Season |
Competition |
Location |
Date |
Competitor 1 |
Competitor 2 |
Division |
Result |
Comments |
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2011-11-14 |
Abingdon Con |
Fieldside |
Division One/Prem |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-12-03 |
Abingdon Con A |
Eynsham A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-02-18 |
Abingdon Con A |
Kennington Social Club B |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-12-09 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-03-18 |
Abingdon Con A |
East Oxford Con |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-01-06 |
Abingdon Con A |
Eynsham C |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-11-17 |
Abingdon Con A |
Green Road B |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Simonds Cup 16/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-12-19 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister) |
Simonds cup 16/17 |
1:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Simonds Cup 16/17 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2017-02-28 |
Abingdon Con A |
Q Zone A (Ali) |
Simonds cup 16/17 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-02-05 |
Abingdon Con A |
Eynsham A |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-03-19 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-11-27 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL C (Bough) |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-10-23 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-01 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-03-11 |
Abingdon Con A |
Highfield B |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-09-25 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
4:2 |
To be played by 25-10-18 |
Snooker 2018/19 |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-01-28 |
Abingdon Con A |
Highfield A |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Simonds Cup 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-12-16 |
Abingdon Con A |
Ashton B |
Simmonds cup 2013/14 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Simonds Cup 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-01-13 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club B |
Simmonds cup 2013/14 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Simonds Cup 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-03-11 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Simmonds cup 2013/14 |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Simonds Cup 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-02-25 |
Abingdon Con A |
Riley A (Bough) |
Simmonds cup 2013/14 |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Simonds Cup 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-11-10 |
Abingdon Con A |
TEAM FOLDED (BYE) |
Simmonds Cup 2014/15 |
Not played |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Simonds cup 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-02-12 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Simonds cup 2012/13 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Simonds cup 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2012-12-03 |
Abingdon Con A |
House Club B |
Simonds cup 2012/13 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Simonds cup 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-01-21 |
Abingdon Con A |
Abingdon Con B |
Simonds cup 2012/13 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-01-08 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-11-06 |
Abingdon Con A |
Eynsham A |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-02-26 |
Abingdon Con A |
Thame A (Eels) |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2017-10-30 |
Abingdon Con A |
Woodstock |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-01-22 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL C (Bough) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-10-02 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-09-24 |
Abingdon Con A |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-02-18 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-04-08 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-01-07 |
Abingdon Con A |
Abingdon Con B |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-12-17 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-11-12 |
Abingdon Con A |
Highfield B |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-11-05 |
Abingdon Con A |
Thame A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-10-08 |
Abingdon Con A |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-03-18 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Premier/Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2012-11-05 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club A |
Premier / Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-04-15 |
Abingdon Con A |
Eynsham A |
Premier / Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2012-10-22 |
Abingdon Con A |
Riley C (Ali) |
Premier / Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2012-10-08 |
Abingdon Con A |
Witney G |
Premier / Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-03-25 |
Abingdon Con A |
Abingdon RBL |
Premier / Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-01-14 |
Abingdon Con A |
Riley B (Bough) |
Premier / Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-02-04 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Premier / Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-03-04 |
Abingdon Con A |
Riley A (Stone) |
Premier / Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-02-18 |
Abingdon Con A |
Woodstock |
Premier / Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2012-11-12 |
Abingdon Con A |
Witney E |
Premier / Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-02-10 |
Abingdon Con A |
Green Road A |
Division One with Prem |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-12-02 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Division One with Prem |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-11-04 |
Abingdon Con A |
Riley A (Bough) |
Division One with Prem |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-10-28 |
Abingdon Con A |
Woodstock |
Division One with Prem |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-10-14 |
Abingdon Con A |
Witney A (Reddy) |
Division One with Prem |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-03-17 |
Abingdon Con A |
Thame A |
Division One with Prem |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-03-03 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club A |
Division One with Prem |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-01-05 |
Abingdon Con A |
Rileys C |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-01-19 |
Abingdon Con A |
Rileys A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-03-09 |
Abingdon Con A |
Rileys B |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-02-16 |
Abingdon Con A |
Eynsham A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-10-20 |
Abingdon Con A |
Witney D (Hicks) |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-10-27 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-11-24 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-12-08 |
Abingdon Con A |
Abingdon Con B |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-10-03 |
Abingdon Con A |
Q Zone A (Ali) |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-03-13 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL D (Bough) |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-01-09 |
Abingdon Con A |
Thame A (Eels) |
Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-11-07 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club A |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-11-21 |
Abingdon Con A |
Q Zone B (Taylor) |
Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-02-27 |
Abingdon Con A |
Woodstock |
Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-01-23 |
Abingdon Con A |
Green Road A |
Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-03-27 |
Abingdon Con A |
Thame C (White) |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-04-03 |
Abingdon Con A |
Q Zone D (Hollis) |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-04-10 |
Abingdon Con A |
Abingdon Con B |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Simonds Cup 15/16 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-01-04 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle E (Taylor) |
Simonds cup 15/16 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-11-23 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL D (Bough) |
Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-10-05 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle E (Taylor) |
Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-10-12 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle F (Ali) |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-10-26 |
Abingdon Con A |
Witney D (Hicks) |
Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-11-02 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL C (Challen) |
Premier |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-02-08 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle E (Taylor) |
Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-04-18 |
Abingdon Con A |
Woodstock |
Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-02-29 |
Abingdon Con A |
Thame A |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-03-07 |
Abingdon Con A |
Witney D (Hicks) |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-03-21 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL D (Bough) |
Premier |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-02-15 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle F (Ali) |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-01-25 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle C (Merola) |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2016-03-01 |
Abingdon Con A |
Eynsham B |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2016-03-08 |
Abingdon Con A |
Thame A |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-09-17 |
Abingdon Con B |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-03-16 |
Abingdon Con B |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Simonds Cup 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-02-07 |
Abingdon RBL |
Fieldside |
Simmonds Cup 2011/12 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2011-10-31 |
Abingdon RBL |
Fieldside |
Division One/Prem |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2012-11-19 |
Abingdon RBL |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier / Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2008-09-15 |
Abingdon RBL A |
Fieldside |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Buildbase Cup 2009/10 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2010-03-16 |
Abingdon RBL A |
Fieldside A |
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-03-08 |
Abingdon RBL A |
Fieldside A |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2010-04-12 |
Abingdon RBL A |
Fieldside A |
Division 1 with Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2011-04-11 |
Abingdon RBL A |
Fieldside A |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2009-03-02 |
Abingdon RBL A |
Fieldside |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-03-21 |
Andrew Gee |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Arthur Goodwin Hcap |
|
2024-03-31 |
Andrew Posey |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Sherman Pairs 19/20 |
|
2020-02-28 |
Andrew Posey and Dave Felton |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 19/20 |
99:202 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
|
2015-02-28 |
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
156:210 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-04-15 |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2008-02-29 |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
AGH Players 2007/08 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2011-02-28 |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2016-12-25 |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-04-17 |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Buildbase CUP 2008/9 |
Ashton Club |
2008-12-08 |
Ashton A |
Fieldside |
Buildbase Teams 2008/9 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Simonds Cup 2013/14 |
Ashton Club |
2013-11-30 |
Ashton A |
Abingdon Con A |
Simmonds cup 2013/14 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2015-01-31 |
Brendan Ensoll |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Bury Knowle Club |
2006-10-16 |
Bury Knowle A |
Fieldside A |
Division Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Cherwell Club |
2006-01-23 |
Cherwell A |
Fieldside A |
Premier/Div 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Cherwell Club |
2007-02-26 |
Cherwell A |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-02-15 |
Chris Parsons |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
1:3 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-28 |
Connor Jones |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
1:3 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Jubilee Cup 2005/6 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2005-12-19 |
County A |
Fieldside A |
Jubilee Cup Teams |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2004/5 |
League 2004/5 |
County Snooker Club |
2004-10-04 |
County A |
Fieldside A |
Premier/Div1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
County Snooker Club |
2006-03-06 |
County A |
Fieldside A |
Premier/Div 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
County Snooker Club |
2006-09-25 |
County A |
Fieldside A |
Division Premier |
0:0 |
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID |
Snooker 2008/9 |
Buildbase CUP 2008/9 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2009-02-24 |
Cowley Con D |
Fieldside |
Buildbase Teams 2008/9 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-03-30 |
Dan Brooks |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2019-03-31 |
Dan Brooks |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Sherman Pairs 2013/14 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2014-03-25 |
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman pairs 2013/14 |
204:138 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6 |
|
2006-02-17 |
Derek Syrett |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6 |
1:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Enysham SSC |
2022-01-31 |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Simonds Cup 2011/12 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2012-01-16 |
Eynsham A |
Fieldside |
Simmonds Cup 2011/12 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2018-02-19 |
Eynsham A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2011-02-14 |
Eynsham A |
Fieldside A |
Division One/Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2013-01-07 |
Eynsham A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier / Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2014-03-10 |
Eynsham A |
Abingdon Con A |
Division One with Prem |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2014-11-03 |
Eynsham A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2017-03-20 |
Eynsham A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2010-12-13 |
Eynsham D |
Fieldside A |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-10-23 |
Eynsham SSC A |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-02-20 |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Fast Eddies Banbury |
2024-02-19 |
Fast Eddies A |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Fieldside |
2008-09-22 |
Fieldside |
New Club A |
Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Fieldside |
2008-11-03 |
Fieldside |
Abingdon RBL A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Fieldside |
2008-10-20 |
Fieldside |
Witney A |
Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Fieldside |
2008-10-06 |
Fieldside |
Woodstock A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Fieldside |
2008-09-08 |
Fieldside |
Riley B |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Fieldside |
2008-11-17 |
Fieldside |
Riley A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Buildbase CUP 2008/9 |
Fieldside |
2009-01-05 |
Fieldside |
Riley D |
Buildbase Teams 2008/9 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Buildbase CUP 2008/9 |
Fieldside |
2009-01-27 |
Fieldside |
Riley H |
Buildbase Teams 2008/9 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Buildbase Cup 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-03-06 |
Fieldside |
Thame A |
Buildbase cup 2011/12 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Buildbase Cup 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-01-31 |
Fieldside |
Witney A |
Buildbase cup 2011/12 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Simonds Cup 2008/9 |
Fieldside |
2009-02-03 |
Fieldside |
Riley B |
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Simonds Cup 2008/9 |
Fieldside |
2009-01-12 |
Fieldside |
Oracle B |
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Simonds Cup 2008/9 |
Fieldside |
2008-12-15 |
Fieldside |
Rodney House |
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 |
5:0 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Simonds Cup 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-01-24 |
Fieldside |
New Club B |
Simmonds Cup 2011/12 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Simonds Cup 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-02-23 |
Fieldside |
Littlemore RBL C |
Simmonds Cup 2011/12 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2011-11-21 |
Fieldside |
Riley B |
Division One/Prem |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2011-10-10 |
Fieldside |
Riley A |
Division One/Prem |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2011-10-03 |
Fieldside |
Woodstock |
Division One/Prem |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2011-11-07 |
Fieldside |
Witney E |
Division One/Prem |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2011-10-24 |
Fieldside |
Thame A |
Division One/Prem |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-03-19 |
Fieldside |
Abingdon Con |
Division One/Prem |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-03-05 |
Fieldside |
Abingdon RBL |
Division One/Prem |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2011-12-05 |
Fieldside |
Thame B |
Division One/Prem |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-01-30 |
Fieldside |
Witney A |
Division One/Prem |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-04-02 |
Fieldside |
New Club A |
Division One/Prem |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-02-20 |
Fieldside |
Littlemore RBL C |
Division One/Prem |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Fieldside |
2009-03-16 |
Fieldside |
Witney A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Fieldside |
2009-02-02 |
Fieldside |
Witney C |
Premier |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Fieldside |
2009-04-20 |
Fieldside |
Riley C |
Premier |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Fieldside |
2009-02-16 |
Fieldside |
Riley A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Fieldside |
2009-03-30 |
Fieldside |
Riley B |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2007-10-08 |
Fieldside A |
Riley B |
Premier Division |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2007-09-10 |
Fieldside A |
Witney F |
Premier Division |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2007-11-05 |
Fieldside A |
Witney A |
Premier Division |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2007-12-03 |
Fieldside A |
New Club A |
Premier Division |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2007-10-22 |
Fieldside A |
Riley D |
Premier Division |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2007-09-24 |
Fieldside A |
Riley C |
Premier Division |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Buildbase Cup 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-03-09 |
Fieldside A |
Cowley Con B |
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
Fieldside |
2011-02-15 |
Fieldside A |
House Club A |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
Fieldside |
2011-01-10 |
Fieldside A |
New Club B |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-03-01 |
Fieldside A |
New Club A |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
Fieldside |
2011-02-01 |
Fieldside A |
Littlemore RBL B |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Jubilee Cup 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2005-11-07 |
Fieldside A |
Riley A |
Jubilee Cup Teams |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2004/5 |
League 2004/5 |
Fieldside |
2004-09-27 |
Fieldside A |
Thame A |
Premier/Div1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2006-01-30 |
Fieldside A |
Riley A |
Premier/Div 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2005-12-12 |
Fieldside A |
Woodstock A |
Premier/Div 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2005-11-21 |
Fieldside A |
County A |
Premier/Div 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2005-10-31 |
Fieldside A |
Thame A |
Premier/Div 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2005-10-10 |
Fieldside A |
Witney A |
Premier/Div 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2006-04-10 |
Fieldside A |
Riley B |
Premier/Div 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2005-09-26 |
Fieldside A |
Cherwell A |
Premier/Div 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2006-02-27 |
Fieldside A |
Oracle A |
Premier/Div 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Fieldside |
2006-09-18 |
Fieldside A |
Riley B |
Division Premier |
6:0 |
To be played by 18/10/2006 |
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Fieldside |
2006-10-02 |
Fieldside A |
Witney A |
Division Premier |
3:3 |
To be played by 1/11/2006 |
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Fieldside |
2006-11-13 |
Fieldside A |
County A |
Division Premier |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Fieldside |
2006-11-27 |
Fieldside A |
Thame A |
Division Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Fieldside |
2006-12-04 |
Fieldside A |
Bury Knowle A |
Division Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Fieldside |
2006-10-30 |
Fieldside A |
Riley A |
Division Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Fieldside |
2007-04-30 |
Fieldside A |
Bury Knowle A |
Premier Division |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Fieldside |
2007-02-05 |
Fieldside A |
Riley C |
Premier Division |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Fieldside |
2007-03-19 |
Fieldside A |
Riley A |
Premier Division |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Fieldside |
2007-04-23 |
Fieldside A |
Cherwell A |
Premier Division |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-03-15 |
Fieldside A |
Witney A |
Division 1 with Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-03-29 |
Fieldside A |
New Club A |
Division 1 with Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2009-10-19 |
Fieldside A |
Riley C (Reddy) |
Division 1 with Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2009-11-02 |
Fieldside A |
Oracle A |
Division 1 with Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2009-11-16 |
Fieldside A |
Riley B (Bough) |
Division 1 with Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2009-11-30 |
Fieldside A |
Abingdon RBL A |
Division 1 with Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2009-12-07 |
Fieldside A |
Green Road A |
Division 1 with Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-02-01 |
Fieldside A |
Thame A |
Division 1 with Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-03-01 |
Fieldside A |
Woodstock A |
Division 1 with Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Simonds Cup 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2005-11-28 |
Fieldside A |
Eynsham A |
Simonds Cup Teams |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Simonds Cup 2006/07 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-03-13 |
Fieldside A |
Witney A |
Simonds Cup Teams |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Simonds Cup 2006/07 |
Fieldside |
2006-12-18 |
Fieldside A |
New Club A |
Simonds Cup Teams |
6:1 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Simonds Cup 2006/07 |
Fieldside |
2007-01-15 |
Fieldside A |
Woodstock A |
Simonds Cup Teams |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Simonds Cup 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2008-01-14 |
Fieldside A |
Witney C |
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Simonds Cup 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2009-12-21 |
Fieldside A |
Highfield A |
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Simonds Cup 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-01-18 |
Fieldside A |
Eynsham A |
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 |
2:5 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Simonds Cup 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2009-12-21 |
Fieldside A |
Highfield A |
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Simonds Cup 2010/11 |
Fieldside |
2010-12-20 |
Fieldside A |
Thame A |
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Simonds Cup 2010/11 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2011-02-08 |
Fieldside A |
Green Road A |
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Simonds Cup 2010/11 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2011-02-22 |
Fieldside A |
Littlemore RBL C (Challen) |
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Fieldside |
2010-09-27 |
Fieldside A |
New Club A |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Fieldside |
2010-10-11 |
Fieldside A |
Eynsham A |
Division One/Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Fieldside |
2010-10-25 |
Fieldside A |
Witney A |
Division One/Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Fieldside |
2010-11-08 |
Fieldside A |
New Club B |
Division One/Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Fieldside |
2010-11-22 |
Fieldside A |
Thame A |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Fieldside |
2011-04-04 |
Fieldside A |
Riley D (Bough) |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Fieldside |
2010-12-06 |
Fieldside A |
Abingdon RBL A |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Fieldside |
2011-02-21 |
Fieldside A |
Witney E (Reddy) |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Fieldside |
2011-03-21 |
Fieldside A |
Littlemore RBL C (Challen) |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Fieldside |
2011-02-07 |
Fieldside A |
Riley A (Stone) |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2008-03-10 |
Fieldside A |
Oracle A |
Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2008-01-28 |
Fieldside A |
Riley D |
Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2008-02-11 |
Fieldside A |
Witney C |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2008-02-25 |
Fieldside A |
Riley B |
Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Sherman Pairs 2013/14 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2014-03-25 |
Frankie Merola and Pom Merola |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman pairs 2013/14 |
113:223 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2010-04-19 |
Green Road A |
Fieldside A |
Division 1 with Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Simonds cup 2012/13 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-01-29 |
Green Road A |
Abingdon Con A |
Simonds cup 2012/13 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-10-21 |
Green Road A |
Abingdon Con A |
Division One with Prem |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2016-10-10 |
Green Road A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Buildbase Cup 2009/10 |
Headington RBL Club |
2010-02-23 |
Headington RBL A |
Fieldside A |
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-01-14 |
Highfield A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-10-28 |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-03-04 |
Highfield B |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
Highfield Social Club |
2016-01-11 |
Highfield B |
Abingdon Con A |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
1:5 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-09-23 |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-16 |
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
140:236 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-03-15 |
James Bound |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2017-01-31 |
James Bound |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-05-14 |
Jay Roberts |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Scotch Doubles |
|
2024-03-31 |
John Massey and Tessa Davidson |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2018-03-31 |
John Williams |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
0:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-02-28 |
Jon Hawkins |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
1:3 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-02-28 |
Josh McCamley |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
0:3 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-05-13 |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2019-02-04 |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2019-11-18 |
Js Sports Bar A (Merola) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
0:4 |
Match postponed |
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2020-02-03 |
Js Sports Bar A (Merola) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) |
|
2015-12-31 |
Julian price and Shaun Taylor |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs |
95:178 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2007-02-28 |
Justin Buckingham |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
AGH players 2006/07 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2007-04-24 |
Justin Buckingham |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
WBC players 2006/07 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Sherman Pairs |
Headington RBL Club |
2013-02-15 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sid Ponting and Martin Clements |
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Sherman Pairs |
Headington RBL Club |
2013-03-15 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Andy Benwell and Darren Davis |
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 |
218:112 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Sherman Pairs |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2013-04-02 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Julian price and Shaun Taylor |
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 |
187:175 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Sherman Pairs |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2013-04-04 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali |
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 |
267:153 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2016-04-12 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Keith Hollis and |
Sherman Pairs |
199:210 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2016-04-05 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Sherman Pairs |
208:175 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2017-04-04 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
205:75 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
|
2017-03-30 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
182:135 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
|
2017-02-28 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Shaun Taylor and Katie Challen |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
237:104 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-04-17 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
205:192 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
|
2018-03-31 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Tom Fletcher and Rob Sellwood |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
1:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
|
2018-02-28 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
253:157 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-04-24 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
221:121 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Sherman Pairs 2009/10 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2010-04-20 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Alitaf Ali and Luke Purcel |
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 |
212:209 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Sherman Pairs 2009/10 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2010-04-20 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright |
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 |
244:147 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Sherman Pairs 2009/10 |
Headington RBL Club |
2010-03-31 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs |
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Sherman Pairs 2009/10 |
Headington RBL Club |
2010-02-28 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
James Griffin and Chris Webb |
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Sherman Pairs 2009/10 |
Headington RBL Club |
2010-01-31 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Jason Poole and Steve Mill |
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Sherman Pairs 2010/11 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2011-04-05 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown |
Sherman Pairs 2010/11 |
190:147 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Sherman Pairs 2010/11 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2011-03-29 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright |
Sherman Pairs 2010/11 |
206:177 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Sherman Pairs 2010/11 |
Headington RBL Club |
2011-02-28 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters |
Sherman Pairs 2010/11 |
232:161 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
Headington RBL Club |
2012-02-28 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Malcolm Bough and Lewis Moss |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
265:82 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2012-04-03 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Simon Aries and David Baker |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
94:144 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
Headington RBL Club |
2012-01-30 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
201:178 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
Headington RBL Club |
2011-12-30 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
205:165 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
|
2014-12-30 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Doug Turner and Simon Painter |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
229:137 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2015-03-31 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Julian price and Shaun Taylor |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
300:82 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2015-04-14 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Paul Chester and Paul Gibson |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
194:106 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
|
2023-01-31 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
250:151 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
|
2023-03-31 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Paul Carter and Adam Luck |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
206:195 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap |
Headington Conservative Club |
2013-03-26 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Shaun Taylor |
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap |
Headington Conservative Club |
2013-03-26 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Lewis Calcutt |
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-02-28 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Peter Franklin Routh |
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-01-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Mark Trafford |
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-02-28 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Jon Bishop |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-03-15 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Warren Eels |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-12-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Sid Ponting |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-03-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Nigel Bossom |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-02-28 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Adam Black |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2006-03-07 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Nigel Bossom |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2006-03-07 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Gavin Wright |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2007-04-03 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
David White |
AGH players 2006/07 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2008-04-29 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Richard Berry |
AGH Players 2007/08 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9 |
Fieldside |
2009-01-14 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
AGH players 2008/9 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9 |
Fieldside |
2009-02-14 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
David Lo |
AGH players 2008/9 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 |
Fieldside |
2010-12-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Altaf Ali |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2011-03-22 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Richard Walters |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2011-03-22 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Lee McAllister |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2011-12-30 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Jonathan Leader Maynard |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2012-03-20 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Lee Richardson |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-03-15 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
David Baker |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-02-15 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Pete Fenn |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2014-04-07 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-03-16 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
John Ayres |
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-02-21 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Keith Hollis |
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-03-30 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Mark Trafford |
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2014-04-07 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Shaun Taylor |
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-03-14 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-03-21 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Marc Reynolds |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-02-28 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Lewis Calcutt |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-02-28 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-03-10 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Marc Reynolds |
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-01 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Vikas Gupta “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Arthur Goodwin Hcap |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-15 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Dan Skidmore |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Captains Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Terry Clayton |
Captains Cup 23/24 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Captains Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-30 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Keith Hollis |
Captains Cup 23/24 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Captains Cup |
Thame Snooker Club |
2024-05-13 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
John Massey |
Captains Cup 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Captains Cup |
Thame Snooker Club |
2024-05-14 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Captains Cup 23/24 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-01-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Mark Trafford |
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-03-15 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Malcolm Bough |
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13 |
3:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-30 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-06-03 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Dan Brooks |
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-06-11 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Paul Robinson |
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-04-15 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Darren Howard |
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2013-04-29 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-03-14 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Paul Chester |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-04-15 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Marc Reynolds |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-01-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Ben Rowland |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
3:2 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-05-02 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Warren Eels |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
3:2 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16) |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-05-03 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Altaf Ali |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
4:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Rory MacIver |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
3:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-03-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Richard Saunders |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2006-03-27 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Richard Tatton |
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2006-03-20 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Gavin Wright |
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2006-03-16 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Paul Robinson |
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2006-01-29 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
James Thorpe (24) |
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6 |
1:0 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6 |
Fieldside |
2006-02-26 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Paul Chester |
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2007-04-17 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Lewis Calcutt |
WBC players 2006/07 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2008-01-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Justin Buckingham |
WBC Players 2007/08 |
1:0 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2008-02-29 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Paul Robinson |
WBC Players 2007/08 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2008-04-15 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Paul Chester |
WBC Players 2007/08 |
3:2 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9 |
Fieldside |
2009-01-14 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Dean Campbell |
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9 |
Fieldside |
2009-02-14 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Paul Chester |
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9 |
Fieldside |
2009-03-14 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Jonathan Street |
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-05-03 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
WB Cup Players 2009/10 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-01-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Mike Allen |
WB Cup Players 2009/10 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-03-08 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Nigel Bossom |
WB Cup Players 2009/10 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-04-12 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
WB Cup Players 2009/10 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-04-26 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
WB Cup Players 2009/10 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 |
Fieldside |
2011-02-28 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Darren Howard |
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2011-04-19 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Gavin Wright |
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2011-04-18 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 |
Fieldside |
2010-12-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Jason Buck |
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11 |
Fieldside |
2011-01-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Adam Brown |
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2011-12-30 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Mark Trafford |
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-02-28 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 |
Fieldside |
2012-04-10 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Bob Chivers |
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2012-04-23 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Altaf Ali |
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-04-28 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-01-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Jimmy Millar |
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-02-28 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Mark Trafford |
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-03-30 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Malcolm Bough |
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-04-14 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Aaron Downey |
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-01-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Julian Price |
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-03-30 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Paul Chester |
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2015-04-27 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Matthew Challen |
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-05-03 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
5:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-05-02 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Dave Rowe |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-04-07 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Dan Brooks |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Antony Bosley |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-15 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Richard Saunders |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-01-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Jon Bishop |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10 |
Cowley Workers Social Club |
2010-01-31 |
Lee McAllister |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2012-04-24 |
Lee Richardson |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Sherman Pairs 2010/11 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2011-01-31 |
Lee Thompson and Andy Toole |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 2010/11 |
122:248 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2007-04-03 |
Lewis Calcutt |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
AGH players 2006/07 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2013-04-30 |
Lewis Calcutt |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2011-01-31 |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-04-24 |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
0:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-10 |
Littlemore C (Bough) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2012-12-17 |
Littlemore RBL A |
Abingdon Con A |
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Simonds Cup 2014/15 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2015-02-02 |
Littlemore RBL C |
Abingdon Con A |
Simmonds Cup 2014/15 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-11-19 |
Littlemore RBL C |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2011-10-17 |
Littlemore RBL C |
Fieldside |
Division One/Prem |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2012-10-01 |
Littlemore RBL C |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier / Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2014-03-24 |
Littlemore RBL C |
Abingdon Con A |
Division One with Prem |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2015-02-09 |
Littlemore RBL C |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-03-05 |
Littlemore RBL C (Bough) |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2017-10-09 |
Littlemore RBL C (Bough) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2015-09-28 |
Littlemore RBL C (Challen) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2010-11-15 |
Littlemore RBL C (Challen) |
Fieldside A |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Simonds Cup 16/17 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2017-02-13 |
Littlemore RBL D (Bough) |
Abingdon Con A |
Simonds cup 16/17 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2015-10-19 |
Littlemore RBL D (Bough) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2016-02-01 |
Littlemore RBL D (Bough) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2016-11-28 |
Littlemore RBL D (Bough) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) |
|
2016-02-28 |
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs |
55:270 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2017-03-31 |
Marc Reynolds |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
0:3 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
|
2018-01-31 |
Martin White and Andrew Posey |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
231:234 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2016-12-31 |
Martyn Royce |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
2:3 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2007-03-15 |
Matty Bramall |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
WBC players 2006/07 |
0:3 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2006-03-03 |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2008-04-29 |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
AGH Players 2007/08 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Arthur Goodwin Hcap |
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) |
2024-04-23 |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-04-27 |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08 |
Fieldside |
2008-05-06 |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
WBC Players 2007/08 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2015-04-28 |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
|
2019-02-28 |
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
132:228 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Sherman Pairs 2013/14 |
|
2014-03-18 |
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman pairs 2013/14 |
114:259 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Sherman Pairs 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2008-03-31 |
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett |
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker |
SP Players 2007/08 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Fieldside |
2019-05-21 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-04-23 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
4:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2021-10-11 |
New Club |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2007-10-15 |
New Club A |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
The New Club |
2008-11-10 |
New Club A |
Fieldside |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
The New Club |
2007-04-16 |
New Club A |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
The New Club |
2009-11-23 |
New Club A |
Fieldside A |
Division 1 with Premier |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2024-01-08 |
New Club A |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-09-25 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-12-10 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2011-01-31 |
New Club A |
Fieldside A |
Division One/Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
The New Club |
2011-11-28 |
New Club A |
Fieldside |
Division One/Prem |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
The New Club |
2013-03-11 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier / Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
The New Club |
2013-11-11 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Division One with Prem |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
The New Club |
2015-02-23 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2017-02-20 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-12-19 |
New Club A (Mander) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Simonds Cup 2010/11 |
The New Club |
2011-01-25 |
New Club B |
Fieldside A |
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
The New Club |
2011-03-14 |
New Club B |
Fieldside A |
Division One/Premier |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-04-17 |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Arthur Goodwin Hcap |
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) |
2024-04-23 |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-08 |
Oracle (Bough) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-10-25 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-21 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Group Winners Semi and Final |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-04-25 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Trafford) |
Round Robin Semi and Final |
4:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Group Winners Semi and Final |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-05-23 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Round Robin Semi and Final |
4:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-14 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-07 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Thame (Fletcher) |
Group 2 |
6:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-28 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-24 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
Cancelled due to Covid. To be rearranged |
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-09-27 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-10-18 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-01 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-07 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-13 |
Oracle (Walker) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-06 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-10 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-15 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2005-11-14 |
Oracle A |
Fieldside A |
Premier/Div 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2010-03-08 |
Oracle A |
Fieldside A |
Division 1 with Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2008-05-05 |
Oracle A |
Fieldside A |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-01-29 |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Simonds Cup 16/17 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2017-03-07 |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Abingdon Con A |
Simonds cup 16/17 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-01-15 |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-10-22 |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Simonds Cup 15/16 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2015-12-21 |
Oracle A (Trafford) |
Abingdon Con A |
Simonds cup 15/16 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-17 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-27 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
New Club B (Hollis) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-12-09 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
0:0 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-11-04 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
4:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-03-09 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
New Club |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-30 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
4:0 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-27 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Thame B (White) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-12-16 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Littlemore C (Bough) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-17 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-11-25 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Woodstock |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-10-21 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Js Sports Bar A (Merola) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-06 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-28 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-13 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-16 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-24 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-27 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-09-26 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-07 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-06 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-16 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle F Fower |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Simonds Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-29 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle E Saunders |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
4:0 |
Postponed. Being played 31st Jan |
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Simonds Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-18 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle C Warriors |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-30 |
Oracle A Walker |
Fast Eddies A |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-09-18 |
Oracle A Walker |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-25 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle E Saunders |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-02 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle D Carter |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-04 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle B Moss |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-15 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
Being played Tuesday 16th Jan |
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-12 |
Oracle A Walker |
Eynsham SSC A |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
Postponed |
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-08 |
Oracle A Walker |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-14 |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-03-12 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-15 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-13 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Simonds Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-15 |
Oracle B Moss |
Oracle A Walker |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-11-06 |
Oracle B Moss |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-20 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-13 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2016-03-14 |
Oracle C (Merola) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-09-25 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-24 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-06 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-05 |
Oracle D Carter |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-03-23 |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-21 |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Q Zone Oxford |
2015-11-09 |
Oracle E (Taylor) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2016-04-04 |
Oracle E (Taylor) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-12-04 |
Oracle E Saunders |
Oracle A Walker |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-11-27 |
Oracle E Saunders |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Simonds Cup 15/16 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2016-02-09 |
Oracle F (Ali) |
Abingdon Con A |
Simonds cup 15/16 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Q Zone Oxford |
2015-11-16 |
Oracle F (Ali) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2016-04-11 |
Oracle F (Ali) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2015-12-14 |
Oracle F (Ali) |
Abingdon Con A |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-12-12 |
Oracle H (Fower) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2019-02-11 |
Oxford Bowls |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
1:4 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-02-21 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Group 2 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-11-29 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-02-26 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oracle A Walker |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-10-03 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
|
2015-01-30 |
Paul Carter and Alan Doherty |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
203:231 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2007-03-25 |
Paul Chester |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
AGH players 2006/07 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-12-31 |
Paul Gibson |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Sherman Pairs 2005/6 |
|
2006-02-03 |
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker |
Paul Chester and Lewis Calcutt |
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6 |
203:41 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Sherman Pairs 2005/6 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2006-02-21 |
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker |
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone |
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6 |
186:160 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Sherman Pairs 2005/6 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2006-02-21 |
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker |
Nigel Barker and Mike Russell |
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6 |
190:107 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007 |
|
2007-01-31 |
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker |
Pete Baskerville and Stuart Fenwick |
SP players 2006/07 |
208:68 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007 |
|
2007-02-28 |
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker |
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett |
SP players 2006/07 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Sherman Pairs 2008/9 |
|
2009-02-14 |
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker |
Paul Moss and Luke Purcell |
Sherman pairs players 2008/9 |
216:134 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Sherman Pairs 2008/9 |
|
2009-03-14 |
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker |
Justin Shepherd and Alan King |
Sherman pairs players 2008/9 |
248:130 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2018-01-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Sherman Pairs 2007/08 |
The New Club |
2008-02-29 |
Phil Smith and Clive Burnett |
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker |
SP Players 2007/08 |
0:1 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2017-03-06 |
Q Zone B (Taylor) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6 |
Cherwell Club |
2006-02-03 |
Ray Benwell |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-04-25 |
Richard Saunders and John Donkin |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
143:193 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2008-09-29 |
Riley A |
Fieldside |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2005-10-03 |
Riley A |
Fieldside A |
Premier/Div 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Q Zone Oxford |
2006-09-11 |
Riley A |
Fieldside A |
Division Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-01-29 |
Riley A |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Simonds Cup 2008/9 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2009-03-24 |
Riley A |
Fieldside |
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 |
0:5 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2012-02-13 |
Riley A |
Fieldside |
Division One/Prem |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2009-04-06 |
Riley A |
Fieldside |
Premier |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-02-24 |
Riley A (Bough) |
Abingdon Con A |
Division One with Prem |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2009-10-12 |
Riley A (Stone) |
Fieldside A |
Division 1 with Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2010-10-04 |
Riley A (Stone) |
Fieldside A |
Division One/Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2012-10-29 |
Riley A (Stone) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier / Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-11-26 |
Riley B |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2008-10-27 |
Riley B |
Fieldside |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2005-12-05 |
Riley B |
Fieldside A |
Premier/Div 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Q Zone Oxford |
2006-11-06 |
Riley B |
Fieldside A |
Division Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
Simonds Cup 2005/6 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2006-01-17 |
Riley B |
Fieldside A |
Simonds Cup Teams |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2012-03-26 |
Riley B |
Fieldside |
Division One/Prem |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2008-04-21 |
Riley B |
Fieldside A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2009-02-09 |
Riley B |
Fieldside |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-10-07 |
Riley B (Altaf) |
Abingdon Con A |
Division One with Prem |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2010-03-22 |
Riley B (Bough) |
Fieldside A |
Division 1 with Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-04-22 |
Riley B (Bough) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier / Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-11-12 |
Riley C |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2006-01-09 |
Riley C |
Fieldside A |
Premier/Div 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-03-26 |
Riley C |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2009-02-23 |
Riley C |
Fieldside |
Premier |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-02-05 |
Riley C (Ali) |
Abingdon Con A |
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-02-25 |
Riley C (Ali) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier / Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2010-02-22 |
Riley C (Reddy) |
Fieldside A |
Division 1 with Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-01-28 |
Riley C (Taylor) |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-12-10 |
Riley D |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Jubilee Cup 2007/08 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2010-01-01 |
Riley D |
Fieldside A |
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08 |
5:0 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Simonds Cup 2007/08 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2008-03-25 |
Riley D |
Fieldside A |
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2008-03-17 |
Riley D |
Fieldside A |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2010-11-29 |
Riley D (Bough) |
Fieldside A |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Buildbase Cup 2011/12 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2012-01-09 |
Riley E |
Fieldside |
Buildbase cup 2011/12 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Buildbase Cup 2009/10 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2010-04-27 |
Riley G (Downey) |
Fieldside A |
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-09-29 |
Rileys A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-12-01 |
Rileys B |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-09-15 |
Rileys C |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-04-10 |
Ripon Masih |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2016-01-31 |
Shaun Taylor |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Sherman Pairs 2013/14 |
|
2014-02-28 |
Simon Charles and Steve Blackman |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman pairs 2013/14 |
138:221 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2017-04-11 |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
162:240 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
|
2019-03-31 |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
115:198 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007 |
Headington RBL Club |
2007-04-10 |
Steven Green |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
WBC players 2006/07 |
1:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-31 |
Stuart Fenwick |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20 |
0:0 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-05-22 |
Team Carter |
Team Walker |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
5:6 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-06-13 |
Team Carter |
Team Walker |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
4:7 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-06-27 |
Team Clayton |
Team Walker |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
4:7 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-07-10 |
Team Craycraft |
Team Walker |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
8:3 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-06-12 |
Team Fower |
Team Walker |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
4:7 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-07-24 |
Team Gustafson |
Team Walker |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
4:7 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-05-30 |
Team Gustafson |
Team Walker |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
4:7 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-07-11 |
Team Moss |
Team Walker |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
6:5 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-07-17 |
Team Walker |
Team Buttery |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
11:0 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-05-15 |
Team Walker |
Team Moss |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
5:6 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-06-05 |
Team Walker |
Team Clayton |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
7:4 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-06-19 |
Team Walker |
Team Thame |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
8:3 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-07-03 |
Team Walker |
Team Saunders |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
6:5 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-06-20 |
Team Walker |
Team Posey |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
7:4 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-06-06 |
Team Walker |
Team Fower |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
10:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Sherman Pairs |
|
2024-03-31 |
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 23/24 |
186:143 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-03-28 |
Thame (Fletcher) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Group 2 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-12-20 |
Thame (Posey) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-29 |
Thame A |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Jubilee Cup 2006/07 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2007-02-06 |
Thame A |
Fieldside A |
Jubilee Cup Teams |
0:5 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2006-02-20 |
Thame A |
Fieldside A |
Premier/Div 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Thame Snooker Club |
2006-10-09 |
Thame A |
Fieldside A |
Division Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2009-09-28 |
Thame A |
Fieldside A |
Division 1 with Premier |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-12-11 |
Thame A |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2016-04-25 |
Thame A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-02-25 |
Thame A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2011-03-28 |
Thame A |
Fieldside A |
Division One/Premier |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2012-02-27 |
Thame A |
Fieldside |
Division One/Prem |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2013-11-25 |
Thame A |
Abingdon Con A |
Division One with Prem |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-11-13 |
Thame A (Eels) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2016-09-26 |
Thame A (Eels) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-04-03 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2012-04-16 |
Thame B |
Fieldside |
Division One/Prem |
2:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2020-01-20 |
Thame B (White) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
1:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-10-07 |
Thame B (White) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-05-09 |
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
133:313 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-04-24 |
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
148:295 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2019-12-02 |
Witney |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2007-09-17 |
Witney A |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2008-09-01 |
Witney A |
Fieldside |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
Jubilee Cup 2006/07 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2007-02-27 |
Witney A |
Fieldside A |
Jubilee Cup Teams |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2006-02-06 |
Witney A |
Fieldside A |
Premier/Div 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn |
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2006-11-20 |
Witney A |
Fieldside A |
Division Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2006/07 Spring |
League 2007 Spring Schedule |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2007-02-12 |
Witney A |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2009-11-09 |
Witney A |
Fieldside A |
Division 1 with Premier |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Simonds Cup 2007/08 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2008-01-29 |
Witney A |
Fieldside A |
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-02-28 |
Witney A |
Fieldside A |
Division One/Premier |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-09-26 |
Witney A |
Fieldside |
Division One/Prem |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2008-02-04 |
Witney A |
Fieldside A |
Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2009-01-26 |
Witney A |
Fieldside |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-04-16 |
Witney A |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-02-03 |
Witney A (Reddy) |
Abingdon Con A |
Division One with Prem |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2017-12-11 |
Witney B |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2015-09-21 |
Witney B (Hedges) |
Abingdon Con A |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2008-04-07 |
Witney C |
Fieldside A |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Spring League 2008/09 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2009-03-23 |
Witney C |
Fieldside |
Premier |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2015-11-30 |
Witney D (Hicks) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2016-01-18 |
Witney D (Hicks) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2015-01-26 |
Witney D (Hicks) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-03-12 |
Witney E |
Fieldside |
Division One/Prem |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-03-18 |
Witney E |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier / Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2010-10-18 |
Witney E (Reddy) |
Fieldside A |
Division One/Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Autumn League 2007/08 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2007-10-29 |
Witney F |
Fieldside A |
Premier Division |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2007/08 |
Spring League 2007/08 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2008-03-03 |
Witney F |
Fieldside A |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-02-11 |
Witney G |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier / Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2014-12-15 |
Woodstock |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Simonds Cup 15/16 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2016-02-02 |
Woodstock |
Abingdon Con A |
Simonds cup 15/16 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2016-02-22 |
Woodstock |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2018-02-12 |
Woodstock |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2018-10-01 |
Woodstock |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
Game Cancelled, To be rearranged. |
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2012-02-06 |
Woodstock |
Fieldside |
Division One/Prem |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2012-10-15 |
Woodstock |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier / Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2014-02-17 |
Woodstock |
Abingdon Con A |
Division One with Prem |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2016-11-14 |
Woodstock |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
0:6 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2022-01-17 |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-10-04 |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
0:6 |
Cancelled |
Snooker 2008/9 |
Autumn League 2008/09 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2008-11-24 |
Woodstock A |
Fieldside |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Buildbase Cup 2009/10 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2010-01-11 |
Woodstock A |
Fieldside A |
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Buildbase Cup 2009/10 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2010-01-11 |
Woodstock A |
Fieldside A |
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2005/6 |
League 2005/6 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2006-04-24 |
Woodstock A |
Fieldside A |
Premier/Div 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2009-10-26 |
Woodstock A |
Fieldside A |
Division 1 with Premier |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2008/9 |
Simonds Cup 2008/9 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2009-03-17 |
Woodstock A |
Fieldside |
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9 |
0:5 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2023-01-09 |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|