uni
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-02-03
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-12-02
House Club B
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
House Club
2013-11-30
House Club B
New Club A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-25
Riley C (Taylor)
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-11-18
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-10-28
Cowley Con A
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-10-21
House Club B
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-10-14
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-04-15
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-03-25
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-03-11
Abingdon Con B
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-04
Riley E (Scott)
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Ashton Club
2013-02-18
Ashton
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-02-11
Abingdon Con B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-21
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Simonds cup 2012/13
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-01-14
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-07
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-12-17
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2012-11-12
Oxford Union
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-10-29
Abingdon Con B
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-08
Witney B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-10-01
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-19
Fieldside
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-02-27
Abingdon Con
New Club A
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-02-13
Abingdon Con
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-12-19
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2011-12-12
Headington RBL B
Abingdon Con
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-05
Thame A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-11-28
Abingdon Con
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-07
Witney A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-24
New Club A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2011-10-10
Woodstock
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-03
Witney E
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-04-11
Abingdon Con A
Green Road A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2011-04-04
Woodstock A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-28
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-14
Riley F (Williams)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-07
Abingdon Con A
Ashton A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-14
Riley G (Green)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-07
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Riley E (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-01-10
Abingdon Con A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-22
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-11-15
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-10-18
House Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-10-04
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-09-27
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-19
Abingdon Con A
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-12
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-22
Abingdon Con A
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-15
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-08
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-01
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-02-22
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-02-15
House Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-02-14
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Fred Brett
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-02-08
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Fred Brett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-12-07
Highfield A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley E (Green)
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-16
Riley D (Tomlin)
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-11-09
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-02
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-10-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-10-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-16
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-03-09
Abingdon Con A
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-02-14
Brian McAllister
Fred Brett
AGH players 2008/9
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-02-14
Jonathan Street
Fred Brett
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
3:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-02-09
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-02-02
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-01-27
Abingdon Con A
Yarnton RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-01-19
Ashton A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-01-14
Fred Brett
Brian Mabbutt
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-15
Riley A
Abingdon Con A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-12-08
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-12-01
Oracle B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-17
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-10-20
Abingdon Con A
Riley D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-09-29
Abingdon Con A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-09-08
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-04-21
Rodney House A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-14
Abingdon Con A
Morris Motors A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-03
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-25
Abingdon Con A
Rodney House A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-04
Abingdon Con A
Witney D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-21
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
0:5
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-07
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-17
Abingdon Con A
Witney F
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-03
Riley E
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-11-26
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-19
Witney C
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-22
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-15
Abingdon Con A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-01
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-10
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-02
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-03-26
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock A
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-19
Witney C
Abingdon Con A
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-03-12
Abingdon Con A
County B
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-06
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Bint Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-20
Fieldside A
Abingdon Con A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-19
Riley B
Abingdon Con A
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-12
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2007-02-05
Woodstock A
Abingdon Con A
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-01-30
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-01-22
County B
Abingdon Con A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-01-08
Abingdon Con A
Morris Motors B
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-12-04
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-11-27
Abingdon Con A
County B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-20
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-06
Witney D
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
-2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-23
Riley D
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-10-16
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-09
County B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-09-25
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-09-18
Abingdon Con A
Witney D
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-09-04
Abingdon Con A
Riley D
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-03-06
Abingdon RBL A
County D
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-02-20
Abingdon RBL A
Witney B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-02-13
Abingdon RBL A
House B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-02-06
Ashton A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-01-17
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-01-16
Abingdon RBL A
Riley D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-09
Witney C
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-12
Oracle B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-11-28
Ashton A
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-21
County D
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-11-07
Abingdon RBL A
House B
Bint Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-31
Witney B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-10-17
House B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-10-10
Abingdon RBL A
Ashton A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-09-19
Riley D
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-09-12
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Division 2
1:5