Season |
Competition |
Location |
Date |
Competitor 1 |
Competitor 2 |
Division |
Result |
Comments |
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Oxford Times |
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) |
2024-06-19 |
Ian Whiting |
Alan Mander |
Oxford Times 23/24 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Arthur Cook Hcap |
The New Club |
2024-06-12 |
Alan Mander |
Ian Whiting |
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Allan Copelin Pairs |
Enysham SSC |
2024-06-05 |
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman |
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Allan Copelin Pairs |
Enysham SSC |
2024-06-05 |
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers |
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Allan Copelin Pairs |
|
2024-05-31 |
Derek Syrett and Tom Fletcher |
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Turner Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-05-22 |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Alan Mander |
Turner Cup 23/24 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Countdown Cup |
The New Club |
2024-05-10 |
Justin Shepherd |
Alan Mander |
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Stephen Reiss Cup |
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) |
2024-05-08 |
Trinity A |
The New Club |
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club) |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Oxford Times |
Thame Snooker Club |
2024-05-01 |
Eric Day |
Alan Mander |
Oxford Times 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Arthur Cook Hcap |
The New Club |
2024-05-01 |
Justin Shepherd |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
The New Club |
2024-04-24 |
The New Club |
Trinity A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-04-10 |
Oxford Bowls B |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2024-04-08 |
New Club A |
Oracle E Saunders |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
The New Club |
2024-04-03 |
The New Club |
Thame A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
Postponed |
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Turner Cup |
The New Club |
2024-04-01 |
Alan Mander |
Gary Worth |
Turner Cup 23/24 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-31 |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Alan Mander |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup |
The New Club |
2024-03-31 |
Alan Mander |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Stephen Reiss Cup |
Thame Snooker Club |
2024-03-27 |
Thame A |
The New Club |
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club) |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-25 |
Oracle B Moss |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-20 |
The Oracle |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
The New Club |
2024-03-13 |
The New Club |
Eynsham SSC |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2024-03-11 |
New Club A |
Eynsham SSC A |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) |
2024-03-06 |
Trinity B |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-04 |
Oracle C Warriors |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Scotch Doubles |
|
2024-02-29 |
John Massey and Tessa Davidson |
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd |
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
The New Club |
2024-02-28 |
The New Club |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Hashman Shield |
Thame Snooker Club |
2024-02-21 |
Thame C |
The New Club |
Hashman Shield 23/24 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2024-02-19 |
New Club A |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2024-02-14 |
Thame B |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
The New Club |
2024-02-07 |
The New Club |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2024-02-05 |
New Club A |
Fast Eddies A |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Atox Challenge Cup |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2024-01-31 |
Eynsham SSC |
The New Club |
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Simonds Cup |
The New Club |
2024-01-29 |
New Club A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2024-01-17 |
Thame C |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-15 |
Oracle D Carter |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Stephen Reiss Cup |
The New Club |
2024-01-10 |
The New Club |
Oxford Bowls A |
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club) |
5:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2024-01-08 |
New Club A |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) |
2023-12-20 |
Trinity A |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
The New Club |
2023-12-13 |
The New Club |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-12-11 |
Oracle E Saunders |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
John Evans Plate |
The New Club |
2023-12-04 |
New Club A |
Oracle C Warriors |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
2:4 |
Postponed. Being played 22/1/2024 |
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-11-29 |
Thame A |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2023-11-27 |
New Club A |
Oracle B Moss |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
The New Club |
2023-11-22 |
The New Club |
The Oracle |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-11-20 |
Eynsham SSC A |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-11-15 |
Eynsham SSC |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
John Evans Plate |
The New Club |
2023-11-13 |
New Club A |
Eynsham SSC B |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
4:0 |
Postponed. Being played 21/11/23 |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2023-11-06 |
New Club A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
The New Club |
2023-11-01 |
The New Club |
Trinity B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-10-30 |
Thame A |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-10-25 |
Oxford Bowls A |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
The New Club |
2023-10-18 |
The New Club |
Thame B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Stephen Reiss Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-11 |
The Oracle |
The New Club |
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club) |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
The New Club |
2023-10-09 |
New Club A |
Oxford Bowls B |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Fieldside |
2023-10-04 |
Fieldside |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Fast Eddies Banbury |
2023-10-02 |
Fast Eddies A |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
Postponed |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2023-09-25 |
New Club A |
Oracle D Carter |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
Postponed: Covid |
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
The New Club |
2023-09-20 |
The New Club |
Thame C |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-09-18 |
Oracle A Walker |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23 |
Enysham SSC |
2023-05-11 |
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd |
Nigel White and Terry Colby |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23 |
|
2023-05-10 |
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd |
Tom Fletcher and Nigel Bossom |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Oxford Times Singles 22/23 |
Fieldside |
2023-05-09 |
Paul Robinson |
Alan Mander |
Oxford Times Singles 22/23 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23 |
Enysham SSC |
2023-04-20 |
Alan Mander |
Gorden Cook |
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23 |
Enysham SSC |
2023-04-20 |
Alan Mander |
Paul Robinson |
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
Enysham SSC |
2023-04-12 |
New Club A |
Trinity A (Henley) |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
0:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Turner Cup Singles 22/23 |
Enysham SSC |
2023-04-06 |
Alan Mander |
Ian Whiting |
Turner Cup Singles 22/23 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-03-31 |
Alan Mander |
Malcolm Bough |
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Turner Cup Singles 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-03-30 |
Alan Mander |
Tom Fletcher |
Turner Cup Singles 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-03-29 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-27 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-22 |
Oracle A |
New Club A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-03-13 |
New Club A (Mander) |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2023-03-06 |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-03-01 |
New Club A |
Thame B |
Billiards League 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-02-28 |
Alan Mander |
Simon Aries |
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Turner Cup Singles 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-02-28 |
Nigel Bossom |
Alan Mander |
Turner Cup Singles 22/23 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
Enysham SSC |
2023-02-22 |
Oxford Bowls A |
New Club A |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2023-02-15 |
Headington Con A |
New Club A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-02-13 |
New Club A (Mander) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-02-08 |
New Club A |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-06 |
Oracle B (Bough) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) |
2023-02-01 |
Trinity A (Henley) |
New Club A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
|
2023-01-31 |
Antony Bosley and Matthew Gustafson |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
The New Club |
2023-01-31 |
Alan Mander |
John Bevan “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-01-31 |
Alan Mander |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-01-25 |
New Club A |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 22/23 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-01-23 |
New Club A (Mander) |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-01-18 |
New Club A |
Headington Con A |
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-16 |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-01-11 |
Thame A |
New Club A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-01-09 |
New Club A (Mander) |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2022-12-21 |
Eynsham A |
New Club A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-12-19 |
New Club A (Mander) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-12-14 |
Thame B |
New Club A |
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Buildbase Plate 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-12-12 |
Oracle B (Bough) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Buildbase Plate 22/23 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-12-07 |
New Club A |
Oracle A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Atox Cup 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-11-30 |
New Club A |
Fieldside |
Atox Cup 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-11-28 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-21 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-11-14 |
New Club A (Mander) |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-11-09 |
Thame B |
New Club A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-11-02 |
New Club A |
Headington Con A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-31 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-10-26 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-10-24 |
New Club A (Mander) |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-10-19 |
Oxford Bowls A |
New Club A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-10-17 |
New Club A (Mander) |
New Club B (Hollis) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2022-10-10 |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-10-05 |
New Club A |
Trinity A (Henley) |
Billiards League 22/23 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-10-03 |
New Club A (Mander) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Fieldside |
2022-09-28 |
Fieldside |
New Club A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-09-26 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-09-21 |
New Club A |
Thame A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-05-23 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
New Club |
Round robin runners up semi and final |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-04-25 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
New Club |
Round robin runners up semi and final |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-04-13 |
Thame |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-04-06 |
Oracle |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
The New Club |
2022-03-30 |
New Club |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Fieldside |
2022-03-23 |
Fieldside |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-03-21 |
Thame (Posey) |
New Club |
Group 4 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
The New Club |
2022-03-16 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2022-03-09 |
Eynsham |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-07 |
Oracle (Fower) |
New Club |
Group 4 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
The New Club |
2022-03-02 |
New Club |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
The New Club |
2022-02-28 |
New Club |
Thame (Posey) |
Group 4 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
The New Club |
2022-02-23 |
New Club |
Thame |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
Fixture reversed |
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-21 |
Oracle (Bailey)(New) |
New Club |
Group 4 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
The New Club |
2022-02-16 |
New Club |
Oracle |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2022-02-09 |
Abingdon Con |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2022-02-07 |
New Club |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
The New Club |
2022-02-02 |
New Club |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2022-01-31 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-01-26 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-24 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
The New Club |
2022-01-19 |
New Club |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2022-01-17 |
New Club |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2022-01-12 |
Headington Con |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-01-10 |
Thame (Posey) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-12-22 |
Thame |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2021-12-20 |
New Club |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-15 |
Oracle |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-13 |
Oracle (Walker) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
The New Club |
2021-12-08 |
New Club |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 21/22 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2021-12-06 |
New Club |
Oracle (Bough) |
Prem, Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Fieldside |
2021-12-01 |
Fieldside |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/22 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-11-29 |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
The New Club |
2021-11-24 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-11-22 |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2021-11-17 |
Eynsham |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-11-15 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
The New Club |
2021-11-10 |
New Club |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 21/22 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2021-11-08 |
New Club |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
The New Club |
2021-11-03 |
New Club |
Thame |
Billiards League 21/22 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-01 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
The New Club |
2021-10-27 |
New Club |
Oracle |
Billiards League 21/22 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2021-10-25 |
New Club |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2021-10-20 |
Abingdon Con |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Enysham SSC |
2021-10-18 |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
The New Club |
2021-10-13 |
New Club |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 21/22 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2021-10-11 |
New Club |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-10-06 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/22 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-10-04 |
Oracle (Bough) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
Being played on 04/11/21 |
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
The New Club |
2021-09-29 |
New Club |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 21/22 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2021-09-27 |
New Club |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2021-09-22 |
Headington Con |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/22 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Oxford Times 19/20 |
Fieldside |
2020-04-22 |
Bob Chivers |
Alan Mander |
Oxford Times 19/20 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Turner Cup 19/20 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2020-03-31 |
Terry Gripe |
Alan Mander |
Turner Cup 19/20 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-03-09 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
New Club |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2020-03-04 |
New Club |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 19/20 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20 |
The New Club |
2020-02-29 |
Alan Mander |
Rory MacIver |
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-28 |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Alan Mander |
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Sherman Pairs 19/20 |
|
2020-02-28 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Andy Benwell and Jay Roberts |
Sherman Pairs 19/20 |
180:122 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
The New Club |
2020-02-28 |
Alan Mander |
John Donkin |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Oxford Times 19/20 |
The New Club |
2020-02-28 |
Justin Shepherd |
Alan Mander |
Oxford Times 19/20 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20 |
|
2020-02-28 |
Lewis Moss and Connor Jones |
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd |
Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-24 |
Eynsham A (Thiele) |
New Club |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2020-02-17 |
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) |
New Club |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Atox 19/20 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2020-02-12 |
Fieldside |
New Club |
Atox 19/20 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-10 |
New Club |
Js Sports Bar A (Merola) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2020-02-05 |
New Club |
Thame |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2020-02-03 |
New Club |
Thame C (Fletcher) |
Division 2 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-31 |
Adam Black |
Alan Mander |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Turner Cup 19/20 |
The New Club |
2020-01-31 |
Alan Mander |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Turner Cup 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-27 |
Oracle F (Saczak) |
New Club |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2020-01-22 |
Headington Con |
New Club |
Billiards League 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
The New Club |
2020-01-20 |
New Club |
Oracle F (Saczak) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2020-01-15 |
New Club |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
The New Club |
2020-01-14 |
New Club |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2020-01-13 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2020-01-08 |
Eynsham |
New Club |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
The New Club |
2020-01-07 |
New Club |
Thame C (Fletcher) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2020-01-06 |
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) |
New Club |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-12-16 |
Littlemore A (Allen) |
New Club |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
Postponed |
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-12-11 |
Littlemore RBL |
New Club |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-12-09 |
New Club |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-12-04 |
New Club |
Ashton |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-12-02 |
New Club |
Eynsham A (Thiele) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Fieldside |
2019-11-27 |
Fieldside |
New Club |
Billiards League 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Hashman 19/20 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-11-20 |
Littlemore RBL |
New Club |
Hashman 19/20 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-11-18 |
Thame B (White) |
New Club |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-11-13 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-11-11 |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
New Club |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
Match postponed |
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Atox 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-11-06 |
New Club |
Thame |
Atox 19/20 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-11-04 |
New Club |
Eynsham A (Thiele) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-10-28 |
New Club |
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Stephen Reiss 19/20 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-10-23 |
Abingdon Con |
New Club |
Stephen Reiss 19/29 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-10-21 |
Thame C (Fletcher) |
New Club |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-10-16 |
New Club |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-10-07 |
New Club |
Oracle F (Saczak) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2019-09-30 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
To be played on 14/10 |
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-09-25 |
New Club |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-09-23 |
New Club |
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-04-30 |
Terry Clayton |
Alan Mander |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-04-30 |
Alan Mander |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Oxford Times 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-04-30 |
Alan Mander |
Bob Chivers |
Oxford Times 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-16 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-04-15 |
New Club A |
Highfield B |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-04-08 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-03-31 |
Alan Mander |
Connor Jones |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format) |
Ashton Club |
2019-03-31 |
Rory MacIver |
Alan Mander |
Turner Cup 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
|
2019-03-28 |
Bob Chivers |
Alan Mander |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-03-27 |
New Club |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-03-25 |
New Club A |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Premier/Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2019-03-18 |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2019-03-13 |
Ashton |
New Club |
Billiards League 18/19 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-03-04 |
New Club A |
Woodstock |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-02-28 |
Martyn Royce |
Alan Mander |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
|
2019-02-28 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Stuart Fenwick and Richard Saunders |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
152:142 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Oxford Times 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-02-28 |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Alan Mander |
Oxford Times 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format) |
The New Club |
2019-02-28 |
Alan Mander |
Justin Shepherd |
Turner Cup 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-02-27 |
New Club |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-02-25 |
Highfield A |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2019-02-20 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-02-18 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con B |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-02-06 |
New Club |
Thame |
Billiards League 18/19 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-02-04 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format) |
|
2019-01-31 |
Martyn Royce |
Alan Mander |
Turner Cup 18/19 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19 |
|
2019-01-31 |
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers |
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd |
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2019-01-30 |
Headington Con |
New Club |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-01-21 |
New Club A |
Thame A |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-01-16 |
New Club |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2019-01-09 |
Eynsham |
New Club |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-01-07 |
Littlemore RBL C |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
|
2018-12-31 |
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-12-31 |
Gorden Cook |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-12-17 |
Highfield B |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Stephen Reiss 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-12-12 |
Littlemore RBL |
New Club |
Stephen Reiss 18/19 |
5:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-12-10 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-12-05 |
Littlemore RBL |
New Club |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Buildbase Plate 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-12-03 |
New Club A |
Highfield B |
Buildbase Plate 18/19 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Hashman Shield 18/19 (New Format) |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2018-11-28 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Hashman Shield 18/19 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-11-26 |
Oracle A (Carter) |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-11-21 |
New Club |
Ashton |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-11-19 |
New Club A |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2018-11-12 |
Woodstock |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-11-05 |
New Club A |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-10-31 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-10-29 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL A |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Stephen Reiss 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2018-10-24 |
Ashton |
New Club |
Stephen Reiss 18/19 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-10-22 |
Abingdon Con B |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
Match cancelled. To be rearranged |
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-10-17 |
Thame |
New Club |
Billiards League 18/19 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-10-10 |
New Club |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-10-08 |
New Club A |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-10-01 |
Thame A |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
Game Cancelled, To be rearranged. |
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-09-26 |
Abingdon Con |
New Club |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-09-25 |
New Club A |
Green Road A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
3:4 |
PRELIM MATCH TO BE PLAYED ON TUESDAY |
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-09-17 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-04-17 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
205:192 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Buildbase Plate 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-04-16 |
New Club A |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2018-04-09 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL C (Bough) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
|
2018-03-31 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
189:159 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-03-26 |
Oracle A (Carter) |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Oxford Times Cup 17/18 |
Fieldside |
2018-03-15 |
Paul Robinson |
Alan Mander |
Oxford Times Cup 17/18 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2018-03-12 |
New Club A |
Woodstock |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-03-07 |
Littlemore RBL |
New Club |
Billiards League 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Buildbase Plate 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-03-05 |
House Club A |
New Club A |
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-02-28 |
Thame |
New Club |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
|
2018-02-28 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
196:182 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Hashman Shield 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-02-22 |
Ashton |
New Club |
Hashman Shield 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2018-02-21 |
New Club |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2018-02-19 |
Witney B |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Hashman Shield 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-02-15 |
New Club |
Fieldside |
Hashman Shield 17/18 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2018-02-12 |
New Club A |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2018-02-07 |
New Club |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2018-01-31 |
Headington Con |
New Club |
Billiards League 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-01-31 |
Rory MacIver |
Alan Mander |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
|
2018-01-31 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Doug Turner and Lewis Murray |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
210:173 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18 |
|
2018-01-31 |
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd |
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18 |
The New Club |
2018-01-31 |
Alan Mander |
Keith Hollis |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
124:200 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Buildbase Plate 17/18 |
The New Club |
2018-01-29 |
New Club A |
Oracle D (Hollis) |
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-01-22 |
Thame A (Eels) |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2018-01-17 |
Oxford Bowls B |
New Club |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2018-01-15 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Hashman Shield 17/18 |
The New Club |
2018-01-11 |
New Club |
Littlemore RBL |
Hashman Shield 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2018-01-10 |
New Club |
Ashton |
Billiards League 17/18 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-01-08 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Highfield Social Club |
2017-12-31 |
Rory MacIver |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2017-12-31 |
Malcolm Bough |
Alan Mander |
Ken Olive Senior |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-12-20 |
New Club |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 17/18 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2017-12-18 |
Littlemore RBL C (Bough) |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-12-13 |
New Club |
Thame |
Billiards League 17/18 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-12-11 |
New Club A |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2017-12-04 |
Woodstock |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
To be played on by 05/02/18 |
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2017-11-27 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
New Club A |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
1:0 |
Postponed until further notice. LM |
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-11-15 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-11-08 |
Abingdon Con |
New Club |
Billiards League 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-11-06 |
New Club A |
Witney B |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2017-10-30 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-10-25 |
New Club |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
Fieldside |
2017-10-11 |
Fieldside |
New Club |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-10-09 |
New Club A |
Thame A (Eels) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-10-04 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2017-10-02 |
Eynsham A |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
Ashton Club |
2017-09-27 |
Ashton |
New Club |
Billiards League 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-09-25 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 16/17 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2017-04-12 |
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd |
Lewis Moss and Connor Jones |
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 16/17 |
|
2017-03-31 |
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers |
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd |
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2017-03-20 |
Littlemore RBL D (Bough) |
New Club A |
Premier |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2017-03-13 |
New Club A |
Q Zone B (Taylor) |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2017-03-06 |
Woodstock |
New Club A |
Premier |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2017-03-01 |
New Club |
Thame A |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17 |
The New Club |
2017-02-28 |
Alan Mander |
Bob Chivers |
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
Fieldside |
2017-02-22 |
Fieldside |
New Club |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2017-02-20 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2017-02-15 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Simonds Cup 16/17 |
The New Club |
2017-02-13 |
New Club A |
Thame A (Eels) |
Simonds cup 16/17 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2017-02-06 |
Green Road A |
New Club A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2017-02-01 |
New Club |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
|
2017-01-31 |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
187:128 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2017-01-25 |
Headington Con A |
New Club |
Billiards League 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2017-01-23 |
New Club A |
Q Zone A (Ali) |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2017-01-18 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 16/17 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-01-16 |
Thame A (Eels) |
New Club A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2017-01-11 |
Eynsham |
New Club |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2017-01-09 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2017-01-04 |
New Club |
Abingdon Con A |
Billiards League 16/17 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 |
The New Club |
2016-12-31 |
Alan Mander |
Justin Shepherd |
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-12-25 |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Alan Mander |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
The Hashman Shield 16/17 |
The New Club |
2016-12-21 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls B |
The Hashman Shield 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Simonds Cup 16/17 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2016-12-19 |
Green Road A |
New Club A |
Simonds cup 16/17 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2016-12-14 |
Thame A |
New Club |
Billiards League 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2016-12-07 |
New Club |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2016-12-05 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL D (Bough) |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2016-11-30 |
Oxford Bowls A |
New Club |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2016-11-28 |
Q Zone B (Taylor) |
New Club A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2016-11-21 |
New Club A |
Woodstock |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Stephen Reiss Team Cup 16/17 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2016-11-16 |
Eynsham |
New Club |
Stephen Reiss Team Cup |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2016-11-09 |
New Club |
Ashton |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-11-07 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club A |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Simonds Cup 16/17 |
The New Club |
2016-10-31 |
New Club A |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Simonds cup 16/17 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2016-10-26 |
New Club |
Headington Con A |
Billiards League 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2016-10-24 |
New Club A |
Green Road A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Atox Cup 16/17 |
Fieldside |
2016-10-19 |
Fieldside |
New Club |
Atox Team Cup |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2016-10-10 |
Q Zone A (Ali) |
New Club A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2016-10-05 |
Oxford Bowls B |
New Club |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2016-09-26 |
Eynsham A |
New Club A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-09-21 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club |
Billiards League 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Cowley Workers Social Club |
2016-04-25 |
Cowley Workers A |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Hashman Shield 15/16 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2016-04-14 |
Littlemore RBL |
New Club |
Hashman Shield 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2016-04-11 |
Littlemore RBL A (Berry) |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Hashman Shield 15/16 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2016-04-07 |
Headington Con A |
New Club |
Hashman Shield 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
The New Club |
2016-04-04 |
New Club A |
Ashton A |
Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Oxford Times Cup (Billiards15/16) |
Fieldside |
2016-03-25 |
Simon Aries |
Alan Mander |
Oxford Times Cup |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Arthur Cook Handicap (Billiards15/16) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-03-25 |
Gorden Cook |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook Handicap |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2016-03-23 |
Littlemore RBL |
New Club |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2016-03-21 |
Green Road A |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
The New Club |
2016-03-16 |
New Club |
Ashton |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
The New Club |
2016-03-14 |
New Club A |
Witney B (Hedges) |
Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
Cowley Workers Social Club |
2016-03-09 |
Cowley Workers (CCC B) |
New Club |
Billiards League 15/16 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2016-03-07 |
Eynsham A |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
The New Club |
2016-03-02 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 15/16 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2016-03-01 |
Thame A |
New Club A |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
The New Club |
2016-02-29 |
New Club A |
Cowley Workers A |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16) |
The New Club |
2016-02-28 |
Alan Mander |
Alan Pearce |
Ted Allsop |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
Fieldside |
2016-02-24 |
Fieldside |
New Club |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2016-02-22 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
The New Club |
2016-02-17 |
New Club |
Thame A |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
The New Club |
2016-02-15 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL A (Berry) |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2016-02-10 |
Headington Con A |
New Club |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Hashman Shield 15/16 |
The New Club |
2016-02-03 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls A |
Hashman Shield 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
The New Club |
2016-02-01 |
New Club A |
Green Road A |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Oxford Times Cup (Billiards15/16) |
The New Club |
2016-01-31 |
Alan Mander |
Malcolm Bough |
Oxford Times Cup |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Arthur Cook Handicap (Billiards15/16) |
The New Club |
2016-01-31 |
Alan Mander |
Malcolm Bough |
Arthur Cook Handicap |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
The New Club |
2016-01-27 |
New Club |
Abingdon Con A |
Billiards League 15/16 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2016-01-25 |
Witney B (Hedges) |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
The New Club |
2016-01-18 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
The New Club |
2016-01-13 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2016-01-11 |
Thame B |
New Club A |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2016-01-06 |
Eynsham |
New Club |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Simonds Cup 15/16 |
The New Club |
2016-01-04 |
New Club A |
Woodstock |
Simonds cup 15/16 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) |
|
2015-12-31 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Lewis Moss and Richard Berry |
Sherman Pairs |
168:173 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16) |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2015-12-31 |
Mick Aust |
Alan Mander |
Ted Allsop |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
The New Club |
2015-12-23 |
New Club |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
Ashton Club |
2015-12-16 |
Ashton |
New Club |
Billiards League 15/16 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
Enysham SSC |
2015-12-14 |
East Oxford Con A |
New Club A |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
The New Club |
2015-12-09 |
New Club |
Cowley Workers (CCC B) |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2015-12-02 |
Oxford Bowls B |
New Club |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2015-11-30 |
Green Road A |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16) |
The New Club |
2015-11-30 |
Alan Mander |
Ray Benwell |
Ted Allsop |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
The New Club |
2015-11-25 |
New Club |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 15/16 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Woodstock Social Club |
2015-11-23 |
Woodstock |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Atox Cup 15/16 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2015-11-18 |
Thame A |
New Club |
Atox 15-15 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Stephen Reiss 15/16 |
The New Club |
2015-11-11 |
New Club |
Littlemore RBL |
Stephen Reiss15-16 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Thame Snooker Club |
2015-11-09 |
Thame A |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2015-11-04 |
Thame A |
New Club |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
The New Club |
2015-11-02 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
The New Club |
2015-10-28 |
New Club |
Headington Con A |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
The New Club |
2015-10-26 |
New Club A |
Green Road A |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-10-21 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
The New Club |
2015-10-19 |
New Club A |
Woodstock |
Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
The New Club |
2015-10-05 |
New Club A |
Thame A |
Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
The New Club |
2015-09-30 |
New Club |
CCC A (BYE as of 241215) |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2015-09-28 |
Eynsham A |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2015-09-23 |
Oxford Bowls A |
New Club |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
The New Club |
2015-09-21 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL C (Challen) |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
The New Club |
2015-09-16 |
New Club |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 15/16 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2015-03-25 |
Thame B |
New Club |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-03-18 |
New Club |
CCC B |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-03-16 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2015-03-11 |
Headington Con B |
New Club |
Divison 1 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2015-03-09 |
Littlemore RBL C |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-03-04 |
New Club |
Ashton |
Divison 1 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-03-02 |
New Club A |
Rileys D |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Ted Allsop 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-02-28 |
Alan Mander |
Ray Benwell |
Ted Allsop 2014/15 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-02-28 |
Alan Mander |
Paul Evans |
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2015-02-25 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-02-23 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Hashman Shield 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-02-19 |
New Club |
Thame B |
Hashman Shield 2014/15 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-02-18 |
New Club |
Riley A |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2015-02-16 |
Rileys A |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2015-02-11 |
Eynsham |
New Club |
Divison 1 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-02-04 |
New Club |
Thame A |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15 |
|
2015-01-31 |
Keith Hollis |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
|
2015-01-30 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
115:230 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-01-30 |
Ben Rowland |
Alan Mander |
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2015-01-28 |
CCC A |
New Club |
Divison 1 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2015-01-26 |
Rileys C |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-01-21 |
New Club |
Headington Con A |
Divison 1 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-01-19 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con B |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-01-14 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club |
Divison 1 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2015-01-12 |
Rileys B |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Atox Cup 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-01-07 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club |
Atox Cup 2014/15 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-01-05 |
New Club A |
Witney D (Hicks) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Ted Allsop 2014/15 |
House Club |
2014-12-30 |
Brian Field |
Alan Mander |
Ted Allsop 2014/15 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-12-15 |
New Club A |
New Club B |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2014-12-08 |
Eynsham A |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
Fieldside |
2014-12-03 |
Fieldside |
New Club |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-12-01 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Premier/Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-11-26 |
New Club |
Thame B |
Divison 1 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-11-24 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2014-11-19 |
CCC B |
New Club |
Divison 1 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-11-17 |
New Club A |
TEAM FOLDED (BYE) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
Not played |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-11-12 |
New Club |
Headington Con B |
Divison 1 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Simonds Cup 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-11-10 |
New Club A |
Rileys B |
Simmonds Cup 2014/15 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
Ashton Club |
2014-11-05 |
Ashton |
New Club |
Divison 1 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-11-03 |
New Club A |
Rileys A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-10-29 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls |
Divison 1 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-10-20 |
New Club A |
Rileys C |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-10-15 |
Riley A |
New Club |
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-10-13 |
Rileys B |
New Club A |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-10-08 |
Riley A |
New Club |
Divison 1 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-10-01 |
New Club |
Eynsham |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-09-29 |
Abingdon Con B |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2014-09-24 |
Thame A |
New Club |
Divison 1 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-09-22 |
New Club A |
Rileys B |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-09-17 |
New Club |
CCC A |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-09-15 |
Witney D (Hicks) |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2014-09-03 |
New Club |
Abingdon Con A |
Divison 1 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2014-04-16 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2014-04-01 |
Alan Mander |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
124:200 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2014-04-01 |
Bob Hayward |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
199:200 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Hashman Shield 2013/14 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2014-03-27 |
New Club |
Riley A |
Hashman Shield |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2014-03-26 |
New Club |
Abingdon Con Club |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2014-03-24 |
Eynsham A |
New Club A |
Division One with Prem |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Hashman Shield 2013/14 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2014-03-20 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls |
Hashman Shield |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2014-03-19 |
CCC A |
New Club |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2014-03-17 |
Woodstock |
New Club A |
Division One with Prem |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Hashman Shield 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-03-13 |
Abingdon Con Club |
New Club |
Hashman Shield |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2014-03-12 |
New Club |
Riley A |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2014-03-10 |
New Club A |
Riley A (Bough) |
Division One with Prem |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-03-03 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club A |
Division One with Prem |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2014-02-28 |
Nigel Bossom |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
167:200 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2014-02-28 |
Alan Mander |
David Baker |
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14 |
141:300 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2014-02-26 |
New Club |
Thame A |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2014-02-24 |
New Club A |
Green Road A |
Division One with Prem |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2014-02-21 |
Alan Mander |
Frankie Merola |
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-02-17 |
Witney A (Reddy) |
New Club A |
Division One with Prem |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2014-02-03 |
Littlemore RBL C |
New Club A |
Division One with Prem |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-01-31 |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
175:200 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2014-01-31 |
Nigel Bossom |
Alan Mander |
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14 |
275:300 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15 |
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2014-01-31 |
Brendan Ensoll |
Alan Mander |
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Sherman Pairs 2013/14 |
|
2014-01-30 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Andy Benwell and Darren Davis |
Sherman pairs 2013/14 |
136:143 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14 |
Kennington |
2014-01-30 |
Craig Mace |
Alan Mander |
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Buildbase Plate 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-01-28 |
Abingdon Con B |
New Club A |
Buildbase Plate 2013/14 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2014-01-27 |
New Club A |
Thame A |
Division One with Prem |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Buildbase Plate 2013/14 |
Cowley Workers Social Club |
2014-01-20 |
Cowley Workers |
New Club A |
Buildbase Plate 2013/14 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Atox Cup 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2014-01-08 |
New Club |
Fieldside |
Atox Cup 2013/14 |
2:4 |
Match postponed due to Fieldside being unable to travel becasue of the floods around Didcot & Abingdon. |
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Simonds Cup 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2013-12-16 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Simmonds cup 2013/14 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2013-12-09 |
Eynsham C |
New Club A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2013-12-04 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2013-12-02 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Division One with Prem |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Simonds Cup 2013/14 |
House Club |
2013-11-30 |
House Club B |
New Club A |
Simmonds cup 2013/14 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2013-11-25 |
New Club A |
Woodstock |
Division One with Prem |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-11-18 |
Riley A (Bough) |
New Club A |
Division One with Prem |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-11-13 |
Riley A |
New Club |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2013-11-11 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Division One with Prem |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2013-11-06 |
New Club |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-11-04 |
Green Road A |
New Club A |
Division One with Prem |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2013-10-30 |
Thame A |
New Club |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2013-10-28 |
New Club A |
Witney A (Reddy) |
Division One with Prem |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2013-10-23 |
New Club |
Ashton |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-10-21 |
Riley B (Altaf) |
New Club A |
Division One with Prem |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2013-10-14 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Division One with Prem |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2013-10-07 |
Thame A |
New Club A |
Division One with Prem |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-04-08 |
Witney G |
New Club A |
Premier / Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Arthur Cook 2012/13 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2013-04-02 |
David White |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook Players 2012/13 |
147:200 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2013-03-27 |
Eynsham |
New Club |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Arthur Cook 2012/13 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2013-03-26 |
Malcolm Bough |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook Players 2012/13 |
163:200 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2013-03-25 |
New Club A |
Witney E |
Premier / Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2013-03-20 |
New Club |
Abingdon Con Club |
Billiards League Teams |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2013-03-18 |
Littlemore RBL C |
New Club A |
Premier / Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Sherman Pairs |
Ashton Club |
2013-03-15 |
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 |
165:122 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2013-03-13 |
CCC A |
New Club |
Billiards League Teams |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2013-03-11 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier / Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Hashman Shield 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2013-03-07 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls |
Hashman Shield Teams 2012/13 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-03-04 |
Riley B (Bough) |
New Club A |
Premier / Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Arthur Cook 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2013-02-28 |
Alan Mander |
Gorden Cook |
Arthur Cook Players 2012/13 |
200:147 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2013-02-25 |
New Club A |
Riley A (Stone) |
Premier / Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Buildbase plate 2012/13 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-02-19 |
Riley B (Bough) |
New Club A |
Buildbase Plate 2012/13 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Oxford Times Cup 2012/13 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-02-19 |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Alan Mander |
Oxford Times Players 2012/13 |
300:227 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2013-02-18 |
Eynsham A |
New Club A |
Premier / Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Sherman Pairs |
|
2013-02-15 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald |
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 |
168:145 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2013-02-11 |
New Club A |
Riley C (Ali) |
Premier / Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Buildbase plate 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2013-02-05 |
New Club A |
Ashton |
Buildbase Plate 2012/13 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Arthur Cook 2012/13 |
Ashton Club |
2013-01-31 |
Adam Brown |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook Players 2012/13 |
185:200 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-01-30 |
Riley B |
New Club |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Simonds cup 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-01-29 |
Witney G |
New Club A |
Simonds cup 2012/13 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Buildbase plate 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-01-28 |
Abingdon Con B |
New Club A |
Buildbase Plate 2012/13 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2013-01-23 |
New Club |
Fieldside |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Simonds cup 2012/13 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2013-01-21 |
Woodstock |
New Club A |
Simonds cup 2012/13 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Atox Cup 2012/13 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2013-01-16 |
CCC A |
New Club |
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2013-01-14 |
Woodstock |
New Club A |
Premier / Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2013-01-07 |
Abingdon RBL |
New Club A |
Premier / Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2012-12-10 |
New Club A |
Witney G |
Premier / Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy |
House Club |
2012-11-26 |
House Club A |
New Club A |
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2012-11-21 |
Abingdon Con Club |
New Club |
Billiards League Teams |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-11-19 |
Witney E |
New Club A |
Premier / Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2012-11-14 |
New Club |
CCC A |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2012-11-12 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Premier / Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2012-10-31 |
New Club |
Thame |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2012-10-29 |
New Club A |
Riley B (Bough) |
Premier / Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2012-10-24 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2012-10-22 |
Riley A (Stone) |
New Club A |
Premier / Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2012-10-15 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Premier / Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2012-10-08 |
Riley C (Ali) |
New Club A |
Premier / Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2012-10-03 |
New Club |
Riley B |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
Fieldside |
2012-09-26 |
Fieldside |
New Club |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2012-04-16 |
New Club A |
Riley A |
Division One/Prem |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2012-04-04 |
New Club |
Fieldside |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-04-02 |
Fieldside |
New Club A |
Division One/Prem |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-03-30 |
Jason Poole |
Alan Mander |
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2012-03-26 |
New Club A |
Witney A |
Division One/Prem |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2012-03-19 |
Thame B |
New Club A |
Division One/Prem |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-03-15 |
David Baker |
Alan Mander |
Oxford Times Players 2011/12 |
300:245 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2012-03-12 |
New Club A |
Woodstock |
Division One/Prem |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Hashman Shield 2012 |
The New Club |
2012-03-08 |
New Club |
Littlemore |
Hasman Shield 2012 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2012-03-05 |
New Club A |
Riley B |
Division One/Prem |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2012-02-27 |
Abingdon Con |
New Club A |
Division One/Prem |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2012-02-22 |
Littlemore |
New Club |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2012-02-20 |
New Club A |
Witney E |
Division One/Prem |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2012-02-15 |
New Club |
Thame |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2012-02-13 |
Abingdon RBL |
New Club A |
Division One/Prem |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2012-02-06 |
New Club A |
Thame A |
Division One/Prem |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2012-02-01 |
New Club |
CCC A |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2012-01-30 |
Littlemore RBL C |
New Club A |
Division One/Prem |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
|
2012-01-30 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Pete Fenn and Callum Vinall |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
179:219 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2012-01-30 |
Alan Mander |
Callum Vinall |
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Simonds Cup 2011/12 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2012-01-24 |
Abingdon RBL |
New Club A |
Simmonds Cup 2011/12 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 |
The New Club |
2012-01-23 |
New Club A |
Riley A |
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Arthur Cook 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2012-01-21 |
Alan Mander |
Bob Chivers |
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12 |
144:200 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Simonds Cup 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2012-01-16 |
New Club A |
Witney B |
Simmonds Cup 2011/12 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Arthur Cook 2011/12 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2011-12-31 |
Bob Hayward |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12 |
180:200 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
|
2011-12-30 |
Alvin Adams and Colin Adams |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
ATOX Cup 2011-2012 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2011-12-21 |
CCC A |
New Club |
Atox Cup 2011/12 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Simonds Cup 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-12-19 |
Witney E |
New Club A |
Simmonds Cup 2011/12 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Buildbase Cup 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2011-12-12 |
New Club A |
Oracle C |
Buildbase cup 2011/12 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2011-12-05 |
Riley A |
New Club A |
Division One/Prem |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2011-11-28 |
New Club A |
Fieldside |
Division One/Prem |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2011-11-23 |
Eynsham |
New Club |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-11-21 |
Witney A |
New Club A |
Division One/Prem |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2011-11-16 |
CCC B |
New Club |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2011-11-14 |
New Club A |
Thame B |
Division One/Prem |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2011-11-07 |
Woodstock |
New Club A |
Division One/Prem |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2011-10-31 |
Riley B |
New Club A |
Division One/Prem |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2011-10-24 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con |
Division One/Prem |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-10-17 |
Witney E |
New Club A |
Division One/Prem |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2011-10-12 |
New Club |
Ashton |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2011-10-10 |
New Club A |
Abingdon RBL |
Division One/Prem |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2011-10-05 |
CCC A |
New Club |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2011-10-03 |
Thame A |
New Club A |
Division One/Prem |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2011-09-28 |
New Club |
Riley A |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2011-09-26 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Division One/Prem |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2011-04-11 |
Riley D (Bough) |
New Club A |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2011-04-04 |
New Club A |
Thame A |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2011-03-28 |
Littlemore RBL C (Challen) |
New Club A |
Division One/Premier |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11 |
Hashman Shield 2010-11 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2011-03-24 |
Ashton A |
New Club A |
Hashman Shield 2010-11 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2011-03-21 |
New Club A |
New Club B |
Division One/Premier |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2011-03-07 |
New Club A |
Witney A |
Division One/Premier |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11 |
Hashman Shield 2010-11 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2011-03-03 |
Cowley Con B |
New Club A |
Hashman Shield 2010-11 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-03-01 |
Fieldside A |
New Club A |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-02-28 |
Witney E (Reddy) |
New Club A |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2011-02-21 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2011-02-16 |
Oracle B |
New Club A |
Billiards |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11 |
Arthur Cook 2010/11 |
The New Club |
2011-02-15 |
Alan Mander |
Adam Brown |
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11 |
135:200 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
The New Club |
2011-02-15 |
New Club A |
Cowley Con A |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2011-02-14 |
Riley A (Stone) |
New Club A |
Division One/Premier |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2011-02-07 |
Abingdon RBL A |
New Club A |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
Cowley Workers Social Club |
2011-02-01 |
Cowley Workers A |
New Club A |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2011-01-31 |
New Club A |
Fieldside A |
Division One/Premier |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Sherman Pairs 2010/11 |
|
2011-01-31 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy |
Sherman Pairs 2010/11 |
1:65 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2011-01-31 |
Jason Buck |
Alan Mander |
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11 |
Arthur Cook 2010/11 |
The New Club |
2011-01-31 |
Alan Mander |
Pete Fenn |
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11 |
200:135 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2011-01-26 |
New Club A |
Ashton A |
Billiards |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Simonds Cup 2010/11 |
The New Club |
2011-01-25 |
New Club A |
Riley A (Stone) |
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Simonds Cup 2010/11 |
Ashton Club |
2011-01-17 |
Ashton A |
New Club A |
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
The New Club |
2011-01-10 |
New Club A |
Westcott A |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Sherman Pairs 2010/11 |
|
2010-12-31 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Doug Turner and Simon Painter |
Sherman Pairs 2010/11 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11 |
Arthur Cook 2010/11 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2010-12-31 |
Roger Tomlin |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
The New Club |
2010-12-13 |
New Club A |
Headington RBL B |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2010-12-06 |
New Club A |
Riley D (Bough) |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2010-11-29 |
Thame A |
New Club A |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2010-11-22 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL C (Challen) |
Division One/Premier |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2010-11-15 |
New Club B |
New Club A |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2010-11-01 |
Witney A |
New Club A |
Division One/Premier |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2010-10-18 |
Eynsham A |
New Club A |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2010-10-13 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Billiards |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2010-10-11 |
New Club A |
Riley A (Stone) |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
Ashton Club |
2010-10-06 |
Ashton A |
New Club A |
Billiards |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2010-10-04 |
New Club A |
Abingdon RBL A |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Fieldside |
2010-09-27 |
Fieldside A |
New Club A |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2010-04-19 |
Thame A |
New Club A |
Division 1 with Premier |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-04-12 |
New Club A |
Green Road A |
Division 1 with Premier |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-03-31 |
New Club A |
Ashton A |
Billiards |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-03-31 |
Alan Mander |
Gavin Wright |
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-03-29 |
Fieldside A |
New Club A |
Division 1 with Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2010-03-24 |
Headington Con A |
New Club A |
Billiards |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2010-03-22 |
Abingdon RBL A |
New Club A |
Division 1 with Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-03-17 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Billiards |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-03-15 |
New Club A |
Riley B (Bough) |
Division 1 with Premier |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-03-10 |
New Club A |
Riley B |
Billiards |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2010-03-08 |
Witney A |
New Club A |
Division 1 with Premier |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2010-03-03 |
Cowley Con B |
New Club A |
Billiards |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-03-01 |
New Club A |
Oracle A |
Division 1 with Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-02-24 |
New Club A |
Thame A |
Billiards |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
Buildbase Cup 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-02-23 |
New Club A |
Riley G (Downey) |
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 |
1:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2010-02-22 |
Woodstock A |
New Club A |
Division 1 with Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-02-15 |
New Club A |
Riley C (Reddy) |
Division 1 with Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-02-14 |
Alan Mander |
Jonathan Street |
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-02-10 |
New Club A |
Oracle A |
Billiards |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2010-02-08 |
Riley A (Stone) |
New Club A |
Division 1 with Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
Sherman Pairs 2009/10 |
|
2010-01-31 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Jonathon Street and Pete Fenn |
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-01-27 |
New Club A |
Riley A |
Billiards |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2010-01-20 |
Cowley Con A |
New Club A |
Billiards |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
Simonds Cup 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2010-01-18 |
New Club A |
House Club B |
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 |
6:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
Buildbase Cup 2009/10 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2010-01-11 |
Riley C (Reddy) |
New Club A |
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
Simonds Cup 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2009-12-21 |
New Club A |
Witney B |
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Ashton Club |
2009-12-09 |
Ashton A |
New Club A |
Billiards |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2009-12-07 |
New Club A |
Thame A |
Division 1 with Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2009-11-30 |
Green Road A |
New Club A |
Division 1 with Premier |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2009-11-23 |
New Club A |
Fieldside A |
Division 1 with Premier |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2009-11-16 |
New Club A |
Abingdon RBL A |
Division 1 with Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2009-11-11 |
New Club A |
Cowley Con B |
Billiards |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2009-11-09 |
Riley B (Bough) |
New Club A |
Division 1 with Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2009-11-02 |
New Club A |
Witney A |
Division 1 with Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2009-10-26 |
Oracle A |
New Club A |
Division 1 with Premier |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2009-10-19 |
New Club A |
Woodstock A |
Division 1 with Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2009-10-12 |
Riley C (Reddy) |
New Club A |
Division 1 with Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2009-10-05 |
New Club A |
Riley A (Stone) |
Division 1 with Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2009-09-30 |
New Club A |
Cowley Con A |
Billiards |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2009-04-20 |
Riley D |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2009-04-06 |
New Club A |
House Club B |
Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Rodney House |
2009-03-30 |
Rodney House |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2009-03-23 |
New Club A |
Oracle B |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2009-03-16 |
Woodstock A |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Sherman Pairs 2008/9 |
|
2009-03-14 |
Brian Smith and Brian McAllister |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Sherman pairs players 2008/9 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2009-03-09 |
New Club A |
Green Road Club A |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Buildbase CUP 2008/9 |
The New Club |
2009-02-24 |
New Club A |
Eynsham B |
Buildbase Teams 2008/9 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2009-02-23 |
New Club A |
Riley D |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
House Club |
2009-02-16 |
House Club B |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Sherman Pairs 2008/9 |
|
2009-02-14 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Dave Noake and Jimmy Cairns |
Sherman pairs players 2008/9 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2009-02-14 |
Matthew Challen |
Alan Mander |
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2009-02-09 |
New Club A |
Rodney House |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2009-02-02 |
Oracle B |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Buildbase CUP 2008/9 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2009-01-27 |
Riley G |
New Club A |
Buildbase Teams 2008/9 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2009-01-26 |
New Club A |
Woodstock A |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2009-01-19 |
Green Road Club A |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Simonds Cup 2008/9 |
The New Club |
2009-01-12 |
New Club A |
Littlemore RBL A |
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 |
7:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2008-12-01 |
Riley B |
New Club A |
Premier |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2008-11-24 |
New Club A |
Witney A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2008-11-10 |
New Club A |
Fieldside |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2008-11-03 |
Riley A |
New Club A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2008-10-20 |
New Club A |
Abingdon RBL A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2008-10-13 |
New Club A |
Riley B |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2008-10-06 |
Witney A |
New Club A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Fieldside |
2008-09-22 |
Fieldside |
New Club A |
Premier |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2008-09-15 |
New Club A |
Riley A |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2008-09-08 |
New Club A |
Woodstock A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2008-09-01 |
Abingdon RBL A |
New Club A |
Premier |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2008-05-05 |
Riley E |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Spring League 2007/08 |
House Club |
2008-04-21 |
House Club B |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2008-04-14 |
Woodstock A |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Spring League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2008-04-07 |
New Club A |
Riley C |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2008-03-31 |
Green Road Club A |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Spring League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2008-03-17 |
New Club A |
Eynsham A |
Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08 |
Billiards League 2007/08 |
Morris Motors |
2008-03-12 |
Morris Motors A |
New Club A |
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Spring League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2008-03-10 |
New Club A |
Riley E |
Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08 |
Billiards League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2008-03-05 |
New Club A |
Thame A |
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Spring League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2008-02-25 |
New Club A |
House Club B |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Spring League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2008-02-18 |
New Club A |
Woodstock A |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08 |
Billiards League 2007/08 |
Ashton Club |
2008-02-13 |
Ashton A |
New Club A |
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2008-02-11 |
Riley C |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Spring League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2008-02-04 |
New Club A |
Green Road Club A |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Simonds Cup 2007/08 |
House Club |
2008-01-29 |
House Club B |
New Club A |
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2008-01-28 |
Eynsham A |
New Club A |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08 |
Billiards League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2008-01-23 |
New Club A |
Cowley Con A |
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Jubilee Cup 2007/08 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2008-01-21 |
Riley D |
New Club A |
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Simonds Cup 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2008-01-14 |
New Club A |
Green Road Club A |
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2008-01-14 |
Ian Gee |
Alan Mander |
WBT Players 2007/08 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Jubilee Cup 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2008-01-07 |
Riley C |
New Club A |
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08 |
Arthur Cook Cup 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2007-12-31 |
Alan Mander |
Pete Fenn |
ACook Players 2007/08 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08 |
Atox Cup |
Ashton Club |
2007-12-12 |
Ashton A |
New Club A |
Atox Cup 2007/08 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2007-12-10 |
New Club A |
Witney F |
Premier Division |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2007-12-03 |
Fieldside A |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2007-11-26 |
New Club A |
Riley D |
Premier Division |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2007-11-19 |
New Club A |
Riley B |
Premier Division |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08 |
Billiards League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2007-11-07 |
New Club A |
Oracle A |
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2007-11-05 |
New Club A |
Riley C |
Premier Division |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2007-10-29 |
Witney A |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-10-22 |
Witney F |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
4:-2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2007-10-15 |
New Club A |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08 |
Billiards League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2007-10-10 |
New Club A |
Cowley Con B |
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-10-08 |
Riley D |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-10-01 |
Riley B |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08 |
Billiards League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2007-09-26 |
New Club A |
Headington Con A |
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-09-17 |
Riley C |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2007-09-10 |
New Club A |
Witney A |
Premier Division |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
The New Club |
2007-04-30 |
New Club A |
Riley A |
Premier Division |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Bury Knowle Club |
2007-04-23 |
Bury Knowle A |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
The New Club |
2007-04-16 |
New Club A |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2007-04-10 |
Alan Mander |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
WBT players 2006/07 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2007-04-10 |
Lewis Calcutt |
Alan Mander |
WBT players 2006/07 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007 |
The New Club |
2007-04-03 |
Alan Mander |
Steven Green |
WBT players 2006/07 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
The New Club |
2007-04-02 |
New Club A |
Riley C |
Premier Division |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2007-03-27 |
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
SP players 2006/07 |
222:71 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007 |
The New Club |
2007-03-20 |
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
SP players 2006/07 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
The New Club |
2007-03-19 |
New Club A |
Cherwell A |
Premier Division |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2007-03-12 |
Witney A |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2007-03-07 |
Matty Bramall |
Alan Mander |
WBT players 2006/07 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-03-05 |
Riley A |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007 |
Ashton Club |
2007-02-28 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Wayne Montgomery and Ron Glover |
SP players 2006/07 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
The New Club |
2007-02-26 |
New Club A |
Bury Knowle A |
Premier Division |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Fieldside |
2007-02-19 |
Fieldside A |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-02-12 |
Riley C |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2007-02-07 |
Derek Syrett |
Alan Mander |
WBT players 2006/07 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Cherwell Club |
2007-01-29 |
Cherwell A |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
The New Club |
2007-01-22 |
New Club A |
Witney A |
Premier Division |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Simonds Cup 2006/07 |
Fieldside |
2006-12-18 |
Fieldside A |
New Club A |
Simonds Cup Teams |
6:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Bint Cup 2006/07 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2006-12-11 |
Cowley Con A |
New Club A |
Bint Cup Teams |
5:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
The New Club |
2006-12-04 |
New Club A |
Cherwell A |
Division One |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Woodstock Social Club |
2006-11-27 |
Woodstock A |
New Club A |
Division One |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
The New Club |
2006-11-20 |
New Club A |
Witney B |
Division One |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
The New Club |
2006-11-13 |
New Club A |
Riley C |
Division One |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
The New Club |
2006-10-30 |
New Club A |
Ashton A |
Division One |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2006-10-23 |
Witney C |
New Club A |
Division One |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Cherwell Club |
2006-10-16 |
Cherwell A |
New Club A |
Division One |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
The New Club |
2006-10-09 |
New Club A |
Woodstock A |
Division One |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2006-10-02 |
Witney B |
New Club A |
Division One |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Q Zone Oxford |
2006-09-25 |
Riley C |
New Club A |
Division One |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Ashton Club |
2006-09-11 |
Ashton A |
New Club A |
Division One |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
The New Club |
2006-09-04 |
New Club A |
Witney C |
Division One |
3:3 |
To be rearranged by 4/10/06 |
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
County Snooker Club |
2006-04-24 |
County A |
New Club A |
Premier/Div 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2006-04-10 |
New Club A |
Oracle A |
Premier/Div 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06 |
Arthur Cook Cup 2005/6 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2006-03-15 |
Mike Russell |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook Players 2005/6 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2006-03-06 |
Thame A |
New Club A |
Premier/Div 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06 |
Turner Cup 2005/6 |
|
2006-02-28 |
Winner of previous match |
Alan Mander |
Turner Cup Players 2005/6 |
Not played |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06 |
Arthur Cook Cup 2005/6 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2006-02-28 |
Pete Machonochie |
Alan Mander |
Arthur Cook Players 2005/6 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2006-02-20 |
Witney A |
New Club A |
Premier/Div 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2006-02-14 |
Alan Mander |
Ben Calcutt |
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2006-02-13 |
New Club A |
Riley A |
Premier/Div 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
Cherwell Club |
2006-02-06 |
Cherwell A |
New Club A |
Premier/Div 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
Sherman Pairs 2005/6 |
Ashton Club |
2006-02-03 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
David Baker and Dean Campbell |
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06 |
Turner Cup 2005/6 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2006-01-31 |
Pete Machonochie |
Alan Mander |
Turner Cup Players 2005/6 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2006-01-30 |
Woodstock A |
New Club A |
Premier/Div 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2006-01-29 |
Mike Russell |
Alan Mander |
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2006-01-23 |
New Club A |
Riley C |
Premier/Div 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2006-01-21 |
Alan Mander |
Paul Evans |
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
Sherman Pairs 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2006-01-20 |
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2006-01-16 |
Fieldside A |
New Club A |
Premier/Div 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2006-01-14 |
Alan Mander |
Derek Syrett |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
Bint Cup 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2006-01-10 |
New Club A |
Witney C |
Bint Cup Teams |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2006-01-09 |
New Club A |
Riley B |
Premier/Div 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
Bint Cup 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2005-12-19 |
New Club A |
House B |
Bint Cup Teams |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2005-12-12 |
New Club A |
County A |
Premier/Div 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2005-12-05 |
Oracle A |
New Club A |
Premier/Div 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2005-11-21 |
New Club A |
Thame A |
Premier/Div 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
Bint Cup 2005/6 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2005-11-07 |
Cowley Con C |
New Club A |
Bint Cup Teams |
2:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2005-10-31 |
New Club A |
Witney A |
Premier/Div 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
Simonds Cup 2005/6 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2005-10-24 |
Riley A |
New Club A |
Simonds Cup Teams |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2005-10-17 |
Riley A |
New Club A |
Premier/Div 1 |
5:1 |
New Club to request postponement due to continuing illness. |
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2005-10-10 |
New Club A |
Cherwell A |
Premier/Div 1 |
2:4 |
New Club postponed due to Alan Mander appendix operation. |
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2005-10-03 |
New Club A |
Woodstock A |
Premier/Div 1 |
2:4 |
Both teams requested postponement. New Club due to illness. |
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2005-09-26 |
Riley C |
New Club A |
Premier/Div 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
The New Club |
2005-09-19 |
New Club A |
Fieldside A |
Premier/Div 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06 |
League 2005/6 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2005-09-12 |
Riley B |
New Club A |
Premier/Div 1 |
5:1 |
|