Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Ashton Club 2014-03-24 Ashton B Riley - Oxford Uni Division Two 0:0
Snooker 2013/14 Buildbase Plate 2013/14 Witney Snooker Club 2014-03-18 Ashton B Abingdon Con B Buildbase Plate 2013/14 0:4
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2014-03-17 Littlemore RBL A Ashton B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Ashton Club 2014-02-10 Ashton B New Club B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Buildbase Plate 2013/14 Ashton Club 2014-01-20 Ashton B Cowley Con B Buildbase Plate 2013/14 4:3
Snooker 2013/14 Buildbase Plate 2013/14 Ashton Club 2014-01-06 Ashton B Cowley Con A Buildbase Plate 2013/14 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2013-12-02 Riley - Oxford Uni Ashton B Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Ashton Club 2013-11-11 Ashton B House Club B Division Two 1:5
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Q Zone Oxford 2013-11-04 Riley C (Taylor) Ashton B Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 The New Club, Wheatley 2013-10-21 New Club B Ashton B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2013/14 Snooker League 2013/14 Ashton Club 2013-10-07 Ashton B Cowley Con A Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Oxford Union 2013-04-15 Oxford Union Ashton Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Ashton Club 2013-04-08 Ashton Witney B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Ashton Club 2013-03-18 Ashton Green Road A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Thame Snooker Club 2013-03-11 Thame A Ashton Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 House Club 2013-02-25 House Club B Ashton Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Ashton Club 2013-02-18 Ashton Abingdon Con B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2013-02-11 Riley F (Taylor) Ashton Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Buildbase plate 2012/13 The New Club, Wheatley 2013-02-05 New Club A Ashton Buildbase Plate 2012/13 0:0
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Ashton Club 2013-02-04 Ashton Riley E (Scott) Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Ashton Club 2013-01-07 Ashton Oxford Union Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Witney Snooker Club 2012-12-10 Witney B Ashton Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2012/13 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy Ashton Club 2012-11-26 Ashton Riley A (Stone) COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL 0:4
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Ashton Club 2012-11-19 Ashton Littlemore RBL A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Ashton Club 2012-11-05 Ashton Thame A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Ashton Club 2012-10-22 Ashton House Club B Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Abingdon Conservative Club 2012-10-15 Abingdon Con B Ashton Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2012/13 Snooker League 2012/13 Q Zone Oxford 2012-10-01 Riley E (Scott) Ashton Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Ashton Club 2012-03-26 Ashton Eynsham A Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 House Club 2012-03-19 House Club B Ashton Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Ashton Club 2012-03-12 Ashton Green Road Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2012-03-05 Riley E Ashton Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2012-02-20 Eynsham B Ashton Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Ashton Club 2012-02-13 Ashton Oracle A Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Ashton Club 2012-02-06 Ashton Witney B Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Cowley Conservative Club 2012-01-30 Cowley Con B Ashton Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Simonds Cup 2011/12 Thame Snooker Club 2012-01-16 Thame B Ashton Simmonds Cup 2011/12 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Buildbase Cup 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-12-12 Riley Jinks Ashton Buildbase cup 2011/12 4:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Q Zone Oxford 2011-12-05 Riley C Ashton Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2011-11-21 Eynsham A Ashton Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Ashton Club 2011-11-14 Ashton House Club B Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Ashton Club 2011-10-31 Ashton Riley E Division Two 4:2
Billiards 2011/2012 Billiards League 2011/12 Fieldside 2011-10-26 Fieldside Ashton Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 1:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-10-24 Littlemore RBL A Ashton Division Two 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2011-10-03 Witney B Ashton Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Ashton Club 2011-04-11 Ashton A Riley G (Green) Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-04-04 Littlemore RBL A Ashton A Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Ashton Club 2011-03-28 Ashton A Riley E (Ali) Division Two 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Kidlington Green Social Club 2011-03-21 Green Road A Ashton A Division Two 6:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Ashton Club 2011-03-14 Ashton A Woodstock A Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Abingdon Conservative Club 2011-03-07 Abingdon Con A Ashton A Division Two 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Ashton Club 2011-02-28 Ashton A Eynsham B Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2011-02-21 Riley F (Williams) Ashton A Division Two 0:0
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Ashton Club 2011-02-14 Ashton A Witney B Division Two 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Simonds Cup 2010/11 Ashton Club 2011-01-17 Ashton A New Club A Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 0:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Q Zone Oxford 2010-12-06 Riley G (Green) Ashton A Division Two 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Ashton Club 2010-10-18 Ashton A Riley F (Williams) Division Two 0:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2010-04-12 Highfield A New Club B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-03-29 Eynsham B Highfield A Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2010-03-22 Highfield A Witney B Division 2 3:3
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Cowley Conservative Club 2010-03-17 Cowley Con B Ashton A Billiards 2:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 House Club 2010-03-15 House Club B Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Billiards 2009/10 League 2009/10 Ashton Club 2010-03-10 Ashton A Thame A Billiards 2:1
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2010-03-01 Riley E (Green) Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Plate 2009-2010 Q Zone Oxford 2010-02-23 Riley F (Williams) Highfield A Buildbase Plate 2009-2010 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2010-02-22 Highfield A Riley D (Tomlin) Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2010-02-15 Eynsham A Highfield A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2010-02-08 Highfield A Littlemore RBL A Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Thame Snooker Club 2010-02-01 Thame B Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Fieldside 2009-12-21 Fieldside A Highfield A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 4:0
Snooker 2009/10 Simonds Cup 2009/10 Fieldside 2009-12-21 Fieldside A Highfield A Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 4:0
Snooker 2009/10 Buildbase Cup 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2009-12-14 Highfield A Headington RBL B Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 6:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2009-12-07 Highfield A Abingdon Con A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 The New Club, Wheatley 2009-11-30 New Club B Highfield A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2009-11-23 Highfield A Eynsham B Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Witney Snooker Club 2009-11-16 Witney B Highfield A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2009-11-09 Highfield A House Club B Division 2 0:6
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2009-10-26 Highfield A Riley E (Green) Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Q Zone Oxford 2009-10-19 Riley D (Tomlin) Highfield A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2009-10-12 Highfield A Eynsham A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2009-10-05 Littlemore RBL A Highfield A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2009/10 League 2009/10 Highfield Social Club 2009-09-28 Highfield A Thame B Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 The New Club, Wheatley 2009-04-27 New Club B Ashton A Division 2 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2009-04-20 Ashton A Eynsham B Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Thame Snooker Club 2009-04-06 Thame B Ashton A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2009-03-23 Littlemore RBL A Ashton A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2009-03-16 Ashton A Eynsham A Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Abingdon Conservative Club 2009-03-09 Abingdon Con A Ashton A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2009-03-02 Ashton A New Club B Division 2 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2009-02-23 Eynsham B Ashton A Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2009-02-16 Ashton A Thame B Division 2 4:2
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase PLATE 2008/9 Ashton Club 2009-02-10 Ashton A Riley A Buildbase Plate 2008/09 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2009-02-02 Ashton A Littlemore RBL A Division 2 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase PLATE 2008/9 Ashton Club 2009-01-27 Ashton A Cowley Con B Buildbase Plate 2008/09 4:1
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2009-01-26 Eynsham A Ashton A Division 2 6:0
Snooker 2008/9 Spring League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2009-01-19 Ashton A Abingdon Con A Division 2 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Simonds Cup 2008/9 Ashton Club 2009-01-12 Ashton A House Club B Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Sherlock Cup 2008/9 Witney Snooker Club 2008-12-15 Witney B Ashton A Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Buildbase CUP 2008/9 Ashton Club 2008-12-08 Ashton A Fieldside Buildbase Teams 2008/9 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2008-12-01 Witney B Ashton A Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2008-11-24 Ashton A New Club B Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2008-11-10 Ashton A Eynsham B Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Witney Snooker Club 2008-11-03 Witney D Ashton A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Cowley Conservative Club 2008-10-27 Cowley Con C Ashton A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2008-10-20 Ashton A Cowley Workers A Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2008-10-13 Ashton A Witney B Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 The New Club, Wheatley 2008-10-06 New Club B Ashton A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2008-09-22 Eynsham B Ashton A Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2008-09-15 Ashton A Witney D Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Ashton Club 2008-09-08 Ashton A Cowley Con C Division 3 6:0
Snooker 2008/9 Autumn League 2008/09 Cowley Workers Social Club 2008-09-01 Cowley Workers A Ashton A Division 3 1:5