Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Billiards 2016/17 The Oxford Times Cup 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-03-31 Paul Evans Bob Chivers The Oxford Times Cup 16/17 0:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-03-06 East Oxford Con A Thame D (Claridge) Division 2 5:1
Billiards 2016/17 The Oxford Times Cup 16/17 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-02-28 Lee Pratley Paul Evans The Oxford Times Cup 16/17 0:1
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-02-20 Thame D (Claridge) Eynsham B Division 2 4:2
Billiards 2016/17 The Hashman Shield 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-02-16 Fieldside Thame A The Hashman Shield 16/17 0:1
Snooker 2016/17 Sherlock Cup 16/17 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-02-13 Eynsham B Thame D (Claridge) Sherlock cup 16/17 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 The New Club, Wheatley 2017-01-16 New Club B Thame D (Claridge) Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2017-01-09 Thame D (Claridge) Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Billiards 2016/17 The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-12-31 Paul Evans Shane Chambers The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 0:1
Snooker 2016/17 Sherlock Cup 16/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-12-19 Thame D (Claridge) Green Road B Sherlock cup 16/17 4:2
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 House Club 2016-10-10 House Club A Thame D (Claridge) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2016/17 Snooker League 2016/17 Thame Snooker Club 2016-10-03 Thame D (Claridge) New Club B Division 2 1:5
Billiards 2014/15 Billiards League 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2015-04-22 Thame B Headington Con A Divison 1 1:2
Billiards 2014/15 Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2015-04-07 Justin Shepherd Paul Evans Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15 1:0
Billiards 2014/15 Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2015-03-31 Paul Evans John Williams Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15 1:0
Billiards 2014/15 Oxford Times Cup 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2015-03-31 Paul Evans Paul Robinson Oxford Times Cup 2014/15 0:1
Billiards 2014/15 Hashman Shield 2014/15 Cowley Conservative Club 2015-03-05 Oxford Bowls Thame B Hashman Shield 2014/15 3:0
Billiards 2014/15 Billiards League 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2015-03-04 Thame B CCC B Divison 1 3:0
Billiards 2014/15 Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15 Abingdon Conservative Club 2015-02-28 Gorden Cook Paul Evans Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15 0:1
Billiards 2014/15 Oxford Times Cup 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2015-02-28 Alan Mander Paul Evans Oxford Times Cup 2014/15 0:1
Billiards 2014/15 Billiards League 2014/15 Headington Conservative Club 2015-02-25 Headington Con B Thame B Divison 1 1:2
Billiards 2014/15 Hashman Shield 2014/15 The New Club, Wheatley 2015-02-19 New Club Thame B Hashman Shield 2014/15 0:3
Billiards 2014/15 Billiards League 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2015-02-18 Thame B Ashton Divison 1 2:1
Billiards 2014/15 Billiards League 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2015-02-04 Thame B Riley A Divison 1 3:0
Billiards 2014/15 Billiards League 2014/15 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2015-01-28 Eynsham Thame B Divison 1 0:3
Billiards 2014/15 Billiards League 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2015-01-21 Thame B Thame A Divison 1 2:1
Billiards 2014/15 Billiards League 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2014-10-29 Thame B Headington Con B Divison 1 1:2
Billiards 2014/15 Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2014-10-15 Thame B Fieldside Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15 2:3
Billiards 2014/15 Billiards League 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2014-09-17 Thame B Eynsham Divison 1 1:2
Billiards 2014/15 Billiards League 2014/15 Thame Snooker Club 2014-09-10 Thame A Thame B Divison 1 1:2
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Oxford Bowls Club 2014-04-30 Oxford Bowls Thame A Billiards League 2013/14 0:3
Billiards 2013/14 Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14 Cowley Conservative Club 2014-04-23 Thame A Fieldside Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14 4:1
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2014-04-16 Thame A Ashton Billiards League 2013/14 1:2
Billiards 2013/14 Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14 Cowley Conservative Club 2014-04-09 Thame B Thame A Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14 1:4
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Cowley Conservative Club 2014-03-26 CCC B Thame A Billiards League 2013/14 1:2
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2014-03-19 Thame A Riley B Billiards League 2013/14 1:2
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Fieldside 2014-03-12 Fieldside Thame A Billiards League 2013/14 1:2
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2014-02-19 Thame A Abingdon Con Club Billiards League 2013/14 2:1
Billiards 2013/14 Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2014-01-29 Thame A Eynsham Stephen Reiss Cup 2013/14 5:0
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2014-01-22 Thame A Riley A Billiards League 2013/14 2:1
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2014-01-15 Eynsham Thame A Billiards League 2013/14 1:2
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2013-12-11 Thame A Oxford Bowls Billiards League 2013/14 3:0
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Ashton Club 2013-12-04 Ashton Thame A Billiards League 2013/14 1:2
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2013-11-27 Thame A CCC B Billiards League 2013/14 1:2
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2013-11-13 Thame A Fieldside Billiards League 2013/14 1:2
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2013-11-06 Thame B Thame A Billiards League 2013/14 1:2
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2013-10-30 Thame A New Club Billiards League 2013/14 2:1
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2013-10-16 Thame A CCC A Billiards League 2013/14 3:0
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2013-10-09 Riley A Thame A Billiards League 2013/14 1:2
Billiards 2013/14 Billiards League 2013/14 Thame Snooker Club 2013-10-02 Thame A Eynsham Billiards League 2013/14 2:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Kidlington Green Social Club 2013-02-18 Green Road A Thame A Division 2 3:3
Billiards 2012/13 Atox Cup 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2013-01-16 Thame CCC B Atox Cup Teams 2012/13 4:2
Billiards 2012/13 Stephen Reiss Cup 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2012-12-12 Thame Abingdon Con Club Stephen Reiss Teams 2012/13 5:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-04-10 Simon Aries and David Baker Lee Richardson and Paul Evans Sherman Pairs 2011/12 185:165
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2012-04-03 Matthew Challen and Adam Brown Lee Richardson and Paul Evans Sherman Pairs 2011/12 109:170
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-03-19 Thame B New Club A Division One/Prem 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 Woodstock Social Club 2012-02-28 Pete Fenn and Callum Vinall Lee Richardson and Paul Evans Sherman Pairs 2011/12 134:196
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-02-13 Thame A Thame B Division One/Prem 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-01-30 Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs Lee Richardson and Paul Evans Sherman Pairs 2011/12 0:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Simonds Cup 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-01-24 Thame B Witney A Simmonds Cup 2011/12 4:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Sherman Pairs 2011/12 2011-12-30 Benji Cuff and Matthew Jacob Lee Richardson and Paul Evans Sherman Pairs 2011/12 123:187
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2011-10-24 Thame B Witney E Division One/Prem 3:3
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-03-30 Thame A Fieldside A Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-03-16 Thame A Cowley Con A Billiards 1:2
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-03-02 Thame A Ashton A Billiards 1:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-02-14 Witney A Thame A Division One/Premier 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2011-02-07 Thame A Witney E (Reddy) Division One/Premier 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Thame Snooker Club 2011-02-01 Thame A Riley D (Bough) Buildbase Cup Teams 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-01-31 Eynsham A Thame A Division One/Premier 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Simonds Cup 2010/11 Fieldside 2010-12-20 Fieldside A Thame A Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 4:3
Billiards 2010-2011 Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11 Oracle Snooker Club 2010-12-15 Oracle B Thame A Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11 4:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Abingdon Royal British Legion 2010-11-08 Abingdon RBL A Thame A Division One/Premier 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2010-11-01 Littlemore RBL C (Challen) Thame A Division One/Premier 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2010-10-25 Thame A New Club B Division One/Premier 3:3
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2010-10-20 Thame A Cowley Con B Billiards 2:1
Billiards 2010-2011 Billiards League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2010-10-06 Thame A Eynsham A Billiards 2:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-10-04 Witney E (Reddy) Thame A Division One/Premier 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Thame Snooker Club 2010-09-27 Thame A Eynsham A Division One/Premier 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9 Witney Snooker Club 2009-04-21 Jonathan Street Paul Evans AGH players 2008/9 1:2
Snooker 2008/9 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9 Witney Snooker Club 2009-04-21 Mick Bennett Paul Evans AGH players 2008/9 2:0
Snooker 2008/9 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9 Thame Snooker Club 2009-03-14 Paul Evans Brian McAllister AGH players 2008/9 2:0
Snooker 2008/9 Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9 2009-02-14 Winner of previous match Paul Evans AGH players 2008/9 0:0
Snooker 2008/9 Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9 Thame Snooker Club 2009-02-14 Paul Evans Dave Bough Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9 0:2
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Thame Snooker Club 2008-12-01 Thame B Littlemore RBL A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Thame Snooker Club 2008-11-10 Thame B Abingdon Con A Division 2 4:2