Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Mick Aust
House Club B
Keith Philpott
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-04-25
House Club A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-04-18
Oxford Bowls Club A
House Club A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-04-11
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-04-04
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-21
Oracle A (Trafford)
House Club A
Division 2
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-03-14
House Club A
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Enysham SSC
2016-03-07
East Oxford Con A
House Club A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Enysham SSC
2016-02-29
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
House Club A
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-02-22
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-02-15
Highfield A
House Club A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-08
Eynsham B
House Club A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-02-01
House Club A
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-26
Cowley Workers B
House Club A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
House Club
2016-01-04
House Club A
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
The New Club
2015-12-31
Ian Gee
Keith Philpott
Ted Allsop
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
House Club
2015-12-21
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
House Club
2015-11-23
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-11-16
Eynsham C
House Club A
Division 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-11-09
Cowley Workers B
House Club A
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
House Club
2015-11-02
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
House Club
2015-10-12
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 4
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
House Club
2015-10-05
House Club A
Cowley Workers B
Division 4
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-09-28
Oracle G (Hussain)
House Club A
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-09-21
Thame A
House Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-03-16
House Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-03-09
Littlemore RBL D
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-02-23
House Club B
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-02-16
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-01-26
House Club B
Woodstock
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-01-19
Witney B (Hedges)
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-01-12
House Club B
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-01-05
Thame A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-12-15
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-12-08
Green Road A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2014-12-01
House Club B
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
The New Club
2014-11-24
New Club B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-11-17
Eynsham B
House Club B
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-11-10
Witney C (Oakey)
House Club B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2014-11-03
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Woodstock Social Club
2014-10-20
Woodstock
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2014-09-29
House Club B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-09-22
Witney C (Oakey)
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2014-09-15
House Club B
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2014-03-24
New Club B
House Club B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-03-17
House Club B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-03-10
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-03-03
House Club B
Ashton B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-24
Witney B (Hedges)
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-10
Riley - Oxford Uni
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2014-02-03
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-01-06
Thame A
House Club B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-12-09
Eynsham B
House Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-12-02
House Club B
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
House Club
2013-11-30
House Club B
New Club A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-25
Riley C (Taylor)
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-11-18
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Ashton Club
2013-11-11
Ashton B
House Club B
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-11-04
House Club B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-10-28
Cowley Con A
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-10-14
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-04-08
House Club B
Oxford Union
Division 2
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-03-25
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-18
Riley F (Taylor)
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Ted Allsop Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-15
Gary Bough
Keith Philpott
TED ALLSOP HANDICAP 2012/13
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-03-11
House Club B
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-02-25
House Club B
Ashton
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-18
Witney B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2013-02-11
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2013-02-05
House Club B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-04
Green Road A
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-01-14
Thame A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-12-03
Abingdon Con A
House Club B
Simonds cup 2012/13
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-11-19
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2012-11-12
House Club B
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-05
Riley E (Scott)
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Ashton Club
2012-10-22
Ashton
House Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2012-10-15
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-08
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2012-10-01
House Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-16
Riley E
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-04-02
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-03-26
Eynsham B
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-03-19
House Club B
Ashton
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-12
Witney B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-03-05
House Club B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
House Club
2012-02-28
Brian Field
Keith Philpott
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-27
Riley C
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-02-20
House Club B
New Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-13
Eynsham A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-02-06
Oracle A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2012-01-30
House Club B
Green Road
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-23
Riley C
House Club B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-16
Riley B
House Club B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-01-09
Cowley Con A
House Club B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
House Club
2011-12-30
Keith Philpott
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-12-05
House Club B
Riley E
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-28
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-11-21
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2011-11-14
Ashton
House Club B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-11-07
House Club B
Witney B
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-10-31
Cowley Con B
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-24
House Club B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-17
New Club B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-10
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-03
House Club B
Oracle A
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-09-26
Green Road
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-04-04
Witney B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-03-28
House Club B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-21
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-03-07
Green Road A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-02-28
House Club B
Woodstock A
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-02-14
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-07
Riley F (Williams)
House Club B
Division Two
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-01
Woodstock A
House Club B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-01-31
House Club B
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-31
David White
Keith Philpott
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-01-17
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2010-12-31
Lee Thompson and Andy Toole
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-13
Riley A (Stone)
House Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-11-29
House Club B
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-22
Riley G (Green)
House Club B
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-11-15
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-08
Riley E (Ali)
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-11-01
House Club B
Green Road A
Division Two
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-10-11
Eynsham B
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-09-27
Ashton A
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-04-19
House Club B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-04-12
Eynsham A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-29
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-22
Thame B
House Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-16
Colin Cutler
Keith Philpott
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-15
House Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-08
New Club B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-01
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-23
New Club B
House Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-22
Witney B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-02-15
House Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
2010-02-14
Keith Maskens
Keith Philpott
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-01
Riley E (Green)
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-01-18
New Club A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
6:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-11
Riley Mr Men (K)
House Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-07
Riley D (Tomlin)
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-30
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-11-23
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-11-09
Highfield A
House Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-02
House Club B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-26
Eynsham B
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-10-19
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-09-28
House Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-04-27
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-04-06
New Club A
House Club B
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-30
Riley D
House Club B
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-03-23
House Club B
Rodney House
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-03-16
Oracle B
House Club B
Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-03-09
House Club B
Woodstock A
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-03-02
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-02-16
House Club B
New Club A
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
2009-02-14
Brian Smith and Brian McAllister
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
House Club
2009-02-10
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-02-09
House Club B
Riley D
Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-02-03
Eynsham A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-02-02
Rodney House
House Club B
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
House Club
2009-01-27
House Club B
Woodstock A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-01-26
House Club B
Oracle B
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2009-01-19
Woodstock A
House Club B
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
House Club
2009-01-14
Keith Philpott
Pete Fenn
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-01-12
Ashton A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
House Club
2009-01-05
House Club B
Riley B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-12-01
House Club B
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rodney House
2008-11-24
Rodney House
House Club B
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-11-17
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-11-10
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-13
Witney C
House Club B
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-10-06
House Club B
Rodney House
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-09-29
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-09-22
Eynsham A
House Club B
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-09-01
House Club B
Riley C
Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2008-04-28
Woodstock A
House Club B
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-14
Riley C
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-04-07
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-03-31
Eynsham A
House Club B
Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-03-17
House Club B
Riley E
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-03-03
House Club B
Woodstock A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
House Club
2008-02-29
Keith Philpott
Mike Russell
TA Players 2007/08
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-25
New Club A
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-02-18
House Club B
Riley C
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-02-11
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-02-04
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
House Club
2008-01-31
Keith Philpott
Derek Syrett
TA Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
House Club
2008-01-29
House Club B
New Club A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-01-28
Riley E
House Club B
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
House Club
2008-01-14
House Club B
Thame B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-07
Witney B
House Club B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-17
Thame A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-10
Thame B
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-12-03
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-11-26
Eynsham A
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-11-12
Cowley Con A
House Club B
Division 2
2:4
Now playing 15th Nov
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-11-05
House Club B
Morris Motors A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-29
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-10-22
House Club B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-15
Witney B
House Club B
Division 2
2:4
Now playing 7th Nov
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-10-08
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-09-24
House Club B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-09-17
Morris Motors A
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-09-10
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2007-04-23
Headington RBL A
House B
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-04-16
House B
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Ashton Club
2007-04-02
Ashton A
House B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-03-26
House B
Eynsham A
Division Two
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-19
Riley D
House B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-03-12
House B
Thame B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-02-26
House B
Headington RBL A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
House Club
2007-02-21
Keith Philpott
Keith Maskens
TAH players 2006/07
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-19
Witney B
House B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-02-05
Eynsham A
House B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-01-31
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
David Bough and Malcolm Bough
SP players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-01-29
House B
Riley D
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-22
Thame B
House B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
House Club
2007-01-08
House B
Cherwell A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-12-18
Littlemore RBL A
House B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
House Club
2006-12-11
House B
Abingdon Con B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-27
Thame B
House B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
House Club
2006-11-20
House B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Morris Motors
2006-11-13
Morris Motors A
House B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
House Club
2006-11-06
House B
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-10-30
Cowley Con B
House B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
House Club
2006-10-23
House B
Morris Motors B
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
House Club
2006-10-09
House B
Thame B
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-10-02
Cowley Con A
House B
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
House Club
2006-09-25
House B
Morris Motors A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2006-09-18
Headington RBL A
House B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
House Club
2006-09-11
House B
Cowley Con B
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Morris Motors
2006-09-04
Morris Motors B
House B
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-04-24
House B
Witney C
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-04-10
Oracle B
House B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-03-06
House B
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-27
County D
House B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-02-20
House B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-02-13
Abingdon RBL A
House B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Morris Motors
2006-02-07
Keith Philpott
Mike Russell
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-02-06
House B
Witney B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-03
Ron Reddy
Keith Philpott
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
2006-02-03
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
Cheng Wui Kuen (Kelvin) and David Lo
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-01-30
House B
Ashton A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
House Club
2006-01-22
Keith Philpott
Tony Nichols
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
2006-01-20
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
Chris Warren and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-01-16
House B
Woodstock B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-09
Riley D
House B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
The New Club
2005-12-19
New Club A
House B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-12
Witney C
House B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-12-05
House B
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-21
Thame B
House B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-11-14
House B
County D
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-11-07
Abingdon RBL A
House B
Bint Cup Teams
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-10-31
Eynsham A
House B
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-24
Riley D
House B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-10-17
House B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-10
Witney B
House B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-10-03
Ashton A
House B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-09-19
Woodstock B
House B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-09-12
House B
Riley D
Division 2
2:4