Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Eynsham B
Dan Brooks
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-03
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-12-05
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-16
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-11-18
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-04-15
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-11-09
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-21
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
0:5
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-30
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-12
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-01-22
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-02-04
Abingdon RBL
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-03-26
Ashton
Eynsham A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-02-28
Ashton A
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Ashton Club
2016-04-11
Ashton A
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Ashton Club
2006-11-27
Ashton B
Eynsham B
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-09-04
Cherwell B
Eynsham B
Division Four
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-12
Cowley Con B
Eynsham A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-11-05
Cowley Con B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Central Conservative Club
2006-10-02
Cowley Con C
Eynsham B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-31
Cowley Con D
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Cowley Workers Social Club
2009-01-12
Cowley Workers A
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
5:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2008-09-15
Cowley Workers A
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-03-14
Cowley Workers A
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-04-30
Dan Brooks
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-29
Dan Brooks
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-04-28
Dan Brooks
Paul Clement
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-04-15
Dan Brooks
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-03-30
Dan Brooks
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-02-28
Dan Brooks
Mark Edwards
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
0:0
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-02-01
Dan Brooks
Richard Saunders
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-03-31
Dan Brooks
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-01-31
Dan Brooks
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-31
Dan Brooks
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-01-31
Dan Brooks
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:0
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-01-31
Dan Brooks
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-12-31
Dan Brooks
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2:3
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-12-25
Dan Brooks
Doug Turner
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:0
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-03-31
Dan Brooks
Derek Syrett
AGH Players 2007/08
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-29
Dan Brooks
Ian Gee
AGH Players 2007/08
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-01-31
Dan Brooks
James Griffin
AGH Players 2007/08
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-30
Dan Brooks
Derek Syrett
AGH players 2006/07
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Sherman Pairs
2024-03-31
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 23/24
202:214
Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Sherman Pairs 22/23
160:220
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Antony Bosley and Chris Parsons
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-03-30
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie
Sherman Pairs 16/17
64:148
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-01-31
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Justin Shepherd and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 16/17
189:152
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Daniel Brooks and Lewis Calcutt
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Sherman Pairs 17/18
0:1
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-31
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Enysham SSC
2018-10-01
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-03-06
East Oxford Con A
Eynsham C
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Enysham SSC
2007-04-23
East Oxford Con B
Eynsham B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Enysham SSC
2006-11-13
East Oxford Con B
Eynsham B
Division Four
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2021-12-01
Eynsham
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/22
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-12-13
Eynsham (Thiele)
Oracle (Bough)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-11-29
Eynsham (Thiele)
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-11-22
Eynsham (Thiele)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-11-08
Eynsham (Thiele)
Woodstock (Reeve)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-01-21
Eynsham A
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-01-07
Eynsham A
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-12-17
Eynsham A
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-11-05
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-29
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds Cup 18/19
1:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-08
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-12-18
Eynsham A
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-11-27
Eynsham A
Witney B
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-03-20
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-03-06
Eynsham A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-02-06
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-01-16
Eynsham A
Woodstock
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-11-28
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-11-14
Eynsham A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-10-10
Eynsham A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-09-26
Eynsham A
New Club A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-04-18
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-04-04
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-03-07
Eynsham A
New Club A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-29
Eynsham A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-15
Eynsham A
Ashton A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-01
Eynsham A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-01-25
Eynsham A
Cowley Workers A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-12-14
Eynsham A
Cowley Workers B
Plate 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-11-16
Eynsham A
Woodstock
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-11-09
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-10-19
Eynsham A
Thame A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-09-28
Eynsham A
New Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-09-21
Eynsham A
Oxford Bowls Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:4
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-04-20
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
1:4
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-03-02
Eynsham A
Cowley Con A
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-02-23
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-02-09
Eynsham A
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-19
Eynsham A
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-06
Eynsham A
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-05
Eynsham A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-12-08
Eynsham A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-12-01
Eynsham A
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-11-03
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-09-22
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-03-24
Eynsham A
New Club A
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-03-10
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-02-24
Eynsham A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-02-10
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-01-27
Eynsham A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-12-16
Eynsham A
Cowley Con A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
1:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-11-25
Eynsham A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-10-28
Eynsham A
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-10-14
Eynsham A
Thame A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-04-22
Eynsham A
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-03-18
Eynsham A
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-03-04
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-28
Eynsham A
Cowley Workers
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-02-18
Eynsham A
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-01-07
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-12-17
Eynsham A
Abingdon RBL
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-11-19
Eynsham A
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-11-05
Eynsham A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-10-22
Eynsham A
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-04-02
Eynsham A
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-03-19
Eynsham A
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-03-05
Eynsham A
Riley C
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-01
Eynsham A
Witney E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-14
Eynsham A
Yarnton RBL
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-13
Eynsham A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-01-31
Eynsham A
East Oxford Con
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-01-30
Eynsham A
Riley E
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-01-16
Eynsham A
Fieldside
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
0:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-12-19
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-12-12
Eynsham A
Riley B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-12-05
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-11-21
Eynsham A
Ashton
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-10-24
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-10-17
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-01
Eynsham A
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2021-03-02
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-24
Eynsham A (Thiele)
New Club
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2020-02-03
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2020-01-14
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2020-01-13
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-11-25
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-11-18
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-10-28
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-10-14
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-10-07
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-09-23
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-09-17
Eynsham B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-11-28
Eynsham B
Eynsham A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-28
Eynsham B
Woodstock A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-14
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-07
Eynsham B
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-13
Eynsham B
Green Road A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-11-29
Eynsham B
Green Road A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-11-15
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-10-25
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-10-11
Eynsham B
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-09-27
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-27
Eynsham B
Riley F (Williams)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
1:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-04-19
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-29
Eynsham B
Highfield A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-16
Eynsham B
Riley I (Banaran)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-15
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-09
Eynsham B
Cowley Con A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-08
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-08
Eynsham B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-01-18
Eynsham B
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-16
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-26
Eynsham B
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-12
Eynsham B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-09-28
Eynsham B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-04-27
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-04-06
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-30
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-16
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-02-23
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-01-19
Eynsham B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-09-08
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-04-28
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-04-07
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-03-17
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-03-10
Eynsham B
Witney E
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-25
Eynsham B
Oracle B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-18
Eynsham B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-05
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-02-04
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-12-17
Eynsham B
Oracle B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-12-03
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-11-19
Eynsham B
Headington RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-29
Eynsham B
Witney E
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-08
Eynsham B
Thame C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-09-24
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-09-17
Eynsham B
Cowley Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-04-16
Eynsham B
Morris Motors B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-26
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-12
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-06
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
New Team Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-02-12
Eynsham B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-29
Eynsham B
Morris Motors C
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-23
Eynsham B
East Oxford Con A
New Team Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-08
Eynsham B
Eynsham C
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-11-06
Eynsham B
Morris Motors C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-10-23
Eynsham B
Cherwell B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-09-25
Eynsham B
East Oxford Con B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-09-11
Eynsham B
Cowley Workers A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-04-10
Eynsham C
Headington RBL B
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-01-23
Eynsham C
Westcott A
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-01-09
Eynsham C
Eynsham D
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-12-12
Eynsham C
New Club B
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-10-31
Eynsham C
Littlemore RBL C
Division 5
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-10-24
Eynsham C
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-10-17
Eynsham C
Littlemore RBL B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-09
Eynsham D
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-09-12
Eynsham D
Eynsham C
Division 5
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-25
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-02-05
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-12-11
Eynsham SSC A
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-30
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-23
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-16
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle C Warriors
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-09-25
Eynsham SSC A
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-03-13
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-02-20
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-02-06
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-01-16
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-12-12
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Simonds Cup 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-21
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Simonds Cup 22/23
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-14
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-10-31
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-10-17
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-10-10
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-09-26
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-01-20
Green Road
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-02-06
Green Road
Eynsham A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-03-13
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-08
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-10-05
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-04-04
Green Road A
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-25
Green Road A
Eynsham B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2007-10-01
Headington RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-02-15
Headington RBL B
Eynsham B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
New Team Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-13
Headington RBL B
Eynsham B
New Team Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-11-23
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-10-15
Highfield B
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-10
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-02-14
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-01
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
The New Club
2023-03-31
John Bevan “hcap”
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
John Donkin
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:0
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-15
John Donkin
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
1:3
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
Jon Hawkins and Ben Rowland -16
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Sherman Pairs 16/17
0:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-11-11
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-09-30
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-10
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-07
Karl Walker “hcap”
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-06
Littlemore A (Allen)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-12-15
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
0:6
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-02-19
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-16
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-01
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-01-31
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-12-07
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-01-26
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-03-31
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-10-15
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-02-25
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-22
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-02-13
Littlemore RBL B
Eynsham C
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-11-24
Littlemore RBL C
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-10-21
Littlemore RBL C
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-29
Littlemore RBL C
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-02-20
Littlemore RBL C
Eynsham C
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-04
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-01
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Eynsham B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-10-24
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Eynsham A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-04-23
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-01-30
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Sherman pairs 2013/14
183:122
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
The New Club
2007-03-20
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
SP players 2006/07
169:96
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-04-14
Morris Motors B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-12-10
Morris Motors B
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-02-19
Morris Motors B
Eynsham B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-03-19
Morris Motors C
Eynsham B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Morris Motors
2006-09-18
Morris Motors C
Eynsham B
Division Four
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2019-12-02
New Club
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
The New Club
2019-11-04
New Club
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-06
New Club A
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-01-09
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
The New Club
2016-01-18
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
The New Club
2015-11-02
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
The New Club
2015-03-16
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-12-02
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
The New Club
2012-10-15
New Club A
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
The New Club
2009-02-24
New Club A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-23
New Club A (Mander)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-04
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-27
New Club B
Eynsham A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-22
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-02-16
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-09-01
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-01-28
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
The New Club
2006-04-24
New Club B
Eynsham C
Division 5
-2:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-10
Oracle (Clayton)
Eynsham (Thiele)
Prem, Division 1
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-15
Oracle (Walker)
Eynsham (Thiele)
Prem, Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2022/23
Simonds Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-30
Oracle A (Walker)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Simonds Cup 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-07
Oracle A (Walker)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle A Walker
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Postponed
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Oracle B
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle B (Bough)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Oracle B Moss
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-03
Oracle C (Clayton)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Oracle C (Trafford)
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle C Warriors
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-25
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-27
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-21
Oracle E (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Simonds cup 15/16
4:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-21
Oracle F (Saczak)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-01-27
Oxford Bowls
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-01-14
Oxford Bowls
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-02-13
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-02-15
Peter Franklin Routh
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-21
Q Zone A (Ali)
Eynsham A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-23
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-17
Riley A (Bough)
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-10
Riley A (Stone)
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-07
Riley B
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-25
Riley B (Bough)
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-31
Riley C
Eynsham A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-25
Riley C (Ali)
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-06
Riley C (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
5:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-05
Riley D (Tomlin)
Eynsham B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-09-26
Riley E
Eynsham A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-27
Riley E
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley E (Ali)
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-01
Riley F (Williams)
Eynsham B
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-17
Riley G (Green)
Eynsham B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-10-27
Rileys A
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-09-15
Rileys B
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-09-29
Rileys C
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Sid Ponting
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Steve Blackman
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Terry Clayton
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-07
Thame (Posey)
Eynsham (Thiele)
Prem, Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-15
Thame A
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Postponed. Being played on 22/1/2024
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Thame A
Eynsham SSC A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-23
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-02-03
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-27
Thame A (Eels)
Eynsham A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-19
Thame A (Eels)
Eynsham A
Simonds cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-19
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-05
Thame B
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-04-12
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-09
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame C
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-02-17
Thame C (Fletcher)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-12-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
SP Players 2007/08
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-02-29
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
SP Players 2007/08
204:172
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-02-28
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Phil Smith and Clive Burnett
SP players 2006/07
119:78
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Paul Moss and Simon Marriott
SP players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-21
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
134:195
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-03
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Ben Dudman and Vince Taylor
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
153:135
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-20
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Jamie Saczak and Matty Bramall
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-17
Tom Fletcher and Nigel Bossom
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Vikas Gupta “hcap”
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
1:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2005-09-26
Westcott A
Eynsham C
Division 5
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-23
Witney A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
0:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-04
Witney A (Reddy)
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-04-09
Witney B
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-22
Witney B
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-15
Witney B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-11
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-11-13
Witney B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-23
Witney B
Witney A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-09-25
Witney B
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-14
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-02
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-11
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-03-21
Witney B (Hedges)
Eynsham A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-23
Witney D
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-12
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-05
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-19
Witney D
Eynsham C
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-09
Witney D (Hicks)
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-01-14
Witney E
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-05-05
Witney E
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-10
Witney E
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-12-18
Witney E
Eynsham B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-11
Witney G
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-10-09
Woodstock
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2016-10-03
Woodstock
Eynsham A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Woodstock Social Club
2013-10-07
Woodstock
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Woodstock Social Club
2021-12-06
Woodstock (Benwell)
Eynsham (Thiele)
Prem, Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2010-11-22
Woodstock A
Eynsham B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-18
Woodstock A
Eynsham B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Woodstock Social Club
2022-10-24
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-01-11
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2005-10-10
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham C
Division 5
3:3