Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Allan King
Thame B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Tom Fletcher (c)
Pete Hawkes
Rob Sellwood
Chris Shannon
Brendan Ensoll
Paul Evans
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-01-30
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Alan King and Nigel Bossom
Sherman pairs 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-02-28
Alitaf Ali and Luke Purcel
Alan King and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
2009-03-14
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Justin Shepherd and Alan King
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
248:130
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-10-01
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Divison 1
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-11-27
Abingdon Con Club
New Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-04-17
Allan King
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-11-23
Abingdon Con A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-01-26
Abingdon Con A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-01-31
Alan King and Nigel Bossom
Richard Berry and Brian McAllister
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-10-10
Abingdon RBL A
Ashton A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Atox Cup 2014/15
Ashton Club
2014-10-22
Ashton
Thame A
Atox Cup 2014/15
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Turner Cup 2013/14
Ashton Club
2014-01-31
Pete Fenn
Allan King
Turner Cup 2013/14
134:250
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Ashton Club
2013-02-13
Ashton
New Club
Billiards League Teams
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-02-08
Ashton
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2011-11-28
Ashton
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Oxford Times Cup 2010/11
Ashton Club
2011-02-28
Adam Brown
Allan King
Oxford Times Players 2010/11
300:238
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-10-06
Ashton A
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Ashton Club
2009-12-09
Ashton A
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-03-02
Ashton A
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-11-24
Ashton A
New Club B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2008-02-13
Ashton A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Atox Cup
Ashton Club
2007-12-12
Ashton A
New Club A
Atox Cup 2007/08
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Ashton Club
2007-04-23
Ashton A
Thame B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Ashton Club
2007-04-02
Ashton A
House B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Ashton Club
2007-03-12
Ashton A
Eynsham A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Ashton Club
2007-01-15
Ashton A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Ashton Club
2007-01-08
Ashton A
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams
0:5
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Ashton Club
2006-11-22
Ashton A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Ashton Club
2006-11-06
Ashton A
Woodstock A
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Ashton Club
2006-10-23
Ashton A
Riley C
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-04-24
Ashton A
Riley D
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-03-06
Ashton A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-02-06
Ashton A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-01-23
Ashton A
Witney B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-12-05
Ashton A
Witney C
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-11-14
Ashton A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-11-07
Ashton A
Riley C
Bint Cup Teams
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-10-17
Ashton A
Eynsham A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-10-03
Ashton A
House B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-09-12
Ashton A
Woodstock B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-11-13
Cherwell A
Ashton A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-10-29
CCC A
Thame A
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-10-16
CCC B
New Club
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-10-10
CCC B
New Club
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-05-02
Ox Bowls
New Club
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-12-21
CCC A
New Club
Atox Cup 2011/12
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-11-16
CCC B
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-11-14
Cowley Con B
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-10-05
CCC A
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Hashman Shield 2010-11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-17
New Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Hashman Shield 2010-11
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Hashman Shield 2010-11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-03
Cowley Con B
New Club A
Hashman Shield 2010-11
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-02
Cowley Con B
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-12-15
Cowley Con A
New Club A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-03
Cowley Con A
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-03-03
Cowley Con B
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-01-20
Cowley Con A
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-27
Cowley Con A
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-12
Cowley Con D
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
1:6
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-01-30
Cowley Con B
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-12-19
Cowley Con A
New Club A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2007/8
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-10-03
Cowley Con A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Stephen Reiss 22/23
Enysham SSC
2023-02-22
Oxford Bowls A
New Club A
Stephen Reiss 22/23
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-02
Eynsham A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Turner Cup 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-04-08
Allan King
Gorden Cook
Turner Cup 2013/14
245:250
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-03-05
Eynsham
New Club
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-01-06
Eynsham B
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-04-16
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-10-24
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Turner Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-04-07
Allan King
Adam Brown
Turner Cup Players 2010/11
137:250
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-04-04
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Turner Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-31
Allan King
Malcolm Bough
Turner Cup Players 2010/11
250:248
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-02
Eynsham A
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-24
Eynsham A
New Club B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-16
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-05
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-04-06
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-02-09
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-10-20
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-01-28
Eynsham A
New Club A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-09-19
Eynsham A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-30
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Allan King
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-07
Fieldside
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2011-01-10
Fieldside A
New Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-12-01
Fieldside A
New Club A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-08
Fieldside A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-02-03
Fieldside A
New Club A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-10-31
Fieldside A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Headington Conservative Club
2023-02-15
Headington Con A
New Club A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Headington Conservative Club
2015-04-22
Headington Con B
Thame A
Divison 1
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington Conservative Club
2010-03-24
Headington Con A
New Club A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Headington Conservative Club
2008-01-16
Headington Con A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Stephen Reiss Cup
Headington Conservative Club
2007-12-05
Headington Con A
New Club A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2007/8
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2007-03-19
Headington RBL A
Ashton A
Division Two
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-04-12
Highfield A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-02-20
House Club B
New Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-02
House Club B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-01-30
House B
Ashton A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-10-10
Green Road
New Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Allan King
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-10-28
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-28
Adam Brown
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-16
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-09-26
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-21
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
New Club B
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-02-01
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-01-11
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-02-23
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-03-12
Morris Motors A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle A Walker
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle B (Bough)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Simonds Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle C (Clayton)
New Club A (Mander)
Simonds Cup 22/23
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
House Club A
New Club A
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-05
Oracle A
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-02
Oracle
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-20
Oracle A
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-21
Oracle A
New Club A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-27
Oracle A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-21
Oracle B
Ashton A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-28
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-10-24
Oxford Bowls
New Club
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-03-28
Ox Bowls
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-12-08
Oxford Bowls Club A
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-22
Riley B
New Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-07
Riley A
New Club
Billiards League Teams
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-12
Riley C
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-07
Riley B
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-06
Riley E
New Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-25
Riley A
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-16
Riley B
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-07
Riley D (Bough)
New Club B
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Ed Downey
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Witney E (Reddy)
New Club B
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-22
Riley A (Stone)
New Club B
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-17
Riley A
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-15
Riley D (Tomlin)
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-18
Riley B
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-19
Riley E (Green)
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-07
Riley A
New Club A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-08
Riley G
New Club B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-01-07
Riley C
New Club A
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-22
Witney F
New Club A
Premier Division
4:-2
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-17
Riley A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-17
Riley C
New Club A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-04-30
Riley D
Ashton A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-12-12
Riley D
Ashton A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Rodney House
2009-02-10
Rodney House
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-30
Gavin Wright
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-26
Witney B
New Club B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-01
Thame A
New Club B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-30
Simon Aries and David Baker
Alan King and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
226:179
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-01
Witney E (Reddy)
New Club B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-31
Witney A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-16
Riley G (Downey)
New Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-15
Witney B
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-24
Cowley Workers A
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-10
Witney B
New Club B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-13
Witney D
New Club B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-26
Witney B
Ashton A
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-02
Witney C
Ashton A
Division One
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-04-10
Witney C
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-26
Witney B
Ashton A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-17
Thame C
The New Club
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-09
Thame B
New Club A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-04-13
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-01
Thame A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Game Cancelled, To be rearranged.
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-25
Thame A
CCC A
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-11
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Atox Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-01-07
Thame A
Riley A
Atox Cup 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-04-30
Thame B
New Club
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-12-18
Thame B
New Club
Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14
3:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-30
Thame A
New Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-27
Thame
New Club
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-11
Thame
New Club
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-30
David Feore
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-19
Thame
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-31
Darren Howard
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-19
Thame A
New Club A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-25
Thame A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-23
Anwar Mahmood
Allan King
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-12-07
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-04
Thame A
New Club A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-03-23
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-03-17
Riley E
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-24
Thame B
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-14
Thame A
New Club A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Hashman Shield 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-29
Ashton A
Witney A
Hashman Shield Teams
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-04-08
New Club A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
The New Club
2023-10-09
New Club A
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
The New Club
2023-09-20
The New Club
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-13
New Club A (Mander)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-02-13
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
The New Club
2023-02-08
New Club A
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-23
New Club A (Mander)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-09
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-12-19
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-11-14
New Club A (Mander)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
The New Club
2022-01-19
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
The New Club
2021-11-10
New Club
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
The New Club
2021-10-27
New Club
Oracle
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
The New Club
2020-01-14
New Club
Oracle C (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-09
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-11-21
New Club A
Woodstock
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
The New Club
2016-10-31
New Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-10-24
New Club A
Green Road A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-10-03
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2014-03-17
New Club B
Cowley Con A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Turner Cup 2013/14
The New Club
2014-02-28
Allan King
David White
Turner Cup 2013/14
250:237
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
The New Club
2014-01-28
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
The New Club
2014-01-15
New Club
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Arthur Cook 2013/14
The New Club
2013-12-31
Allan King
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Cook 2013/14
199:200
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-12-11
New Club
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-11-20
New Club
CCC A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-11-04
New Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-10-23
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-10-21
New Club B
Ashton B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-10-09
New Club
Riley B
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
The New Club
2013-03-06
New Club
Riley A
Billiards League Teams
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
The New Club
2013-02-20
New Club
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
The New Club
2013-02-06
New Club
CCC B
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
The New Club
2013-02-05
New Club A
Ashton
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
The New Club
2013-01-09
New Club
Riley A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13
The New Club
2012-12-12
New Club
CCC B
Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
The New Club
2012-11-28
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
The New Club
2012-10-31
New Club
Thame
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
The New Club
2012-10-17
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League Teams
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-04-02
New Club B
Ashton
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-03-21
New Club
Eynsham
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-03-19
New Club B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-03-14
New Club
CCC B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Hashman Shield 2012
The New Club
2012-03-08
New Club
Littlemore
Hasman Shield 2012
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-29
New Club
Oracle
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Turner Cup 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-28
Allan King
David White
Turner Cup Players 2011/12
176:250
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-27
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-13
New Club B
Green Road
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
The New Club
2012-01-31
New Club B
Eynsham D
Buildbase cup 2011/12
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
The New Club
2012-01-31
Allan King
Gorden Cook
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
180:300
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
The New Club
2012-01-30
Allan King
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-01-30
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Arthur Cook 2011/12
The New Club
2012-01-21
Allan King
Brian Mabbutt
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
192:200
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
The New Club
2012-01-09
New Club B
Riley D
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Arthur Cook 2011/12
The New Club
2011-12-31
Allan King
Roger Tomlin
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
200:193
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
The New Club
2011-12-12
New Club B
Eynsham C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-12-05
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-30
New Club
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-21
New Club B
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-09
New Club
Riley B
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-07
New Club B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-31
New Club B
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-26
New Club
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-17
New Club B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-12
New Club
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-03
New Club B
Riley E
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-04-11
New Club B
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-30
New Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-28
New Club B
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-23
New Club A
Fieldside A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-21
New Club A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Turner Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2011-03-15
Allan King
Tom Fletcher
Turner Cup Players 2010/11
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-14
New Club B
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-09
New Club A
Riley A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-28
New Club B
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-23
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
The New Club
2011-02-15
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
0:4
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-09
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Arthur Cook 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-31
Allan King
Richard Connerty
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-31
Allan King
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-31
Allan King
Lee McAllister
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-01-26
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-25
New Club B
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-17
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-31
Allan King
Doug Turner
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-31
Allan King
Luke Purcell
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-20
New Club B
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-11-29
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-11-24
New Club A
Riley B
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-11-15
New Club B
New Club A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-11-10
New Club A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-11-01
New Club B
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-10-27
New Club A
Oracle B
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-10-18
New Club B
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-10-13
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-09-29
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-09-27
New Club B
Witney A
Division One/Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-04-19
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-31
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-22
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-17
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-10
New Club A
Riley B
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-09
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-08
New Club B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-24
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-23
New Club B
House Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-22
New Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-10
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-08
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
The New Club
2010-01-31
Allan King
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-01-27
New Club A
Riley A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-12-02
New Club A
Headington Con A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-30
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-11
New Club A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-09
New Club B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-10-14
New Club A
Fieldside A
Billiards
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-10-12
New Club B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-09-30
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-09-28
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-04-27
New Club B
Ashton A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-04-20
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-30
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-16
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-02-16
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
The New Club
2009-02-03
New Club B
Riley G
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
5:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-02-02
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-12-01
New Club B
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-11-17
New Club B
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-11-03
New Club B
Cowley Con C
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-03-05
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-21
New Club A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Turner Cup 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-15
Allan King
Pom Merola
Turner Cup 2007/08
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-06
New Club A
Riley A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Oxford Times Cup 2007/08
The New Club
2008-01-31
Allan King
Ian Gee
OxTimes Players 2007/08
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-01-23
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-01-09
New Club A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-11-21
New Club A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-11-07
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-10-24
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-10-15
New Club A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-10-10
New Club A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Billiards League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-09-26
New Club A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
The New Club
2006-10-30
New Club A
Ashton A
Division One
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2023-02-01
Trinity A (Henley)
New Club A
Billiards League 22/23
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-28
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Alan King and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2006-09-18
Woodstock A
Ashton A
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2006-01-09
Woodstock B
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3