Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Stephen Hedges
Alitaf Ali and Luke Purcel
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Altaf Ali
Luke Purcell
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2022-01-24
Witney
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-03-02
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
0:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-03
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-13
Littlemore C (Bough)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-12-16
Woodstock
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-25
Highfield A (Blackman)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-11-18
Littlemore C (Bough)
Witney
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:0
Match Postponed
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-11-11
Witney
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
4:0
To be played on 2/3/20 as a double header LM
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-10-21
Witney
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-10-14
Highfield B (Benwell)
Witney
Colin Cutler 19/20
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-10-07
Highfield B (Benwell)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-05-13
Woodstock
Witney
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Witney
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-15
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Witney
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Thame B
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle C (Trafford)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-02-11
Witney
Thame C
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Enysham SSC
2019-02-04
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Witney
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-01-14
Eynsham B
Witney
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-12-17
Witney
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-12-03
Witney
Green Road A
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-11-19
Witney
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-10-29
Witney
Highfield B
Simonds Cup 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-10-22
New Club B
Witney
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-10-15
Witney
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Thame C
Witney
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-16
Witney A
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
3:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-04-09
Highfield A
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-12
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Abingdon Con B
Witney A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
3:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-26
Witney A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-19
Green Road A
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Oracle C (Trafford)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Thame C (White)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-08
Witney A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-12-11
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Witney A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-04
Witney A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-30
New Club B
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-23
Witney B
Witney A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-09
Witney A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-09-25
Oxford Bowls Club A
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Abingdon Con B
Witney A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-20
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Witney A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-03-06
Witney A
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-02-27
Ashton A
Witney A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-01-23
Witney A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-01-09
Witney A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-12-19
Witney A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-21
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-11-14
Witney A
Ashton A
Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-10-24
Witney A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-10-03
Witney A
Ashton B
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-09-26
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Witney A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-04-25
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-11
Green Road A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-04-04
Cowley Workers A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-03-21
Witney B (Hedges)
Eynsham A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-03-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Ashton Club
2016-02-22
Ashton A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-02-15
Witney B (Hedges)
Green Road A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-01
Eynsham A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-01-25
Witney B (Hedges)
New Club A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-18
Oracle D (Carter)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-12-14
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Plate 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-12-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle F (Ali)
Simonds cup 15/16
0:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Cowley Workers Social Club
2015-11-30
Cowley Workers A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Ashton Club
2015-11-23
Ashton A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-11-09
Oracle A (Trafford)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-11-02
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-10-26
Witney B (Hedges)
Cowley Workers A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-10-12
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-10-05
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-16
Witney B (Hedges)
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-09
Thame A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-02-23
Witney B (Hedges)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-02-16
Littlemore RBL D
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-01-19
Witney B (Hedges)
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-12-08
Witney C (Oakey)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-12-01
Witney B (Hedges)
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-11-24
Green Road A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-17
Rileys C
Witney B (Hedges)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-11-03
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
The New Club
2014-10-27
New Club B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2014-09-29
House Club B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-09-22
Witney B (Hedges)
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-24
Witney B (Hedges)
Cowley Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-17
Riley - Oxford Uni
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-10
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-24
Witney B (Hedges)
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-17
Riley C (Taylor)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-10
Witney B (Hedges)
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Ashton Club
2014-02-03
Ashton B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-01-27
Witney B (Hedges)
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-12-02
Cowley Con A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-25
Witney B (Hedges)
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-11-04
House Club B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-10-21
Abingdon Con B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-10-14
Witney B (Hedges)
Ashton B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-10-07
New Club B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-22
Riley E (Scott)
Witney B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Union
2013-03-25
Oxford Union
Witney B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-18
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-03-11
Green Road A
Witney B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-04
Witney B
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-18
Witney B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-02-11
Abingdon Con B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-05
Witney B
Green Road B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-04
Witney B
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-21
Riley A (Stone)
Witney B
Simonds cup 2012/13
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-12-17
Witney B
East Oxford Con
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-12-10
Witney B
Ashton
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-19
Witney B
Oxford Union
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-05
Witney B
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-29
Thame A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2012-10-15
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-01
Riley F (Taylor)
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-04-16
Witney B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-02
Riley C
Witney B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-03-19
Eynsham A
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-03-05
Green Road
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-27
Witney B
Riley E
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-20
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-30
Witney B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-23
Witney B
Witney E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
The New Club
2012-01-16
New Club A
Witney B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-12
Witney B
Witney A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-12-05
Cowley Con B
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-28
Witney B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-21
New Club B
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-11-07
House Club B
Witney B
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-31
Witney B
Green Road
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-24
Riley E
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-10-10
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-03
Witney B
Ashton
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-09-26
Oracle A
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-04-11
Witney B
Woodstock A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-04-04
Witney B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-21
Witney B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-07
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Riley F (Williams)
Witney B
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-21
Witney B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-02-14
Ashton A
Witney B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-07
Witney B
Green Road A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2010-12-06
Woodstock A
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-11-29
House Club B
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-22
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-08
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-18
Riley E (Ali)
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-04
Green Road A
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-19
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-04-12
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-29
Witney B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-03-22
Highfield A
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-15
Witney B
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-08
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-22
Witney B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-01
Riley D (Tomlin)
Witney B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2009-12-21
New Club A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-12-07
Eynsham A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-30
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-23
Thame B
Witney B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-09
New Club B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-02
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-10-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-10-19
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-05
Riley E (Green)
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-09-28
Witney B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-04-27
Cowley Con A
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-20
Witney B
Riley E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-30
Witney B
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-23
Eynsham D
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Enysham SSC
2009-03-16
East Oxford Con A
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-02
Witney B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-24
Witney B
Riley Vets
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-23
Riley E
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2009-02-09
Cowley Workers A
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-03
Witney B
Cowley Workers A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-02
Witney B
Eynsham D
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-27
Witney B
Oracle B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-12
Witney B
Headington RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
4:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Headington RBL Club
2009-01-05
Headington RBL A
Witney B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-12-15
Witney B
Ashton A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-12-01
Witney B
Ashton A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2008-11-24
Cowley Workers A
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-17
Witney B
Cowley Con C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-10
Witney B
New Club B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-27
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-20
Witney D
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-10-13
Ashton A
Witney B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-09-22
New Club B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-09-08
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-01
Witney B
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-28
Witney B
Witney E
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Thame B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-14
Witney B
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-04-07
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-03-31
Morris Motors B
Witney B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-17
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-03
Witney E
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney B
Thame B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-18
Oracle B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-11
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-05
Witney B
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-04
Witney B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-21
Witney B
Cowley Con B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-14
Witney A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-07
Witney B
House Club B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-10
Witney B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-26
Witney B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-19
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-05
Witney B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-10-29
Morris Motors A
Witney B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-22
Abingdon Con B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-01
Eynsham A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-09-17
Cowley Con A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-10
Witney B
Morris Motors A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-30
Thame B
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-04-16
House B
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2007-04-02
Headington RBL A
Witney B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-19
Eynsham A
Witney B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-12
Witney B
Riley D
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-05
Witney B
Thame B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-19
Witney B
House B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-12
Witney B
Headington RBL A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Ashton Club
2007-02-05
Ashton A
Witney B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-29
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-22
Riley D
Witney B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-15
Witney B
Cherwell A
Simonds Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-08
Witney B
Headington RBL A
Bint Cup Teams
2:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-12-04
Witney B
Woodstock A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
The New Club
2006-11-20
New Club A
Witney B
Division One
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-13
Witney B
Witney C
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-30
Witney B
Cherwell A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2006-10-16
Woodstock A
Witney B
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-02
Witney B
New Club A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-25
Witney C
Witney B
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-18
Witney B
Riley C
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cherwell Club
2006-09-11
Cherwell A
Witney B
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-04-10
Witney B
Woodstock B
Division 2
4:-2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-03-06
Eynsham A
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-27
Witney B
Riley D
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-02-20
Abingdon RBL A
Witney B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-13
Witney B
Witney C
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-30
Witney B
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-01-23
Ashton A
Witney B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-16
Witney B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-12-12
County D
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-12-05
Woodstock B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-14
Riley D
Witney B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-11-07
Witney B
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-31
Witney B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-17
Witney C
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-10
Witney B
House B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-03
Oracle B
Witney B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-26
Witney B
Ashton A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-19
Thame B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3