Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Jonathan Street
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
House Club
2008-03-31
House Club A
Ashton A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2008-04-07
Headington RBL A
Ashton A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2008-04-14
Ashton A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-04-21
Cowley Con B
Ashton A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2008-05-05
Headington RBL B
Ashton A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2008-09-01
Cowley Workers A
Ashton A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-09-08
Ashton A
Cowley Con C
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-09-15
Ashton A
Witney D
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-09-22
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-10-06
New Club B
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-10-13
Ashton A
Witney B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-10-20
Ashton A
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-10-27
Cowley Con C
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-03
Witney D
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-11-10
Ashton A
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-11-24
Ashton A
New Club B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-12-01
Witney B
Ashton A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-14
Jason Poole
Jonathan Street
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-02-14
Jonathan Street
Nigel Bossom
AGH players 2008/9
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
The New Club
2009-03-14
Paul Moss
Jonathan Street
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-21
Jonathan Street
Paul Evans
AGH players 2008/9
1:2
Snooker 2008/9
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-14
Matthew Challen and Dave Bough
Jonathan Street and Ian Rawlings
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
0:3
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-02-14
Jonathan Street
Fred Brett
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
3:0
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-03-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jonathan Street
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
3:1
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-02-14
Jonathan Street
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:1
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-03-14
Jonathan Street
Chris Webb
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Ashton Club
2008-12-08
Ashton A
Fieldside
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-01-12
Ashton A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-12-15
Witney B
Ashton A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-01-19
Ashton A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-01-26
Eynsham A
Ashton A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-02-02
Ashton A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-02-16
Ashton A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-02-23
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-03-02
Ashton A
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-03-09
Abingdon Con A
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-03-16
Ashton A
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-03-23
Littlemore RBL A
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-04-06
Thame B
Ashton A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-01-27
Ashton A
Cowley Con B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:1
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Ashton Club
2009-02-10
Ashton A
Riley A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-09-28
Highfield A
Thame B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-10-05
Littlemore RBL A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-10-12
Highfield A
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-19
Riley D (Tomlin)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-10-26
Highfield A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-11-09
Highfield A
House Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-16
Witney B
Highfield A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-11-23
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-30
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-12-07
Highfield A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-01
Thame B
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-02-08
Highfield A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-15
Eynsham A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-02-22
Highfield A
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-01
Riley E (Green)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-03-22
Highfield A
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-29
Eynsham B
Highfield A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-04-12
Highfield A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-19
Abingdon Con A
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington Conservative Club
2009-09-30
Headington Con A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Ashton Club
2009-10-07
Ashton A
Eynsham A
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Ashton Club
2009-10-14
Ashton A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-21
Riley A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Ashton Club
2009-10-28
Ashton A
Fieldside A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-11-04
Oracle A
Ashton A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-18
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Ashton Club
2009-11-25
Ashton A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-02
Riley B
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Ashton Club
2009-12-09
Ashton A
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Ashton Club
2010-01-20
Ashton A
Headington Con A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-01-27
Eynsham A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-02-03
Cowley Con A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Ashton Club
2010-02-10
Ashton A
Riley A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-02-17
Fieldside A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Ashton Club
2010-02-24
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Ashton Club
2010-03-10
Ashton A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Ashton Club
2010-03-24
Ashton A
Riley B
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-31
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-03-08
Paul Robinson
Jonathan Street
WB Cup Players 2009/10
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-01-31
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Jonathon Street and Pete Fenn
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
0:3
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-28
Jonathon Street and Pete Fenn
Andy Benwell and Steve Benwell
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-31
Jonathon Street and Pete Fenn
Bob Thiele and Lawrence Parsons
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-20
Alitaf Ali and Luke Purcel
Jonathon Street and Pete Fenn
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
148:48
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-14
Alan Mander
Jonathan Street
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-01-31
Jonathan Street
Tony Nichols
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-02-28
Jonathan Street
James Griffin
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-03-23
Jonathan Street
Lee McAllister
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-04-13
Anwar Mahmood
Jonathan Street
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
0:2
Snooker 2009/10
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-04-13
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Jonathan Street
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-12-14
Highfield A
Headington RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-01-11
Highfield A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:4
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-12-21
Fieldside A
Highfield A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-12-21
Fieldside A
Highfield A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-23
Riley F (Williams)
Highfield A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-09-27
Ashton A
House Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-11
Witney B
Ashton A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-10-18
Ashton A
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-10-25
Eynsham B
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-11-01
Ashton A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2010-11-08
Woodstock A
Ashton A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-11-15
Ashton A
Green Road A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-21
Riley F (Williams)
Ashton A
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-03-28
Ashton A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
0:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-09-29
Oxford Bowls Club A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-10-06
Ashton A
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-10-13
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-10-20
Cowley Con A
Ashton A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-10-27
Ashton A
Riley A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-03
Fieldside A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-11-10
Ashton A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-11-24
Ashton A
Oracle B
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-12-08
Ashton A
Riley B
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-01-19
Ashton A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-01-26
New Club A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-02
Oracle A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-02-23
Ashton A
Fieldside A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-03-09
Ashton A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-16
Oracle B
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Ashton Club
2010-12-31
Jonathan Street
Jason Buck
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Ashton Club
2010-12-31
Jonathan Street
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Ashton Club
2010-12-31
Jonathan Street
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Arthur Cook 2010/11
Ashton Club
2011-01-31
Jonathan Street
Doug Baker
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
1:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Arthur Cook 2010/11
Ashton Club
2011-02-15
Jonathan Street
Lee Pratley
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
200:163
Billiards 2010-2011
Arthur Cook 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-17
Gorden Cook
Jonathan Street
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
108:200
Billiards 2010-2011
Arthur Cook 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-24
Jonathan Street
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
87:200
Billiards 2010-2011
Oxford Times Cup 2010/11
Ashton Club
2011-02-28
Jonathan Street
Lee Pratley
Oxford Times Players 2010/11
0:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Turner Cup 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-28
Gorden Cook
Jonathan Street
Turner Cup Players 2010/11
0:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Hashman Shield 2012
The New Club
2012-03-08
New Club
Littlemore
Hasman Shield 2012
1:0
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-30
Riley C (Taylor)
Ashton A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Ashton Club
2013-11-30
Ashton A
Abingdon Con A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
0:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-09-26
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-10-03
Ashton A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-10-10
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-11-07
Ashton A
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-11-14
Witney A
Ashton A
Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-11-21
Ashton A
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-11-28
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Ashton A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-12-05
Ashton A
Ashton B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-01-09
Ashton A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-01-16
Oxford Bowls Club A
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-01-23
Ashton A
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-02-27
Ashton A
Witney A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-06
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Ashton A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-03-13
Ashton A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-03-20
Ashton B
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-12-19
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Ashton A
Simonds cup 16/17
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2007-10-08
Ashton A
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2007-10-22
Ashton A
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2007-12-03
Ashton A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
New Team Cup 2007/08
Ashton Club
2008-01-07
Ashton A
Eynsham C
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-14
Witney E
Ashton A
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:0